Folders |
2017 Results - NCAA D3 Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Delta Timing Delta Timing Group - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
NCAA Division III 2017 Outdoor
Track & Field Championships
SPIRE Institute - Geneva, OH - 5/25/2017 to 5/27/2017
Results
Women 100 M
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: ^ 11.66
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 265 Oniesha Clarke SO Misericordia 11.91Q -0.8 1
2 125 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 11.98Q -1.3 3
3 161 Tyra Abraham JR CMS 12.00Q -0.7 2
4 443 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 12.03q -1.3 3
5 194 Dani Bland SO Emory 12.14q -0.8 1
6 260 Chelsea Johnson SO Methodist 12.15q -0.7 2
7 112 Deterrica Simpkins JR Aurora 12.17q -0.8 1
8 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR Aurora 12.19q -0.7 2
9 534 Celeste Madda SO Wis.-Whitewater 12.25q -0.8 1
10 283 Daijana Johnson FR Mount Union 12.26 -1.3 3
11 282 Katie Goedecke JR Mount Union 12.28 -0.8 1 12.271
12 259 Jovani Culver FR Methodist 12.28 -1.3 3 12.277
13 221 Andrea Hyde FR Illinois College 12.31 -0.7 2
14 106 Hannah Willhite FR Augustana (Ill.) 12.34 -0.8 1 12.333
15 335 Eleni Grammas SO RIC 12.34 -0.7 2 12.340
16 406 Nkolika Nweke JR Trinity (Tex.) 12.35 -0.8 1 12.350
16 280 Rachael Adams FR Mount Union 12.35 -0.7 2 12.350
18 323 Paige Allen SR PSU-Behrend 12.36 -1.3 3
19 494 Kelsey Worachek JR Wis.-Eau Claire 12.45 -1.3 3
20 180 Amanda Moore SR Cortland St. 12.46 -0.7 2
21 172 Chelsee Wilson JR Concordia U. Chi 12.48 -0.7 2 12.476
22 277 Briana Gardner SR Monmouth (Ill.) 12.48 -1.3 3 12.480
Women 100 M
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 11.71 2002 Muffy Israel, Carthage
Stadium: ^ 11.66
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 125 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 11.63 3.1 10
2 265 Oniesha Clarke SO Misericordia 11.64 3.1 8
3 443 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 11.73 3.1 6
4 161 Tyra Abraham JR CMS 11.75 3.1 5
5 112 Deterrica Simpkins JR Aurora 11.86 3.1 4
6 194 Dani Bland SO Emory 11.87 3.1 3
7 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR Aurora 11.89 3.1 2
8 260 Chelsea Johnson SO Methodist 11.90 3.1 1
9 534 Celeste Madda SO Wis.-Whitewater 11.96 3.1
Women 200 M
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 23.91 5/25/2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 422 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston ^ 23.91Q 0.4 2
2 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR Aurora 24.40Q -0.4 3
3 125 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 24.44Q 1.5 1
4 443 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 24.51q 1.5 1
5 467 Emily Gustavson SR Wheaton (Mass.) 24.64q 1.5 1
6 490 Jessie Reineck SR Wis.-Eau Claire 24.74q -0.4 3
7 534 Celeste Madda SO Wis.-Whitewater 24.84q 1.5 1 24.835
8 161 Tyra Abraham JR CMS 24.84q 0.4 2 24.839
9 194 Dani Bland SO Emory 24.98q -0.4 3
10 323 Paige Allen SR PSU-Behrend 25.10 0.4 2
11 295 Elina Gunnarsson JR North Park 25.12 0.4 2
12 116 Allison Hill SR Bates 25.21 1.5 1
13 399 Ashley Myers SO Texas Lutheran 25.22 1.5 1
14 213 Catherine Berry SO Hamilton 25.28 1.5 1
15 205 Kayla Truesdel JR Frostburg State 25.29 -0.4 3
16 293 Katie Krick SR Nebraska Wesleyan 25.32 0.4 2
17 277 Briana Gardner SR Monmouth (Ill.) 25.36 -0.4 3 25.351
18 431 Teylor Jones SO Wartburg 25.36 0.4 2 25.356
19 212 Chante Moore SO Gwynedd-Mercy 25.44 1.5 1
20 112 Deterrica Simpkins JR Aurora 25.54 -0.4 3
21 351 Success Uhunmwangh FR Rutgers-Newark 25.68 -0.4 3
-- 280 Rachael Adams FR Mount Union DNF 0.4 2
Women 200 M
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 23.72 1999 Rhondale Jones, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 23.91 5/25/2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 422 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston 23.57 2.4 10
2 125 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 23.87 2.4 8
3 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR Aurora 24.00 2.4 6
4 443 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 24.17 2.4 5
5 467 Emily Gustavson SR Wheaton (Mass.) 24.30 2.4 4
6 534 Celeste Madda SO Wis.-Whitewater 24.36 2.4 3
7 490 Jessie Reineck SR Wis.-Eau Claire 24.37 2.4 2
8 161 Tyra Abraham JR CMS 24.47 2.4 1
9 194 Dani Bland SO Emory 24.52 2.4
Women 400 M
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 53.45 5/26/2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
DIII Champ: # 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: ^ 53.45 5/26/2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 422 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston # 53.45Q 1
2 490 Jessie Reineck SR Wis.-Eau Claire 55.18Q 2
3 211 Chelsea Gilles SR Greenville 55.27Q 3
4 204 Brittany Feldman JR Fredonia 55.29q 2
5 290 Elizabeth Jones SO Nebraska Wesleyan 55.33q 2
6 293 Katie Krick SR Nebraska Wesleyan 55.98q 1
7 467 Emily Gustavson SR Wheaton (Mass.) 56.04q 2
8 291 Kaylee Jones SO Nebraska Wesleyan 56.11q 3
9 227 Maddison Zimmer SR Illinois Wesleyan 56.13q 1
10 401 Christina Cook JR Thomas More 56.17 2
11 121 Delia Labatt FR Bethel (Minn.) 56.48 1
12 153 Hope Heitman SO Central College 56.67 1
13 199 Ari Newhouse SO Emory 56.79 2
14 377 Gina Dello Russo FR Stevens Institute 56.85 3
15 248 Lauren Decker SR Lebanon Valley 57.11 3
16 491 Jess Rupnow SR Wis.-Eau Claire 57.12 3
17 396 Samantha Gorman FR TCNJ 57.28 1
18 169 Taylor DePalo SO Colby 57.44 3
19 296 Mary Conti SO NYU 57.52 1
20 212 Chante Moore SO Gwynedd-Mercy 57.60 2
21 373 Abby Stets JR St. Olaf 57.95 2
22 471 Sarah Martinez JR Whitworth 59.19 3
Women 400 M
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 53.45 5/26/2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
DIII Champ: # 53.45 1988 Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston
Stadium: ^ 53.45 5/26/2017 Wadeline Jonathas, UMass Boston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 422 Wadeline Jonathas FR UMass Boston 52.81# 10
2 293 Katie Krick SR Nebraska Wesleyan 54.79 8
3 290 Elizabeth Jones SO Nebraska Wesleyan 54.96 6
4 490 Jessie Reineck SR Wis.-Eau Claire 55.00 5
5 211 Chelsea Gilles SR Greenville 55.03 4
6 291 Kaylee Jones SO Nebraska Wesleyan 55.13 3
7 204 Brittany Feldman JR Fredonia 55.39 2
8 227 Maddison Zimmer SR Illinois Wesleyan 55.47 1
9 467 Emily Gustavson SR Wheaton (Mass.) 55.63
Women 800 M
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 2:05.23 5/23/2015 Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 2:06.82
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 306 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 2:08.59Q 3
1:01.360 (1:01.360) 2:08.586 (1:07.227)
2 166 Carmen Mejia SR CMS 2:10.05Q 1
1:04.252 (1:04.252) 2:10.042 (1:05.790)
3 445 Annalise Wagner JR Washington U. 2:10.50Q 2
1:03.168 (1:03.168) 2:10.491 (1:07.324)
4 320 Stephanie Boucher JR Plattsburgh St. 2:08.85Q 3
1:01.853 (1:01.853) 2:08.848 (1:06.995)
5 542 Sydney Packard FR WPI 2:10.56Q 1
1:04.278 (1:04.278) 2:10.559 (1:06.281)
6 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO Bates 2:10.78Q 2
1:03.325 (1:03.325) 2:10.772 (1:07.448)
7 439 Ashley Knudson SR Washington U. 2:09.33q 3
1:02.224 (1:02.224) 2:09.330 (1:07.107)
8 391 Mackenzie Ross SR SUNY Geneseo 2:11.00q 2
1:03.307 (1:03.307) 2:11.000 (1:07.693)
9 473 Yvonne Bungei SR Williams 2:11.39q 3
1:02.595 (1:02.595) 2:11.390 (1:08.795)
10 324 Emery Bradlina SO Puget Sound 2:11.43 2
1:03.749 (1:03.749) 2:11.430 (1:07.681)
11 183 Beth Dauer SR DeSales 2:11.56 1
1:04.534 (1:04.534) 2:11.553 (1:07.019)
12 364 Allison Kosobud SR St. Benedict 2:11.60 2
1:04.175 (1:04.175) 2:11.595 (1:07.420)
13 398 Katie LaCapria FR TCNJ 2:11.90 2
1:04.115 (1:04.115) 2:11.892 (1:07.778)
14 245 Katelyn Terry SR Keene State 2:12.71 1
1:05.014 (1:05.014) 2:12.707 (1:07.693)
15 505 Kristen Linzmeier SR Wis.-Oshkosh 2:12.74 3
1:02.655 (1:02.655) 2:12.732 (1:10.078)
16 124 Doyin Ogundiran SO Brandeis 2:12.88 1
1:05.135 (1:05.135) 2:12.878 (1:07.743)
17 543 Lea Strangio JR WPI 2:13.37 2
1:03.472 (1:03.472) 2:13.370 (1:09.898)
18 480 Anna Passannante FR Williams 2:13.54 1
1:04.932 (1:04.932) 2:13.540 (1:08.608)
19 371 Brittany Kozlowski SR St. Norbert 2:15.17 3
1:01.623 (1:01.623) 2:15.165 (1:13.543)
20 470 Kayla Leland JR Whitworth 2:17.22 3
1:04.128 (1:04.128) 2:17.220 (1:13.092)
21 482 Laney Teaford SR Williams 2:18.01 2
1:03.870 (1:03.870) 2:18.009 (1:14.139)
22 433 Taylor Officer SR Wartburg 2:21.91 1
1:04.681 (1:04.681) 2:21.902 (1:17.221)
Women 800 M
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 2:05.23 5/23/2015 Christy Cazzola, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 2:06.82
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 306 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 2:03.51# 10
1:01.508 (1:01.508) 2:03.505 (1:01.997)
2 166 Carmen Mejia SR CMS 2:08.02 8
1:03.728 (1:03.728) 2:08.015 (1:04.287)
3 320 Stephanie Boucher JR Plattsburgh St. 2:08.22 6
1:02.644 (1:02.644) 2:08.213 (1:05.569)
4 445 Annalise Wagner JR Washington U. 2:09.60 5
1:03.851 (1:03.851) 2:09.595 (1:05.744)
5 439 Ashley Knudson SR Washington U. 2:09.84 4
1:04.082 (1:04.082) 2:09.840 (1:05.758)
6 391 Mackenzie Ross SR SUNY Geneseo 2:10.57 3
1:03.934 (1:03.934) 2:10.570 (1:06.636)
7 542 Sydney Packard FR WPI 2:11.05 2
1:03.610 (1:03.610) 2:11.042 (1:07.432)
8 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO Bates 2:12.32 1
1:04.286 (1:04.286) 2:12.314 (1:08.028)
9 473 Yvonne Bungei SR Williams 2:12.80
1:04.709 (1:04.709) 2:12.791 (1:08.082)
Women 1500 M
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 4:26.24
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 306 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 4:31.13Q 2
52.340 (52.340) 2:08.880 (1:16.540) 3:23.221 (1:14.341) 4:31.123 (1:07.903)
2 165 Bryn McKillop JR CMS 4:32.47Q 1
52.668 (52.668) 2:09.121 (1:16.453) 3:21.045 (1:11.924) 4:32.464 (1:11.420)
3 119 Jessica Wilson SR Bates 4:31.32Q 2
53.177 (53.177) 2:09.326 (1:16.149) 3:23.548 (1:14.222) 4:31.312 (1:07.765)
4 470 Kayla Leland JR Whitworth 4:32.49Q 1
52.078 (52.078) 2:08.929 (1:16.851) 3:23.119 (1:14.190) 4:32.486 (1:09.368)
5 424 Marissa Coombs JR Virginia Wesleyan 4:31.66Q 2
53.285 (53.285) 2:08.887 (1:15.602) 3:23.860 (1:14.973) 4:31.651 (1:07.792)
6 477 Anna Harleen JR Williams 4:32.84Q 1
52.914 (52.914) 2:09.421 (1:16.507) 3:23.268 (1:13.847) 4:32.839 (1:09.572)
7 256 Natalie Deacon FR Lynchburg 4:31.96Q 2
52.907 (52.907) 2:09.200 (1:16.293) 3:23.668 (1:14.468) 4:31.959 (1:08.292)
8 123 Emily Bryson SO Brandeis 4:33.11Q 1
52.803 (52.803) 2:09.398 (1:16.595) 3:23.670 (1:14.272) 4:33.101 (1:09.432)
9 201 Gabrielle Stravach JR Emory 4:31.99q 2
52.754 (52.754) 2:09.202 (1:16.448) 3:23.838 (1:14.636) 4:31.988 (1:08.151)
10 418 Megan Verner-Crist JR U. of Chicago 4:32.73q 2
53.374 (53.374) 2:09.348 (1:15.974) 3:24.662 (1:15.314) 4:32.721 (1:08.060)
11 382 Cassandra Hrusko SR Stockton 4:32.89q 2
52.905 (52.905) 2:09.031 (1:16.126) 3:23.403 (1:14.372) 4:32.886 (1:09.484)
12 370 Taylor Domro JR St. Norbert 4:34.23q 1
52.482 (52.482) 2:09.117 (1:16.635) 3:23.416 (1:14.299) 4:34.224 (1:10.809)
13 267 Katie Bacher FR MIT 4:34.70 2
53.495 (53.495) 2:09.362 (1:15.867) 3:23.963 (1:14.601) 4:34.699 (1:10.737)
14 263 Sasha Whittle SR Middlebury 4:35.94 1
53.028 (53.028) 2:09.261 (1:16.233) 3:23.549 (1:14.288) 4:35.936 (1:12.388)
15 142 Katherine Diekema SO Calvin 4:36.35 1
53.008 (53.008) 2:09.631 (1:16.623) 3:23.834 (1:14.203) 4:36.345 (1:12.512)
16 217 Katie Sullivan JR Haverford 4:38.97 1
52.665 (52.665) 2:09.400 (1:16.735) 3:23.419 (1:14.019) 4:38.968 (1:15.550)
17 369 Megan Kellogg JR St. Lawrence 4:39.96 2
53.381 (53.381) 2:09.818 (1:16.437) 3:25.063 (1:15.245) 4:39.952 (1:14.890)
18 468 Julissa Tobias JR Whittier 4:40.24 1
53.300 (53.300) 2:09.760 (1:16.460) 3:23.832 (1:14.072) 4:40.236 (1:16.405)
19 176 Isabella Franz SR Connecticut College 4:42.05 1
52.912 (52.912) 2:09.651 (1:16.739) 3:26.560 (1:16.909) 4:42.045 (1:15.486)
20 337 Samantha Kitchen SR Rochester 4:44.59 2
53.178 (53.178) 2:09.614 (1:16.436) 3:26.474 (1:16.860) 4:44.581 (1:18.108)
21 157 Logan Harrington SR Christopher Newport 4:45.50 2
53.695 (53.695) 2:09.746 (1:16.051) 3:26.641 (1:16.895) 4:45.499 (1:18.859)
22 300 Shannon Wargo FR Oberlin 4:45.66 1
52.909 (52.909) 2:09.411 (1:16.502) 3:24.821 (1:15.410) 4:45.656 (1:20.836)
Women 1500 M
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 4:15.20 2004 Liz Woodworth, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 4:26.24
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 306 Emily Richards JR Ohio Northern 4:23.87^ 10
50.797 (50.797) 2:01.884 (1:11.087) 3:12.970 (1:11.086) 4:23.865 (1:10.896)
2 424 Marissa Coombs JR Virginia Wesleyan 4:25.29^ 8
51.519 (51.519) 2:03.831 (1:12.312) 3:16.747 (1:12.916) 4:25.290 (1:08.543)
3 470 Kayla Leland JR Whitworth 4:25.30^ 6
51.369 (51.369) 2:03.625 (1:12.256) 3:16.457 (1:12.832) 4:25.297 (1:08.840)
4 119 Jessica Wilson SR Bates 4:27.33 5
51.980 (51.980) 2:04.214 (1:12.234) 3:17.244 (1:13.030) 4:27.321 (1:10.078)
5 201 Gabrielle Stravach JR Emory 4:27.45 4
51.692 (51.692) 2:03.787 (1:12.095) 3:17.677 (1:13.890) 4:27.446 (1:09.770)
6 382 Cassandra Hrusko SR Stockton 4:28.52 3
51.423 (51.423) 2:03.962 (1:12.539) 3:17.133 (1:13.171) 4:28.518 (1:11.385)
7 256 Natalie Deacon FR Lynchburg 4:30.90 2
51.841 (51.841) 2:03.967 (1:12.126) 3:17.262 (1:13.295) 4:30.891 (1:13.630)
8 370 Taylor Domro JR St. Norbert 4:31.95 1
51.978 (51.978) 2:04.886 (1:12.908) 3:18.601 (1:13.715) 4:31.946 (1:13.346)
9 165 Bryn McKillop JR CMS 4:37.58
50.914 (50.914) 2:01.556 (1:10.642) 3:13.432 (1:11.876) 4:37.573 (1:24.141)
10 477 Anna Harleen JR Williams 4:42.74
52.876 (52.876) 2:06.144 (1:13.268) 3:24.922 (1:18.778) 4:42.736 (1:17.815)
....Women 1500 M
11 418 Megan Verner-Crist JR U. of Chicago 4:43.47
52.207 (52.207) 2:05.821 (1:13.614) 3:24.156 (1:18.335) 4:43.465 (1:19.310)
12 123 Emily Bryson SO Brandeis 4:47.53
52.290 (52.290) 2:05.525 (1:13.235) 3:24.683 (1:19.158) 4:47.524 (1:22.841)
Women 5000 M
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw.
Double Waterfall (Women: 15/7, Men: 14/6)
DIII Champ: # 15:51.23 2003 Missy Buttry, Wartburg
Stadium: ^ 16:20.32
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 322 Maya Weigel SR Pomona-Pitzer 16:34.08 10
34.763 (34.763) 1:52.351 (1:17.588) 3:10.983 (1:18.632) 4:30.761 (1:19.778)
5:51.716 (1:20.955) 7:13.325 (1:21.609) 8:35.474 (1:22.149) 9:57.139 (1:21.665)
11:20.488 (1:23.349) 12:43.436 (1:22.948) 14:06.038 (1:22.602) 15:24.893 (1:18.855)
16:34.080 (1:09.187)
2 378 Amy Regan SR Stevens Institute 16:41.74 8
34.924 (34.924) 1:52.234 (1:17.310) 3:10.774 (1:18.540) 4:30.527 (1:19.753)
5:51.528 (1:21.001) 7:13.094 (1:21.566) 8:35.231 (1:22.137) 9:56.963 (1:21.732)
11:20.485 (1:23.522) 12:43.334 (1:22.849) 14:06.533 (1:23.199) 15:25.367 (1:18.834)
16:41.735 (1:16.368)
3 228 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 16:46.68 6
35.078 (35.078) 1:52.541 (1:17.463) 3:11.207 (1:18.666) 4:30.946 (1:19.739)
5:52.026 (1:21.080) 7:13.549 (1:21.523) 8:35.819 (1:22.270) 9:57.391 (1:21.572)
11:20.958 (1:23.567) 12:43.961 (1:23.003) 14:05.960 (1:21.999) 15:28.856 (1:22.896)
16:46.675 (1:17.819)
4 368 Lisa Grohn SR St. Lawrence 17:01.77 5
36.795 (36.795) 1:57.812 (1:21.017) 3:19.747 (1:21.935) 4:44.238 (1:24.491)
6:07.345 (1:23.107) 7:30.070 (1:22.725) 8:52.963 (1:22.893) 10:14.435 (1:21.472)
11:37.173 (1:22.738) 13:00.524 (1:23.351) 14:23.593 (1:23.069) 15:45.620 (1:22.027)
17:01.770 (1:16.150)
5 484 Emma Zehner SR Williams 17:02.24 4
38.114 (38.114) 1:58.851 (1:20.737) 3:20.325 (1:21.474) 4:44.623 (1:24.298)
6:07.561 (1:22.938) 7:29.919 (1:22.358) 8:52.967 (1:23.048) 10:14.923 (1:21.956)
11:37.673 (1:22.750) 13:01.111 (1:23.438) 14:24.109 (1:22.998) 15:45.963 (1:21.854)
17:02.234 (1:16.271)
6 425 Ashlyn Bagge SR Wartburg 17:08.78 3
37.188 (37.188) 1:57.783 (1:20.595) 3:19.697 (1:21.914) 4:43.868 (1:24.171)
6:07.555 (1:23.687) 7:30.074 (1:22.519) 8:52.973 (1:22.899) 10:15.496 (1:22.523)
11:37.878 (1:22.382) 13:00.999 (1:23.121) 14:23.953 (1:22.954) 15:46.171 (1:22.218)
17:08.774 (1:22.603)
7 119 Jessica Wilson SR Bates 17:13.32 2
36.309 (36.309) 1:57.049 (1:20.740) 3:19.501 (1:22.452) 4:43.891 (1:24.390)
6:08.104 (1:24.213) 7:30.254 (1:22.150) 8:53.405 (1:23.151) 10:17.156 (1:23.751)
11:41.306 (1:24.150) 13:05.907 (1:24.601) 14:31.607 (1:25.700) 15:55.333 (1:23.726)
17:13.316 (1:17.983)
8 384 Marissa Cossaro SR SUNY Geneseo 17:14.28 1
37.003 (37.003) 1:57.406 (1:20.403) 3:19.503 (1:22.097) 4:44.053 (1:24.550)
6:07.943 (1:23.890) 7:30.408 (1:22.465) 8:53.536 (1:23.128) 10:17.368 (1:23.832)
11:42.175 (1:24.807) 13:07.135 (1:24.960) 14:33.044 (1:25.909) 15:58.876 (1:25.832)
17:14.274 (1:15.398)
....Women 5000 M
9 369 Megan Kellogg JR St. Lawrence 17:17.26
37.169 (37.169) 1:58.288 (1:21.119) 3:20.007 (1:21.719) 4:44.091 (1:24.084)
6:07.734 (1:23.643) 7:30.405 (1:22.671) 8:53.808 (1:23.403) 10:15.999 (1:22.191)
11:38.082 (1:22.083) 13:01.794 (1:23.712) 14:26.706 (1:24.912) 15:51.453 (1:24.747)
17:17.251 (1:25.798)
10 243 Felicia Koerner SO Johns Hopkins 17:19.48
37.848 (37.848) 1:56.331 (1:18.483) 3:15.038 (1:18.707) 4:35.550 (1:20.512)
5:56.618 (1:21.068) 7:18.488 (1:21.870) 8:43.354 (1:24.866) 10:08.945 (1:25.591)
11:36.633 (1:27.688) 13:01.208 (1:24.575) 14:31.624 (1:30.416) 15:58.103 (1:26.479)
17:19.474 (1:21.371)
11 219 Erin Herrmann SR Hope 17:21.18
38.222 (38.222) 1:59.263 (1:21.041) 3:20.336 (1:21.073) 4:44.242 (1:23.906)
6:08.258 (1:24.016) 7:31.065 (1:22.807) 8:54.727 (1:23.662) 10:21.217 (1:26.490)
11:48.233 (1:27.016) 13:15.242 (1:27.009) 14:41.734 (1:26.492) 16:06.092 (1:24.358)
17:21.171 (1:15.079)
12 470 Kayla Leland JR Whitworth 17:29.84
35.602 (35.602) 1:57.015 (1:21.413) 3:19.089 (1:22.074) 4:43.262 (1:24.173)
6:07.305 (1:24.043) 7:29.683 (1:22.378) 8:52.814 (1:23.131) 10:18.291 (1:25.477)
11:47.894 (1:29.603) 13:17.670 (1:29.776) 14:46.198 (1:28.528) 16:12.618 (1:26.420)
17:29.840 (1:17.222)
13 254 Audrey Miller SO Loras 17:31.98
36.344 (36.344) 1:57.043 (1:20.699) 3:19.258 (1:22.215) 4:43.697 (1:24.439)
6:07.762 (1:24.065) 7:30.106 (1:22.344) 8:53.142 (1:23.036) 10:15.055 (1:21.913)
11:37.671 (1:22.616) 13:01.479 (1:23.808) 14:28.387 (1:26.908) 16:00.201 (1:31.814)
17:31.974 (1:31.773)
14 389 Elise Ramirez SO SUNY Geneseo 17:34.23
37.987 (37.987) 1:58.146 (1:20.159) 3:19.741 (1:21.595) 4:44.366 (1:24.625)
6:08.388 (1:24.022) 7:31.736 (1:23.348) 8:55.530 (1:23.794) 10:21.465 (1:25.935)
11:48.455 (1:26.990) 13:15.700 (1:27.245) 14:43.705 (1:28.005) 16:10.446 (1:26.741)
17:34.222 (1:23.776)
15 165 Bryn McKillop JR CMS 17:35.30
37.390 (37.390) 1:57.452 (1:20.062) 3:19.277 (1:21.825) 4:43.495 (1:24.218)
6:07.341 (1:23.846) 7:29.899 (1:22.558) 8:55.220 (1:25.321) 10:24.831 (1:29.611)
11:53.692 (1:28.861) 13:20.565 (1:26.873) 14:44.382 (1:23.817) 16:14.130 (1:29.748)
17:35.291 (1:21.161)
16 468 Julissa Tobias JR Whittier 17:36.70
37.563 (37.563) 1:59.046 (1:21.483) 3:20.809 (1:21.763) 4:44.898 (1:24.089)
6:09.170 (1:24.272) 7:33.705 (1:24.535) 9:01.360 (1:27.655) 10:28.880 (1:27.520)
11:57.317 (1:28.437) 13:25.469 (1:28.152) 14:53.626 (1:28.157) 16:20.088 (1:26.462)
17:36.696 (1:16.608)
17 270 Maryann Gong SR MIT 17:40.10
35.464 (35.464) 1:52.726 (1:17.262) 3:11.446 (1:18.720) 4:31.324 (1:19.878)
5:55.313 (1:23.989) 7:19.652 (1:24.339) 8:47.021 (1:27.369) 10:15.907 (1:28.886)
11:47.030 (1:31.123) 13:16.850 (1:29.820) 14:48.086 (1:31.236) 16:17.520 (1:29.434)
17:40.099 (1:22.579)
18 185 Veronica Wheeler JR DeSales 17:45.97
38.386 (38.386) 1:58.854 (1:20.468) 3:20.582 (1:21.728) 4:44.617 (1:24.035)
6:08.829 (1:24.212) 7:32.926 (1:24.097) 8:59.358 (1:26.432) 10:27.947 (1:28.589)
11:57.471 (1:29.524) 13:26.677 (1:29.206) 14:55.050 (1:28.373) 16:24.516 (1:29.466)
17:45.968 (1:21.452)
....Women 5000 M
19 337 Samantha Kitchen SR Rochester 17:49.81
37.821 (37.821) 1:58.569 (1:20.748) 3:20.048 (1:21.479) 4:44.388 (1:24.340)
6:07.945 (1:23.557) 7:31.536 (1:23.591) 8:57.917 (1:26.381) 10:26.769 (1:28.852)
11:57.055 (1:30.286) 13:26.470 (1:29.415) 14:56.232 (1:29.762) 16:26.025 (1:29.793)
17:49.808 (1:23.783)
20 546 Sarah House FR Dickinson 18:23.93
37.573 (37.573) 1:58.741 (1:21.168) 3:20.584 (1:21.843) 4:44.771 (1:24.187)
6:08.730 (1:23.959) 7:33.305 (1:24.575) 9:03.892 (1:30.587) 10:37.195 (1:33.303)
12:10.624 (1:33.429) 13:46.841 (1:36.217) 15:21.467 (1:34.626) 16:56.668 (1:35.201)
18:23.923 (1:27.255)
21 390 Sara Rosenzweig SR SUNY Geneseo 18:46.42
38.676 (38.676) 1:59.492 (1:20.816) 3:22.598 (1:23.106) 4:48.924 (1:26.326)
6:18.596 (1:29.672) 7:50.167 (1:31.571) 9:22.372 (1:32.205) 10:56.022 (1:33.650)
12:28.588 (1:32.566) 14:03.749 (1:35.161) 15:39.051 (1:35.302) 17:15.565 (1:36.514)
18:46.417 (1:30.852)
-- 316 Claire Lamb SO Otterbein DNF
36.150 (36.150) 1:57.961 (1:21.811) 3:19.508 (1:21.547) 4:43.492 (1:23.984)
6:08.263 (1:24.771) 7:33.520 (1:25.257) 9:04.278 (1:30.758)
Women 10000 M
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw.
Double Waterfall (Women: 15/7, Men: 14/6)
DIII Champ: # 33:50.32 1983 Debra Thometz, St. Thomas (MN)
Stadium: ^ 34:20.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 228 Taryn Cordani JR Ithaca 34:41.11 10
1:16.707 (1:16.707) 2:37.475 (1:20.768) 3:59.559 (1:22.084) 5:22.780 (1:23.221)
6:45.354 (1:22.574) 8:07.723 (1:22.369) 9:31.131 (1:23.408) 10:53.080 (1:21.949)
12:17.833 (1:24.753) 13:42.387 (1:24.554) 15:07.161 (1:24.774) 16:32.235 (1:25.074)
17:56.547 (1:24.312) 19:22.180 (1:25.633) 20:47.052 (1:24.872) 22:12.297 (1:25.245)
23:37.655 (1:25.358) 25:02.624 (1:24.969) 26:27.220 (1:24.596) 27:53.069 (1:25.849)
29:17.881 (1:24.812) 30:43.194 (1:25.313) 32:05.948 (1:22.754) 33:26.506 (1:20.558)
34:41.103 (1:14.597)
2 378 Amy Regan SR Stevens Institute 34:50.45 8
1:16.185 (1:16.185) 2:37.109 (1:20.924) 3:59.156 (1:22.047) 5:22.180 (1:23.024)
6:45.591 (1:23.411) 8:07.849 (1:22.258) 9:31.280 (1:23.431) 10:53.495 (1:22.215)
12:17.890 (1:24.395) 13:42.154 (1:24.264) 15:06.760 (1:24.606) 16:31.817 (1:25.057)
17:56.392 (1:24.575) 19:22.036 (1:25.644) 20:46.744 (1:24.708) 22:12.034 (1:25.290)
23:37.315 (1:25.281) 25:02.078 (1:24.763) 26:27.727 (1:25.649) 27:53.438 (1:25.711)
29:18.465 (1:25.027) 30:43.485 (1:25.020) 32:06.950 (1:23.465) 33:29.051 (1:22.101)
34:50.443 (1:21.392)
3 171 Katie Sandfort SR Colorado College 35:04.69 6
1:21.555 (1:21.555) 2:51.083 (1:29.528) 4:18.870 (1:27.787) 5:43.875 (1:25.005)
7:09.395 (1:25.520) 8:34.940 (1:25.545) 9:59.337 (1:24.397) 11:23.885 (1:24.548)
12:48.870 (1:24.985) 14:13.974 (1:25.104) 15:39.720 (1:25.746) 17:05.191 (1:25.471)
18:30.313 (1:25.122) 19:55.119 (1:24.806) 21:20.402 (1:25.283) 22:45.848 (1:25.446)
24:09.965 (1:24.117) 25:32.524 (1:22.559) 26:55.819 (1:23.295) 28:19.643 (1:23.824)
29:42.562 (1:22.919) 31:05.112 (1:22.550) 32:27.484 (1:22.372) 33:48.237 (1:20.753)
35:04.690 (1:16.453)
....Women 10000 M
4 243 Felicia Koerner SO Johns Hopkins 35:07.83 5
1:16.397 (1:16.397) 2:37.271 (1:20.874) 3:59.297 (1:22.026) 5:22.409 (1:23.112)
6:45.746 (1:23.337) 8:08.098 (1:22.352) 9:31.444 (1:23.346) 10:53.770 (1:22.326)
12:18.204 (1:24.434) 13:42.648 (1:24.444) 15:07.311 (1:24.663) 16:32.309 (1:24.998)
17:56.664 (1:24.355) 19:22.375 (1:25.711) 20:47.054 (1:24.679) 22:12.417 (1:25.363)
23:37.918 (1:25.501) 25:03.037 (1:25.119) 26:28.869 (1:25.832) 27:54.413 (1:25.544)
29:21.266 (1:26.853) 30:48.867 (1:27.601) 32:16.083 (1:27.216) 33:43.526 (1:27.443)
35:07.828 (1:24.302)
5 408 Brittany Bowman JR Tufts 35:22.11 4
1:23.031 (1:23.031) 2:51.458 (1:28.427) 4:18.395 (1:26.937) 5:43.259 (1:24.864)
7:09.023 (1:25.764) 8:34.402 (1:25.379) 9:58.760 (1:24.358) 11:23.293 (1:24.533)
12:48.326 (1:25.033) 14:13.339 (1:25.013) 15:39.207 (1:25.868) 17:04.655 (1:25.448)
18:29.887 (1:25.232) 19:55.095 (1:25.208) 21:20.281 (1:25.186) 22:45.757 (1:25.476)
24:10.842 (1:25.085) 25:33.130 (1:22.288) 26:56.583 (1:23.453) 28:21.283 (1:24.700)
29:46.090 (1:24.807) 31:11.849 (1:25.759) 32:36.824 (1:24.975) 34:01.663 (1:24.839)
35:22.102 (1:20.439)
6 254 Audrey Miller SO Loras 35:30.03 3
1:17.142 (1:17.142) 2:37.807 (1:20.665) 3:59.746 (1:21.939) 5:22.986 (1:23.240)
6:46.017 (1:23.031) 8:08.330 (1:22.313) 9:31.609 (1:23.279) 10:53.619 (1:22.010)
12:18.145 (1:24.526) 13:42.970 (1:24.825) 15:07.554 (1:24.584) 16:32.515 (1:24.961)
17:56.995 (1:24.480) 19:22.663 (1:25.668) 20:47.333 (1:24.670) 22:12.659 (1:25.326)
23:38.425 (1:25.766) 25:03.430 (1:25.005) 26:30.911 (1:27.481) 28:01.171 (1:30.260)
29:32.350 (1:31.179) 31:03.935 (1:31.585) 32:36.136 (1:32.201) 34:06.308 (1:30.172)
35:30.028 (1:23.720)
7 484 Emma Zehner SR Williams 35:44.46 2
1:22.574 (1:22.574) 2:51.444 (1:28.870) 4:19.052 (1:27.608) 5:43.432 (1:24.380)
7:09.666 (1:26.234) 8:35.199 (1:25.533) 9:59.554 (1:24.355) 11:24.164 (1:24.610)
12:49.168 (1:25.004) 14:14.271 (1:25.103) 15:40.014 (1:25.743) 17:05.437 (1:25.423)
18:30.357 (1:24.920) 19:55.490 (1:25.133) 21:20.925 (1:25.435) 22:46.301 (1:25.376)
24:11.422 (1:25.121) 25:36.387 (1:24.965) 27:03.647 (1:27.260) 28:31.320 (1:27.673)
29:59.132 (1:27.812) 31:26.910 (1:27.778) 32:57.051 (1:30.141) 34:23.294 (1:26.243)
35:44.459 (1:21.165)
8 425 Ashlyn Bagge SR Wartburg 35:52.40 1
1:22.851 (1:22.851) 2:51.443 (1:28.592) 4:18.052 (1:26.609) 5:43.089 (1:25.037)
7:08.727 (1:25.638) 8:34.096 (1:25.369) 9:58.525 (1:24.429) 11:23.021 (1:24.496)
12:48.081 (1:25.060) 14:13.079 (1:24.998) 15:39.062 (1:25.983) 17:04.391 (1:25.329)
18:29.489 (1:25.098) 19:54.728 (1:25.239) 21:20.062 (1:25.334) 22:45.561 (1:25.499)
24:10.388 (1:24.827) 25:32.799 (1:22.411) 26:56.245 (1:23.446) 28:22.316 (1:26.071)
29:51.048 (1:28.732) 31:22.677 (1:31.629) 32:54.493 (1:31.816) 34:24.488 (1:29.995)
35:52.399 (1:27.911)
9 492 Sam Slattery FR Wis.-Eau Claire 35:55.14
1:23.844 (1:23.844) 2:52.443 (1:28.599) 4:20.114 (1:27.671) 5:46.202 (1:26.088)
7:12.414 (1:26.212) 8:38.335 (1:25.921) 10:04.458 (1:26.123) 11:31.053 (1:26.595)
12:59.225 (1:28.172) 14:27.742 (1:28.517) 15:55.497 (1:27.755) 17:22.682 (1:27.185)
18:49.264 (1:26.582) 20:16.730 (1:27.466) 21:43.025 (1:26.295) 23:10.823 (1:27.798)
24:39.875 (1:29.052) 26:06.335 (1:26.460) 27:33.780 (1:27.445) 29:00.053 (1:26.273)
30:25.439 (1:25.386) 31:49.666 (1:24.227) 33:13.617 (1:23.951) 34:36.973 (1:23.356)
35:55.131 (1:18.158)
....Women 10000 M
10 105 Katherine Treanor FR Amherst 35:55.53
1:24.528 (1:24.528) 2:52.122 (1:27.594) 4:20.503 (1:28.381) 5:45.317 (1:24.814)
7:10.956 (1:25.639) 8:37.469 (1:26.513) 10:02.957 (1:25.488) 11:30.424 (1:27.467)
12:58.652 (1:28.228) 14:26.526 (1:27.874) 15:55.071 (1:28.545) 17:21.896 (1:26.825)
18:48.456 (1:26.560) 20:15.962 (1:27.506) 21:42.246 (1:26.284) 23:10.417 (1:28.171)
24:39.234 (1:28.817) 26:05.465 (1:26.231) 27:33.045 (1:27.580) 28:58.182 (1:25.137)
30:24.018 (1:25.836) 31:47.914 (1:23.896) 33:12.043 (1:24.129) 34:35.389 (1:23.346)
35:55.526 (1:20.137)
11 186 Sofia Canning JR Dickinson 36:07.52
1:23.189 (1:23.189) 2:51.650 (1:28.461) 4:18.391 (1:26.741) 5:43.585 (1:25.194)
7:09.373 (1:25.788) 8:34.623 (1:25.250) 9:59.113 (1:24.490) 11:23.640 (1:24.527)
12:48.551 (1:24.911) 14:13.664 (1:25.113) 15:39.544 (1:25.880) 17:04.909 (1:25.365)
18:30.002 (1:25.093) 19:55.233 (1:25.231) 21:20.580 (1:25.347) 22:45.999 (1:25.419)
24:11.888 (1:25.889) 25:41.134 (1:29.246) 27:11.056 (1:29.922) 28:41.175 (1:30.119)
30:10.752 (1:29.577) 31:40.269 (1:29.517) 33:10.673 (1:30.404) 34:37.962 (1:27.289)
36:07.517 (1:29.555)
12 478 Emma Herrmann FR Williams 36:28.32
1:24.082 (1:24.082) 2:51.940 (1:27.858) 4:19.593 (1:27.653) 5:44.036 (1:24.443)
7:10.514 (1:26.478) 8:37.251 (1:26.737) 10:02.789 (1:25.538) 11:30.178 (1:27.389)
12:58.296 (1:28.118) 14:26.268 (1:27.972) 15:54.811 (1:28.543) 17:22.154 (1:27.343)
18:48.884 (1:26.730) 20:16.286 (1:27.402) 21:42.500 (1:26.214) 23:10.656 (1:28.156)
24:39.641 (1:28.985) 26:05.802 (1:26.161) 27:33.525 (1:27.723) 29:01.553 (1:28.028)
30:31.526 (1:29.973) 32:01.894 (1:30.368) 33:31.413 (1:29.519) 35:00.786 (1:29.373)
36:28.314 (1:27.528)
13 103 Sarah Hevener SO Allegheny 36:33.60
1:23.353 (1:23.353) 2:51.658 (1:28.305) 4:19.774 (1:28.116) 5:44.669 (1:24.895)
7:10.151 (1:25.482) 8:35.560 (1:25.409) 10:00.797 (1:25.237) 11:28.202 (1:27.405)
12:55.599 (1:27.397) 14:23.753 (1:28.154) 15:50.973 (1:27.220) 17:18.642 (1:27.669)
18:45.426 (1:26.784) 20:13.532 (1:28.106) 21:41.979 (1:28.447) 23:10.121 (1:28.142)
24:39.328 (1:29.207) 26:07.487 (1:28.159) 27:36.617 (1:29.130) 29:05.627 (1:29.010)
30:35.428 (1:29.801) 32:06.125 (1:30.697) 33:36.720 (1:30.595) 35:07.264 (1:30.544)
36:33.598 (1:26.334)
14 338 Catherine Knox SR Rochester 36:50.87
1:23.467 (1:23.467) 2:52.184 (1:28.717) 4:19.589 (1:27.405) 5:44.438 (1:24.849)
7:10.280 (1:25.842) 8:37.368 (1:27.088) 10:03.525 (1:26.157) 11:30.579 (1:27.054)
12:58.157 (1:27.578) 14:25.998 (1:27.841) 15:54.486 (1:28.488) 17:22.231 (1:27.745)
18:49.068 (1:26.837) 20:16.411 (1:27.343) 21:42.726 (1:26.315) 23:10.270 (1:27.544)
24:39.522 (1:29.252) 26:11.919 (1:32.397) 27:47.346 (1:35.427) 29:20.676 (1:33.330)
30:53.724 (1:33.048) 32:26.317 (1:32.593) 33:58.665 (1:32.348) 35:29.174 (1:30.509)
36:50.861 (1:21.687)
15 497 Elizabeth Frick JR Wis.-La Crosse 36:53.12
1:24.213 (1:24.213) 2:52.449 (1:28.236) 4:20.737 (1:28.288) 5:46.845 (1:26.108)
7:13.778 (1:26.933) 8:40.329 (1:26.551) 10:08.467 (1:28.138) 11:37.777 (1:29.310)
13:06.170 (1:28.393) 14:34.169 (1:27.999) 16:02.321 (1:28.152) 17:31.879 (1:29.558)
19:01.188 (1:29.309) 20:29.731 (1:28.543) 21:58.726 (1:28.995) 23:27.144 (1:28.418)
24:56.266 (1:29.122) 26:25.765 (1:29.499) 27:54.846 (1:29.081) 29:23.286 (1:28.440)
30:54.090 (1:30.804) 32:25.175 (1:31.085) 33:56.031 (1:30.856) 35:26.417 (1:30.386)
36:53.119 (1:26.702)
....Women 10000 M
16 545 Callie Fischer JR Wis.-Eau Claire 37:14.10
1:23.048 (1:23.048) 2:52.215 (1:29.167) 4:20.290 (1:28.075) 5:46.653 (1:26.363)
7:13.663 (1:27.010) 8:40.387 (1:26.724) 10:09.825 (1:29.438) 11:38.761 (1:28.936)
13:08.015 (1:29.254) 14:36.837 (1:28.822) 16:07.412 (1:30.575) 17:36.751 (1:29.339)
19:06.629 (1:29.878) 20:35.518 (1:28.889) 22:05.901 (1:30.383) 23:36.337 (1:30.436)
25:06.667 (1:30.330) 26:37.727 (1:31.060) 28:09.297 (1:31.570) 29:41.306 (1:32.009)
31:13.225 (1:31.919) 32:44.876 (1:31.651) 34:16.676 (1:31.800) 35:47.780 (1:31.104)
37:14.093 (1:26.313)
17 145 Lauren Strohbehn SR Calvin 37:16.85
1:23.752 (1:23.752) 2:52.311 (1:28.559) 4:19.891 (1:27.580) 5:45.157 (1:25.266)
7:12.156 (1:26.999) 8:39.473 (1:27.317) 10:07.929 (1:28.456) 11:37.999 (1:30.070)
13:06.668 (1:28.669) 14:36.683 (1:30.015) 16:07.247 (1:30.564) 17:37.319 (1:30.072)
19:07.427 (1:30.108) 20:37.371 (1:29.944) 22:08.011 (1:30.640) 23:39.059 (1:31.048)
25:10.275 (1:31.216) 26:41.922 (1:31.647) 28:14.357 (1:32.435) 29:47.192 (1:32.835)
31:19.715 (1:32.523) 32:52.075 (1:32.360) 34:25.136 (1:33.061) 35:54.290 (1:29.154)
37:16.848 (1:22.558)
18 244 Natalia LaSpada SO Johns Hopkins 37:24.00
1:23.441 (1:23.441) 2:51.912 (1:28.471) 4:19.090 (1:27.178) 5:44.685 (1:25.595)
7:10.742 (1:26.057) 8:36.199 (1:25.457) 10:02.258 (1:26.059) 11:29.777 (1:27.519)
12:58.793 (1:29.016) 14:26.454 (1:27.661) 15:56.948 (1:30.494) 17:33.275 (1:36.327)
19:10.261 (1:36.986) 20:46.183 (1:35.922) 22:21.639 (1:35.456) 23:58.774 (1:37.135)
25:34.070 (1:35.296) 27:07.077 (1:33.007) 28:37.227 (1:30.150) 30:05.351 (1:28.124)
31:34.787 (1:29.436) 33:03.555 (1:28.768) 34:31.689 (1:28.134) 35:59.702 (1:28.013)
37:23.995 (1:24.293)
19 258 Mariah Jordan SR Manchester 37:27.35
1:22.698 (1:22.698) 2:51.086 (1:28.388) 4:18.704 (1:27.618) 5:43.258 (1:24.554)
7:09.815 (1:26.557) 8:36.721 (1:26.906) 10:04.348 (1:27.627) 11:31.794 (1:27.446)
13:01.843 (1:30.049) 14:33.540 (1:31.697) 16:02.165 (1:28.625) 17:33.463 (1:31.298)
19:04.950 (1:31.487) 20:34.086 (1:29.136) 22:04.899 (1:30.813) 23:38.638 (1:33.739)
25:10.290 (1:31.652) 26:43.531 (1:33.241) 28:18.713 (1:35.182) 29:52.880 (1:34.167)
31:27.430 (1:34.550) 33:01.713 (1:34.283) 34:32.936 (1:31.223) 36:01.601 (1:28.665)
37:27.343 (1:25.742)
20 102 Jessica Shaw SR Albion 37:37.83
1:24.341 (1:24.341) 2:52.654 (1:28.313) 4:19.267 (1:26.613) 5:43.980 (1:24.713)
7:10.144 (1:26.164) 8:36.443 (1:26.299) 10:02.547 (1:26.104) 11:30.167 (1:27.620)
12:59.044 (1:28.877) 14:28.494 (1:29.450) 15:57.660 (1:29.166) 17:28.581 (1:30.921)
19:00.753 (1:32.172) 20:32.744 (1:31.991) 22:05.527 (1:32.783) 23:38.322 (1:32.795)
25:11.156 (1:32.834) 26:44.721 (1:33.565) 28:18.981 (1:34.260) 29:53.019 (1:34.038)
31:28.121 (1:35.102) 33:04.204 (1:36.083) 34:38.767 (1:34.563) 36:11.759 (1:32.992)
37:37.828 (1:26.069)
21 235 Erin Kiley JR John Carroll 37:51.98
1:23.993 (1:23.993) 2:52.598 (1:28.605) 4:20.600 (1:28.002) 5:46.932 (1:26.332)
7:13.368 (1:26.436) 8:40.014 (1:26.646) 10:09.373 (1:29.359) 11:38.597 (1:29.224)
13:08.354 (1:29.757) 14:40.032 (1:31.678) 16:13.096 (1:33.064) 17:46.038 (1:32.942)
19:16.811 (1:30.773) 20:47.751 (1:30.940) 22:18.892 (1:31.141) 23:50.984 (1:32.092)
25:25.294 (1:34.310) 27:00.133 (1:34.839) 28:33.342 (1:33.209) 30:05.708 (1:32.366)
31:38.096 (1:32.388) 33:14.188 (1:36.092) 34:50.455 (1:36.267) 36:23.428 (1:32.973)
37:51.974 (1:28.546)
....Women 10000 M
22 269 Mary Eccles JR MIT 38:40.29
1:24.259 (1:24.259) 2:52.880 (1:28.621) 4:19.098 (1:26.218) 5:44.163 (1:25.065)
7:10.550 (1:26.387) 8:36.986 (1:26.436) 10:03.206 (1:26.220) 11:30.617 (1:27.411)
12:58.523 (1:27.906) 14:29.712 (1:31.189) 16:02.383 (1:32.671) 17:37.240 (1:34.857)
19:11.993 (1:34.753) 20:52.464 (1:40.471) 22:30.004 (1:37.540) 24:04.960 (1:34.956)
25:42.495 (1:37.535) 27:22.451 (1:39.956) 29:05.609 (1:43.158) 30:45.868 (1:40.259)
32:23.773 (1:37.905) 33:59.033 (1:35.260) 35:33.574 (1:34.541) 37:07.110 (1:33.536)
38:40.285 (1:33.175)
Women 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: ^ 13.50
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 443 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 14.11Q -1.2 2
2 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 14.18Q 0.5 3
3 116 Allison Hill SR Bates 14.20Q 3.1 1
4 402 Jordin Fender SR Transylvania 14.26q -1.2 2
5 466 Raevyn Fontaine JR Wheaton (Mass.) 14.46q 0.5 3
6 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 14.50q 0.5 3
7 202 Annie Woolley JR Fitchburg St. 14.51q 3.1 1 14.502
8 452 Sabrina Pray JR Westfield State 14.51q -1.2 2 14.504
9 266 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 14.54q -1.2 2
10 230 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca 16.46q 0.5 3 adv. on protest
11 346 Aspen McMillan SO Rowan 14.55 3.1 1
12 143 Jenna Dyksen JR Calvin 14.61 -1.2 2
13 357 Neka Dias SR Southern Maine 14.66 -1.2 2
14 109 Taylor Jefford SR Aurora 14.67 3.1 1
15 496 Jenna Franzwa JR Wis.-La Crosse 14.72 3.1 1
16 247 Catalina Lee Kim JR La Verne 14.74 0.5 3
17 268 Hannah Chen JR MIT 14.80 0.5 3
18 513 Amber Williams SR Wis.-Platteville 14.90 3.1 1
19 514 Sherahlynn Linkert SR Wis.-River Falls 15.03 3.1 1
20 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 15.09 -1.2 2
21 327 Jessica Fields FR Redlands 15.19 -1.2 2
-- 206 Nicole Bartoletta JR Geneva DNF 0.5 3
Women 100 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.60 1998 Bridget Cochran, Chris. Newport
Stadium: ^ 13.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 13.98 3.3 2 10
2 402 Jordin Fender SR Transylvania 14.05 3.3 2 8
3 116 Allison Hill SR Bates 14.11 3.3 2 6
4 202 Annie Woolley JR Fitchburg St. 14.13 3.3 2 5
....Women 100 M Hurdles
5 443 Daisy Ogede SR Washington U. 14.17 3.3 2 4
6 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 14.28 3.3 2 3
7 452 Sabrina Pray JR Westfield State 14.42 3.3 2 2
8 230 Amber Edwards JR Ithaca 14.45 2.7 1 1
9 266 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 14.46 3.3 2
10 466 Raevyn Fontaine JR Wheaton (Mass.) 14.63 3.3 2
Women 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 58.51 5/21/2015 Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas
Stadium: ^ 59.72
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 438 Kelli Hancock SR Washington U. 1:00.11Q 1
2 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 1:00.74Q 3
3 535 Meredith Porter SR Wis.-Whitewater 1:00.85Q 2
4 383 Lauren Bamford JR SUNY Geneseo 1:01.42q 2
5 459 Tabitha Evans SR Wheaton (Ill.) 1:01.49q 2
6 297 Lilah Drafts-Johns JR Oberlin 1:01.59q 3
7 268 Hannah Chen JR MIT 1:01.70q 3
8 209 Sarah King SO George Fox 1:01.72q 1
9 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR Wis.-Eau Claire 1:01.87q 3
10 471 Sarah Martinez JR Whitworth 1:01.92 2
11 148 Marissa Wendtland JR Carroll 1:02.05 1
12 266 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 1:02.07 2
13 255 Bella Solis SO Loras 1:02.28 1
14 341 Amanda Brown SR Rowan 1:02.38 1
15 479 Kayley McGonagle JR Williams 1:02.62 3
16 203 Rachel Wylie FR Franklin & Marshall 1:03.29 3
17 435 Aubree Taylor JR Wartburg 1:03.37 1
18 179 Dana Kupiec SR Cortland St. 1:03.77 1
19 472 Jewell Sparks JR Willamette 1:04.27 2
20 375 Brielle Bierman JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:05.21 1
21 226 Liz Oltman SR Illinois Wesleyan 1:06.50 2
22 498 Mallory Hall SR Wis.-La Crosse 1:16.30 3
Women 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 58.51 5/21/2015 Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mas
Stadium: ^ 59.72
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR Washington U. 59.43^ 10
2 535 Meredith Porter SR Wis.-Whitewater 1:00.05 8
3 438 Kelli Hancock SR Washington U. 1:00.15 6
4 297 Lilah Drafts-Johns JR Oberlin 1:00.78 5
5 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR Wis.-Eau Claire 1:00.99 4
6 459 Tabitha Evans SR Wheaton (Ill.) 1:01.38 3
....Women 400 M Hurdles
7 268 Hannah Chen JR MIT 1:01.46 2
8 209 Sarah King SO George Fox 1:01.78 1
9 383 Lauren Bamford JR SUNY Geneseo 1:03.05
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Single Waterfall
DIII Champ: # 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: ^ 9:59.54
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 271 Jenna Melanson FR MIT 10:44.81Q 2
43.944 (43.944) 2:07.628 (1:23.684) 3:31.064 (1:23.436) 4:55.417 (1:24.353)
6:18.806 (1:23.389) 7:46.042 (1:27.236) 9:15.880 (1:29.838) 10:44.806 (1:28.927)
2 190 Fabiola Ortiz SR Dubuque 10:57.19Q 1
48.173 (48.173) 2:15.316 (1:27.143) 3:42.853 (1:27.537) 5:10.518 (1:27.665)
6:37.993 (1:27.475) 8:07.455 (1:29.462) 9:35.293 (1:27.838) 10:57.190 (1:21.898)
3 309 Sarah Fowler SR Ohio Wesleyan 10:50.60Q 2
43.640 (43.640) 2:08.158 (1:24.518) 3:32.328 (1:24.170) 4:59.016 (1:26.688)
6:27.135 (1:28.119) 7:56.460 (1:29.325) 9:25.180 (1:28.720) 10:50.595 (1:25.416)
4 262 Catie Skinner SR Middlebury 10:57.63Q 1
47.998 (47.998) 2:15.913 (1:27.915) 3:43.642 (1:27.729) 5:10.650 (1:27.008)
6:38.371 (1:27.721) 8:07.722 (1:29.351) 9:35.551 (1:27.829) 10:57.622 (1:22.072)
5 317 Julissa Poullet SR Otterbein 10:51.09Q 2
44.061 (44.061) 2:09.314 (1:25.253) 3:33.507 (1:24.193) 5:00.549 (1:27.042)
6:28.182 (1:27.633) 7:56.458 (1:28.276) 9:25.470 (1:29.012) 10:51.082 (1:25.613)
6 155 Annie Rodenfels SO Centre 10:57.66Q 1
48.314 (48.314) 2:15.618 (1:27.304) 3:43.038 (1:27.420) 5:10.520 (1:27.482)
6:37.927 (1:27.407) 8:07.373 (1:29.446) 9:35.060 (1:27.687) 10:57.660 (1:22.601)
7 219 Erin Herrmann SR Hope 10:51.76Q 2
44.322 (44.322) 2:08.309 (1:23.987) 3:32.805 (1:24.496) 4:58.790 (1:25.985)
6:26.988 (1:28.198) 7:55.981 (1:28.993) 9:25.145 (1:29.164) 10:51.760 (1:26.616)
8 440 Alison Lindsay JR Washington U. 10:58.44Q 1
49.032 (49.032) 2:15.512 (1:26.480) 3:42.537 (1:27.025) 5:10.221 (1:27.684)
6:37.586 (1:27.365) 8:06.990 (1:29.404) 9:34.709 (1:27.719) 10:58.434 (1:23.726)
9 350 Madeline Dery SR RPI 10:53.12Q 2
44.609 (44.609) 2:08.486 (1:23.877) 3:32.937 (1:24.451) 4:59.783 (1:26.846)
6:27.444 (1:27.661) 7:56.974 (1:29.530) 9:26.498 (1:29.524) 10:53.113 (1:26.616)
10 380 Alicia Belko SR Stockton 10:59.04Q 1
47.834 (47.834) 2:15.670 (1:27.836) 3:42.857 (1:27.187) 5:09.949 (1:27.092)
6:37.578 (1:27.629) 8:07.159 (1:29.581) 9:35.580 (1:28.421) 10:59.036 (1:23.457)
11 242 Tasha Freed SO Johns Hopkins 10:53.16q 2
43.327 (43.327) 2:07.606 (1:24.279) 3:31.826 (1:24.220) 4:58.395 (1:26.569)
6:26.337 (1:27.942) 7:56.117 (1:29.780) 9:26.054 (1:29.937) 10:53.159 (1:27.106)
12 441 Abigail Martin SO Washington U. 10:57.57q 2
44.522 (44.522) 2:09.893 (1:25.371) 3:35.776 (1:25.883) 5:02.773 (1:26.997)
6:31.125 (1:28.352) 8:01.716 (1:30.591) 9:32.933 (1:31.217) 10:57.563 (1:24.631)
13 390 Sara Rosenzweig SR SUNY Geneseo 11:00.48q 2
44.043 (44.043) 2:08.027 (1:23.984) 3:32.460 (1:24.433) 4:58.953 (1:26.493)
6:27.246 (1:28.293) 7:57.103 (1:29.857) 9:28.159 (1:31.056) 11:00.474 (1:32.316)
....Women 3000 M Steeplechase
14 506 Erica Munyan JR Wis.-Oshkosh 11:04.07q 1
48.686 (48.686) 2:16.489 (1:27.803) 3:43.534 (1:27.045) 5:11.792 (1:28.258)
6:39.231 (1:27.439) 8:09.469 (1:30.238) 9:40.087 (1:30.618) 11:04.063 (1:23.977)
15 405 Molly McCullough SO Trinity (Tex.) 11:05.19 1
48.752 (48.752) 2:16.035 (1:27.283) 3:43.287 (1:27.252) 5:10.350 (1:27.063)
6:38.116 (1:27.766) 8:08.839 (1:30.723) 9:39.169 (1:30.330) 11:05.182 (1:26.014)
16 246 Melissa Cerrillos SO La Verne 11:06.60 2
43.782 (43.782) 2:08.691 (1:24.909) 3:34.847 (1:26.156) 5:03.628 (1:28.781)
6:34.446 (1:30.818) 8:07.219 (1:32.773) 9:40.254 (1:33.035) 11:06.592 (1:26.339)
17 231 Denise Ibarra JR Ithaca 11:07.13 2
43.628 (43.628) 2:08.293 (1:24.665) 3:34.156 (1:25.863) 5:02.481 (1:28.325)
6:33.502 (1:31.021) 8:06.089 (1:32.587) 9:38.147 (1:32.058) 11:07.123 (1:28.977)
18 195 Mia Eisenhandler SR Emory 11:17.40 1
48.958 (48.958) 2:16.548 (1:27.590) 3:43.971 (1:27.423) 5:11.222 (1:27.251)
6:39.919 (1:28.697) 8:11.564 (1:31.645) 9:44.695 (1:33.131) 11:17.397 (1:32.703)
19 397 Erin Holzbaur SO TCNJ 11:24.68 1
48.004 (48.004) 2:14.779 (1:26.775) 3:44.267 (1:29.488) 5:13.631 (1:29.364)
6:46.828 (1:33.197) 8:21.257 (1:34.429) 9:55.553 (1:34.296) 11:24.677 (1:29.125)
20 465 Jordan Tuin SR Wheaton (Ill.) 11:37.92 2
44.693 (44.693) 2:11.577 (1:26.884) 3:40.464 (1:28.887) 5:12.922 (1:32.458)
6:48.206 (1:35.284) 8:26.184 (1:37.978) 10:04.746 (1:38.562) 11:37.919 (1:33.174)
21 216 Nicole Giannetti JR Haverford 11:38.79 1
48.160 (48.160) 2:16.259 (1:28.099) 3:44.098 (1:27.839) 5:14.066 (1:29.968)
6:47.414 (1:33.348) 8:25.059 (1:37.645) 10:04.260 (1:39.201) 11:38.785 (1:34.526)
22 339 Anne Peterson SR Rochester 11:39.28 1
48.310 (48.310) 2:15.931 (1:27.621) 3:42.889 (1:26.958) 5:11.983 (1:29.094)
6:43.509 (1:31.526) 8:23.240 (1:39.731) 10:03.550 (1:40.310) 11:39.280 (1:35.731)
Women 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Single Waterfall
DIII Champ: # 10:13.33 2007 Shauneen Garrahan, Amherst
Stadium: ^ 9:59.54
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 219 Erin Herrmann SR Hope 10:21.08 10
44.890 (44.890) 2:08.195 (1:23.305) 3:34.520 (1:26.325) 4:58.223 (1:23.703)
6:20.363 (1:22.140) 7:41.640 (1:21.277) 9:02.889 (1:21.249) 10:21.073 (1:18.184)
2 440 Alison Lindsay JR Washington U. 10:28.52 8
45.323 (45.323) 2:09.045 (1:23.722) 3:35.134 (1:26.089) 4:58.741 (1:23.607)
6:20.579 (1:21.838) 7:42.061 (1:21.482) 9:04.455 (1:22.394) 10:28.512 (1:24.058)
3 155 Annie Rodenfels SO Centre 10:36.23 6
45.294 (45.294) 2:09.192 (1:23.898) 3:34.521 (1:25.329) 4:59.849 (1:25.328)
6:24.304 (1:24.455) 7:49.199 (1:24.895) 9:14.214 (1:25.015) 10:36.225 (1:22.012)
4 309 Sarah Fowler SR Ohio Wesleyan 10:44.20 5
44.227 (44.227) 2:08.253 (1:24.026) 3:34.686 (1:26.433) 4:59.847 (1:25.161)
6:26.639 (1:26.792) 7:55.126 (1:28.487) 9:23.349 (1:28.223) 10:44.191 (1:20.843)
5 271 Jenna Melanson FR MIT 10:44.62 4
45.047 (45.047) 2:08.602 (1:23.555) 3:34.836 (1:26.234) 4:59.585 (1:24.749)
6:24.670 (1:25.085) 7:53.447 (1:28.777) 9:22.251 (1:28.804) 10:44.620 (1:22.370)
....Women 3000 M Steeplechase
6 380 Alicia Belko SR Stockton 10:45.30 3
44.981 (44.981) 2:09.188 (1:24.207) 3:35.309 (1:26.121) 5:00.507 (1:25.198)
6:25.600 (1:25.093) 7:52.557 (1:26.957) 9:20.598 (1:28.041) 10:45.296 (1:24.699)
7 190 Fabiola Ortiz SR Dubuque 10:46.96 2
45.043 (45.043) 2:08.372 (1:23.329) 3:34.691 (1:26.319) 5:00.909 (1:26.218)
6:27.371 (1:26.462) 7:56.248 (1:28.877) 9:24.338 (1:28.090) 10:46.951 (1:22.614)
8 262 Catie Skinner SR Middlebury 10:50.25 1
45.214 (45.214) 2:09.490 (1:24.276) 3:35.437 (1:25.947) 5:02.520 (1:27.083)
6:29.180 (1:26.660) 7:59.365 (1:30.185) 9:30.109 (1:30.744) 10:50.248 (1:20.139)
9 390 Sara Rosenzweig SR SUNY Geneseo 10:54.28
45.721 (45.721) 2:09.951 (1:24.230) 3:36.060 (1:26.109) 5:03.129 (1:27.069)
6:30.434 (1:27.305) 7:59.770 (1:29.336) 9:28.913 (1:29.143) 10:54.278 (1:25.365)
10 242 Tasha Freed SO Johns Hopkins 11:05.00
44.382 (44.382) 2:08.577 (1:24.195) 3:34.998 (1:26.421) 5:01.694 (1:26.696)
6:30.681 (1:28.987) 8:02.911 (1:32.230) 9:35.984 (1:33.073) 11:04.995 (1:29.011)
11 350 Madeline Dery SR RPI 11:09.05
44.043 (44.043) 2:08.760 (1:24.717) 3:35.433 (1:26.673) 5:02.027 (1:26.594)
6:27.876 (1:25.849) 7:57.813 (1:29.937) 9:30.852 (1:33.039) 11:09.041 (1:38.190)
12 317 Julissa Poullet SR Otterbein 11:11.45
45.679 (45.679) 2:09.830 (1:24.151) 3:36.208 (1:26.378) 5:03.910 (1:27.702)
6:32.526 (1:28.616) 8:04.178 (1:31.652) 9:42.679 (1:38.501) 11:11.441 (1:28.763)
13 506 Erica Munyan JR Wis.-Oshkosh 11:11.52
45.835 (45.835) 2:10.254 (1:24.419) 3:36.400 (1:26.146) 5:04.231 (1:27.831)
6:33.821 (1:29.590) 8:06.726 (1:32.905) 9:41.194 (1:34.468) 11:11.511 (1:30.318)
-- 441 Abigail Martin SO Washington U. DNF
45.980 (45.980) 2:11.015 (1:25.035) 3:36.869 (1:25.854) 5:05.692 (1:28.823)
6:38.303 (1:32.611) 8:17.282 (1:38.979)
Women 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: ^ 46.43
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mount Union 46.53Q 2
1) 282 Katie Goedecke JR 2) 283 Daijana Johnson FR
3) 285 Marisa Rinaldi SR 4) 280 Rachael Adams FR
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 46.95Q 1
1) 494 Kelsey Worachek JR 2) 486 Claire Fischer SO
3) 491 Jess Rupnow SR 4) 490 Jessie Reineck SR
3 Aurora 46.96Q 1
1) 109 Taylor Jefford SR 2) 107 Crystal Abernathy SR
3) 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR 4) 112 Deterrica Simpkins JR
4 Wis.-Whitewater 47.45Q 2
1) 539 Jordan Tokarski * SO 2) 534 Celeste Madda SO
3) 533 Abbie Felton SO 4) 535 Meredith Porter SR
5 Wartburg 47.30q 1
1) 426 Becca Cherry SR 2) 429 Tessa Helmle SR
3) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR 4) 431 Teylor Jones SO
6 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.33q 1
1) 460 Favor Ezewuzie FR 2) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR
....Women 4x100 M Relay
3) 462 Marissa Heath FR 4) 457 Natasha Brown SO
7 Emory 47.46q 1
1) 200 Dilys Osei SO 2) 194 Dani Bland SO
3) 198 Julia Leventhal JR 4) 199 Ari Newhouse SO
8 SUNY Geneseo 47.48q 1
1) 388 Hannah Madden SO 2) 394 Camille Wutz JR
3) 393 Alexa Wandy SR 4) 383 Lauren Bamford JR
9 Redlands 47.55q 2 47.546
1) 330 Kara Romani SO 2) 328 Chyenne Kimble FR
3) 329 Jasmine Ramos SR 4) 331 Alison Smith SR
10 Wis.-La Crosse 47.55 2 47.547
1) 501 Courtney Purcell SR 2) 499 Brittany Jaeger FR
3) 500 Elizabeth May SR 4) 503 Tore Washa SO
11 U. of Chicago 47.56 1
1) 414 Eleanor Kang SR 2) 416 Mary Martin FR
3) 417 Charissa Newkirk SR 4) 413 Alisha Harris FR
12 Buffalo State 47.66 2
1) 139 Satin Holmes FR 2) 138 Dayonna Holmes SR
3) 137 Catarra Burroughs JR 4) 140 Keanna McKnight FR
13 Southern Maine 47.84 1
1) 361 Jhanel Potts FR 2) 357 Neka Dias SR
3) 360 Elizabeth O'Neal SR 4) 359 Adela Kalilwa FR
14 Brockport St. 48.00 2 47.995
1) 136 Molly Scarpello FR 2) 132 Cynthia John-Ogam SO
3) 129 Rachel Francis SR 4) 135 Taryn Prutsman JR
15 Rowan 48.28 2
1) 345 Lexxus Matos SR 2) 343 ebonique jones SR
3) 346 Aspen McMillan SO 4) 344 Nia Lawrence SR
-- UMass Boston DQ 2 47.998 Out Zone 2
1) 419 Lexy Bean JR 2) 422 Wadeline Jonathas FR
3) 420 Olivia Burnes FR 4) 421 Taylor Driggers JR
Women 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.65 5/26/2012 Methodist, Methodist
A Chavis, E Powell, M Rodriquez, B Wilson
Stadium: ^ 46.43
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Union 46.45 10
1) 282 Katie Goedecke JR 2) 283 Daijana Johnson FR
3) 285 Marisa Rinaldi SR 4) 280 Rachael Adams FR
2 Aurora 46.59 8
1) 109 Taylor Jefford SR 2) 107 Crystal Abernathy SR
3) 111 Lisa Rodriguez SR 4) 112 Deterrica Simpkins JR
3 Wartburg 46.64 6
1) 426 Becca Cherry SR 2) 429 Tessa Helmle SR
3) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR 4) 431 Teylor Jones SO
4 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.10 5
1) 460 Favor Ezewuzie FR 2) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR
3) 462 Marissa Heath FR 4) 457 Natasha Brown SO
5 Emory 47.21 4
....Women 4x100 M Relay
1) 200 Dilys Osei SO 2) 194 Dani Bland SO
3) 198 Julia Leventhal JR 4) 199 Ari Newhouse SO
6 Wis.-Whitewater 47.41 3
1) 539 Jordan Tokarski * SO 2) 534 Celeste Madda SO
3) 533 Abbie Felton SO 4) 535 Meredith Porter SR
7 SUNY Geneseo 47.71 2
1) 388 Hannah Madden SO 2) 394 Camille Wutz JR
3) 393 Alexa Wandy SR 4) 383 Lauren Bamford JR
8 Redlands 48.09 1
1) 330 Kara Romani SO 2) 328 Chyenne Kimble FR
3) 329 Jasmine Ramos SR 4) 331 Alison Smith SR
-- Wis.-Eau Claire DNF
1) 494 Kelsey Worachek JR 2) 486 Claire Fischer SO
3) 491 Jess Rupnow SR 4) 490 Jessie Reineck SR
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: ^ 3:42.56
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Washington U. 3:42.60Q 1
1) 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR 2) 438 Kelli Hancock SR
3) 439 Ashley Knudson SR 4) 443 Daisy Ogede SR
1:50.743 (1:50.743) 2:47.052 (56.309) 3:42.597 (55.545)
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:45.47Q 2
1) 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR 2) 488 Sarah Glidden JR
3) 491 Jess Rupnow SR 4) 490 Jessie Reineck SR
1:53.823 (1:53.823) 2:49.703 (55.880) 3:45.462 (55.759)
3 Wis.-Whitewater 3:44.87Q 1
1) 533 Abbie Felton SO 2) 528 Enyo Amet SO
3) 536 Leah Richter SR 4) 535 Meredith Porter SR
1:52.828 (1:52.828) 2:48.894 (56.066) 3:44.861 (55.967)
4 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:47.36Q 2
1) 290 Elizabeth Jones SO 2) 289 Abigail Hunke SR
3) 291 Kaylee Jones SO 4) 293 Katie Krick SR
1:53.061 (1:53.061) 2:52.322 (59.261) 3:47.352 (55.030)
5 Wesley 3:46.66q 1
1) 450 Elizsha Streeter SR 2) 449 Quadira Minus JR
3) 447 Briana Artis SO 4) 448 Angel Hall SR
1:53.368 (1:53.368) 2:50.593 (57.225) 3:46.660 (56.067)
6 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:47.14q 1
1) 462 Marissa Heath FR 2) 457 Natasha Brown SO
3) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR 4) 464 Rachel Thomson SR
1:53.186 (1:53.186) 2:49.049 (55.863) 3:47.136 (58.087)
7 Wartburg 3:48.46q 2
1) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR 2) 429 Tessa Helmle SR
3) 436 Belle Tyynismaa FR 4) 427 Betsy Duehr JR
1:53.380 (1:53.380) 2:50.908 (57.528) 3:48.458 (57.550)
8 Bates 3:50.31q 2
....Women 4x400 M Relay
1) 116 Allison Hill SR 2) 118 Paige Rabb FR
3) 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO 4) 117 Claire Markonic SR
1:54.847 (1:54.847) 2:52.641 (57.794) 3:50.301 (57.660)
9 U. of Chicago 3:50.90q 1
1) 415 Emma Koether SO 2) 414 Eleanor Kang SR
3) 413 Alisha Harris FR 4) 412 Michelle Dobbs SR
1:54.515 (1:54.515) 2:54.530 (1:00.015) 3:50.898 (56.368)
10 Emory 3:52.14 2
1) 200 Dilys Osei SO 2) 196 Erica Goldman JR
3) 197 Kaitlyn Leonard FR 4) 199 Ari Newhouse SO
1:55.990 (1:55.990) 2:55.218 (59.228) 3:52.136 (56.918)
11 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:52.48 1
1) 516 Kathy Derks SR 2) 515 Abigail Clement SR
3) 522 Sarah Vils SR 4) 521 Leah Trempe JR
1:57.645 (1:57.645) 2:55.469 (57.824) 3:52.479 (57.010)
12 SUNY Geneseo 3:55.07 2
1) 391 Mackenzie Ross SR 2) 383 Lauren Bamford JR
3) 393 Alexa Wandy SR 4) 387 Erin MacDougall SO
1:56.508 (1:56.508) 2:55.730 (59.222) 3:55.061 (59.331)
13 John Carroll 3:55.79 2
1) 238 Ashura Powell SO 2) 237 Joy Nyaanga SR
3) 240 Noelle Saluan JR 4) 236 Kendall Miller * FR
1:56.434 (1:56.434) 2:55.631 (59.197) 3:55.784 (1:00.153)
14 Mount Union 3:58.79 1
1) 281 Dana Crofoot JR 2) 284 Sarah Mason FR
3) 280 Rachael Adams FR 4) 285 Marisa Rinaldi SR
1:59.850 (1:59.850) 3:01.162 (1:01.312) 3:58.782 (57.620)
-- Wis.-Platteville DQ 2 Rule 5-5.2(a)
1) 510 Megan Marotz SR 2) 509 Briana Iwans JR
3) 513 Amber Williams SR 4) 511 Devan Montgomery SO
1:55.695 (1:55.695) 2:52.503 (56.808) 3:49.274 (56.771)
-- Rowan DQ 1 3+ steps inside
1) 347 Dominique Peters FR 2) 348 beatrice robinson FR
3) 342 Claire Incantalupo JR 4) 341 Amanda Brown SR
1:56.112 (1:56.112) 2:57.052 (1:00.940) 3:55.007 (57.955)
Women 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:40.76 1988 Mass.-Boston, Mass.-Boston
Larts, James, Durant, Eddins
Stadium: ^ 3:42.56
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nebraska Wesleyan 3:41.25^ 10
1) 290 Elizabeth Jones SO 2) 289 Abigail Hunke SR
3) 291 Kaylee Jones SO 4) 293 Katie Krick SR
1:52.205 (1:52.205) 2:47.029 (54.825) 3:41.243 (54.214)
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:42.60 8
1) 490 Jessie Reineck SR 2) 485 Ashleigh Buergi JR
3) 488 Sarah Glidden JR 4) 491 Jess Rupnow SR
1:51.650 (1:51.650) 2:47.469 (55.820) 3:42.594 (55.125)
3 Wis.-Whitewater 3:43.75 6
....Women 4x400 M Relay
1) 533 Abbie Felton SO 2) 528 Enyo Amet SO
3) 536 Leah Richter SR 4) 535 Meredith Porter SR
1:52.295 (1:52.295) 2:48.446 (56.151) 3:43.749 (55.304)
4 Washington U. 3:44.03 5
1) 444 Rebecca Ridderhoff SR 2) 438 Kelli Hancock SR
3) 445 Annalise Wagner JR 4) 439 Ashley Knudson SR
1:50.954 (1:50.954) 2:48.332 (57.378) 3:44.023 (55.692)
5 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:45.65 4
1) 462 Marissa Heath FR 2) 457 Natasha Brown SO
3) 458 Maggie Dansdill JR 4) 464 Rachel Thomson SR
1:53.064 (1:53.064) 2:48.723 (55.660) 3:45.650 (56.927)
6 Wesley 3:45.81 3
1) 450 Elizsha Streeter SR 2) 447 Briana Artis SO
3) 449 Quadira Minus JR 4) 448 Angel Hall SR
1:52.163 (1:52.163) 2:48.671 (56.508) 3:45.808 (57.137)
7 Wartburg 3:46.79 2
1) 428 Dailen Folkedahl JR 2) 431 Teylor Jones SO
3) 427 Betsy Duehr JR 4) 429 Tessa Helmle SR
1:53.209 (1:53.209) 2:51.029 (57.820) 3:46.784 (55.755)
8 U. of Chicago 3:48.31 1
1) 415 Emma Koether SO 2) 414 Eleanor Kang SR
3) 413 Alisha Harris FR 4) 412 Michelle Dobbs SR
1:55.186 (1:55.186) 2:52.289 (57.104) 3:48.303 (56.015)
9 Bates 3:51.60
1) 116 Allison Hill SR 2) 118 Paige Rabb FR
3) 115 Ayden Eickhoff SO 4) 117 Claire Markonic SR
1:55.444 (1:55.444) 2:55.392 (59.948) 3:51.595 (56.204)
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.52-1.57-1.62-1.66-1.70-1.73-1.76 +3cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
60 minute warm-up-period
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 1.81m 1999 Laramee/Menin, Middlebury/Hartwick
Stadium: ^ 1.76m 5/26/2017 Emma Egan, Williams
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 475 Emma Egan FR Williams 1.76m^ 5-09.25 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
--- O O O O XO O XXX
2 175 Emma Peterson SR Concordia-Moorhead 1.73m 5-08.00 8
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76
--- O XO O O O XXX
3 310 Cirrus Robinson FR Ohio Wesleyan 1.73m 5-08.00 6
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73 1.76
--- O O XO XO XO XXX
4 182 Hannah Hall JR Denison 1.70m 5-07.00 4.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73
O O XO XO XO XXX
4 225 Molly McGraw JR Illinois Wesleyan 1.70m 5-07.00 4.50
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73
O XXO O O XO XXX
....Women High Jump
6 483 Summer-Solstice Th FR Williams 1.70m 5-07.00 3
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70 1.73
--- O XO O XXO XXX
7 234 Chelbi Graham FR John Carroll 1.66m 5-05.25 1
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
O O O O XXX
7 476 Helene Hall JR Williams 1.66m 5-05.25 1
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
--- --- O O XXX
7 353 Meghan McGowan SR Salisbury 1.66m 5-05.25 1
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
--- O O O XXX
10 266 Reilly Wagner SO Misericordia 1.66m 5-05.25
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
--- O XO XO XXX
10 113 Erin Kasper SR Baldwin Wallace 1.66m 5-05.25
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
--- O XO XO XXX
12 128 Samantha Richner SR Bridgewater St. 1.66m 5-05.25
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66 1.70
O O O XXO XXX
13 340 Jaclyn Setina JR Rose-Hulman 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
O O O XXX
13 156 Caitlin Yockey SR Centre 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
--- O O XXX
15 151 Elanta Slowek JR Carthage 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
--- O XO XXX
16 326 Vanessa Blanchard JR Redlands 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
--- O XXO XXX
16 409 Ade Ayoola JR U. of Chicago 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.66
O O XXO XXX
18 249 Olivia Jendrzejews SR Lebanon Valley 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
--- O XXX
18 520 Briana Simonis FR Wis.-Stevens Point 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
18 372 Samantha Morateck SR St. Norbert 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
21 540 Carolyn Webster SO Wooster 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
--- XO XXX
21 120 Alex Tyler FR Benedictine (Ill.) 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 3.55-3.70-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00 +5cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
90 minute warm-up-period
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 4.21m 5/26/2016 Katherine Pitman, Ithaca
Stadium: ^ 4.33m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 454 Marissa Kalsey SR Westminster (Pa.) 4.22m# 13-10.00 10
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.22 4.31
--- O --- XO --- O --- XXO --- O O XXX
2 232 Katherine Pitman JR Ithaca 4.10m 13-05.25 8
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
--- --- --- O O O O O O XXX
3 305 Madison Reed SO Ohio Northern 4.10m 13-05.25 6
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15
--- O O O XO XO O XXO O XXX
4 365 London Stelten SR St. Benedict 3.95m 12-11.50 5
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O O O XXO O XXO XXX
5 253 Elizabeth Brandenb SR Loras 3.90m 12-09.50 4
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
XO O O O O XXX
6 154 Sarah Hayhurst JR Centre 3.90m 12-09.50 3
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95
XO XO O O O XXX
7 456 Cassidy Shepherd SR Westminster (Pa.) 3.90m 12-09.50 2
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00
O XO O XXO O --- XXX
8 274 Kari Stromhaug FR MIT 3.85m 12-07.50 1
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90
O O XO XO XXX
9 381 Kaitlyn Dermen JR Stockton 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90
XO XO O XXO XXX
10 250 Olivia McDaniel SO Linfield 3.80m 12-05.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85
O O O XXX
11 442 Heidi Nassos SO Washington U. 3.80m 12-05.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85
O XO O XXX
12 229 Bethany Cripps FR Ithaca 3.80m 12-05.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85
O XXO XO XXX
12 275 Jennifer Tylock SR MIT 3.80m 12-05.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85
XO XO XO XXX
14 313 Jenna D'Errico SR Otterbein 3.80m 12-05.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85
O O XXO XXX
15 453 Hailey Hall JR Westminster (Pa.) 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
O O XXX
....Women Pole Vault
15 355 Zoe Rubinstein JR Smith College 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
O O XXX
17 358 Molly Gibeault SR Southern Maine 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
XO O XXX
18 147 Grace Yee SR Carnegie Mellon 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
XXO O XXX
19 455 Brooke Mancuso SR Westminster (Pa.) 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80 3.85
XO XO --- XXX
19 224 Jamie Gradishar SR Illinois Wesleyan 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
XO XO XXX
21 163 Jacquelyn Desmond SO CMS 3.70m 12-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.80
XXO XO XXX
22 315 Harmony Kolling JR Otterbein 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 6.17m 5/26/2011 Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist
Stadium: ^ 5.99m 5/25/2017 Amber Williams, Wis.-Platteville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 513 Amber Williams SR Wis.-Platteville 5.99m^ -0.7 19-08.00 10
5.85m(-0.5) 5.73m(-0.6) 5.99m(-0.7) 5.69m(-1.4) 5.87m(-0.6) 5.58m(-0.5)
2 393 Alexa Wandy SR SUNY Geneseo 5.95m -0.7 19-06.25 8
5.83m(-0.9) X(-0.8) 5.86m(-0.9) 5.66m(-0.9) 5.79m(-0.8) 5.95m(-0.7)
3 125 Amber Celen JR Bridgewater (Va.) 5.81m -0.6 19-00.75 6
5.81m(-0.6) 5.53m(-0.1) 5.61m(-1.0) 5.56m(-1.9) 5.78m(-0.5) 5.76m(-0.6)
4 208 Asia Greene SR George Fox 5.80m -0.5 19-00.50 5
5.57m(-0.7) 5.50m(-1.4) X(-0.3) 5.57m(-1.5) 5.80m(-0.5) 5.54m(-0.8)
5 222 Amelia Glueck JR Illinois Wesleyan 5.79m -0.6 19-00.00 4
5.75m(-1.6) 5.76m(-0.7) 5.79m(-0.6) 5.59m(-1.1) 5.69m(-0.4) X(-0.7)
6 265 Oniesha Clarke SO Misericordia 5.70m -0.3 18-08.50 3
5.33m(-1.0) 5.61m(-0.3) 5.70m(-0.3) 5.66m(-1.3) 5.62m(-1.2) 5.27m(-1.3)
7 481 Chloe Rogers SR Williams 5.64m -0.4 18-06.00 2
5.44m(0.3) 5.55m(-0.5) X(-1.1) 5.41m(-1.1) 5.52m(-0.7) 5.64m(-0.4)
8 394 Camille Wutz JR SUNY Geneseo 5.62m -0.8 18-05.25 1
5.62m(-0.8) 5.60m(-0.1) 5.11m(-0.7) 5.56m(-0.7) X(-1.1) 5.37m(-0.9)
9 295 Elina Gunnarsson JR North Park 5.60m -0.5 18-04.50
5.60m(-0.5) 4.79m(-1.8) 5.10m(-0.2) - 4.98m(-0.8) X(-0.5)
10 264 Jerica Kotarak SO Milwaukee Sc 5.51m -0.5 18-01.00
5.28m(-1.0) 5.48m(-0.5) 5.51m(-0.5)
11 474 Candice Dyce SR Williams 5.50m 0.6 18-00.50
5.19m(+0.0) 5.50m(0.6) 5.21m(-1.4)
....Women Long Jump
12 272 Nneoma Okonkwo JR MIT 5.47m -2.1 17-11.50
5.42m(-0.8) X(-0.3) 5.47m(-2.1)
13 311 Kayla Clohessy JR Oneonta 5.46m -0.6 17-11.00
5.46m(-0.6) 5.41m(-0.4) 5.38m(-0.5)
14 525 Carli Clifton SR Wis.-Stout 5.40m 0.2 17-08.75
5.19m(-0.8) 5.40m(0.2) 5.22m(-0.6)
15 308 Amanda Clay JR Ohio Wesleyan 5.36m -0.3 17-07.00
5.31m(-0.3) 5.36m(-0.3) 5.00m(-0.6)
16 400 Cortnee Priour SO Texas Lutheran 5.30m -1.2 17-04.75
X 5.01m(-1.1) 5.30m(-1.2)
17 252 Elyse Acompanado FR Loras 5.28m 0.4 17-04.00
5.19m(0.4) 5.28m(0.4) 5.22m(-1.2)
18 307 Emily Brown JR Ohio Wesleyan 5.25m 0.3 17-02.75
5.25m(0.3) X 5.02m(-0.8)
19 131 Lisa Huynh SO Brockport St. 5.21m 0.2 17-01.25
5.21m(0.2) 5.08m(-0.6) 4.98m(-1.4)
20 523 Isabella Weekly SO Wis.-Stevens Point 5.20m 0.1 17-00.75
5.05m(0.6) 5.20m(0.1) X(-0.5)
21 109 Taylor Jefford SR Aurora 5.17m -1.0 16-11.50
5.17m(-1.0) 5.06m(-1.0) X(-1.0)
22 141 Kendall Guidetti FR Cal Lutheran 5.06m -0.7 16-07.25
5.06m(0.1) 5.06m(-0.7) 4.97m(-1.4)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 12.87m 5/23/2015 Bria Halama, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: ^ 12.42m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 393 Alexa Wandy SR SUNY Geneseo 13.00m# 0.5 42-08.00 10
12.87m(0.1) 12.86m(0.2) 12.91m(-1.4) 12.50m(-0.2) X(-2.0) 13.00m(0.5)
2 114 Sally Ceesay JR Bates 12.43m^ 0.1 40-09.50 8
11.71m(-0.3) 12.43m(0.1) 11.88m(0.1) 12.00m(0.1) 12.28m(1.2) X(-0.5)
3 474 Candice Dyce SR Williams 12.31m 0.3 40-04.75 6
11.58m(-0.4) 11.42m(-1.5) 12.31m(0.3) 11.75m(-1.5) X(0.7) 11.42m(-1.1)
4 481 Chloe Rogers SR Williams 12.22m -0.7 40-01.25 5
12.22m(-0.7) 11.57m(-0.6) 11.89m(0.1) 11.90m(-0.2) 12.12m(0.5) 12.02m(-0.5)
5 513 Amber Williams SR Wis.-Platteville 12.15m -1.0 39-10.50 4
12.10m(0.2) 11.87m(0.6) 12.15m(-1.0) 11.68m(+0.0) X(0.5) X(-0.9)
6 325 Amber Edwards JR Ramapo 12.12m 0.5 39-09.25 3
11.80m(+0.0) X(-0.1) 12.12m(0.5) 11.40m(0.3) X(1.3) 11.92m(0.3)
7 404 Ayriel Coleman FR Trinity (Tex.) 11.98m +0.0 39-03.75 2
X 11.71m(-1.1) 11.98m(+0.0) 11.45m(-0.9) 11.35m(-1.1) X(0.1)
8 334 Melanie Brunelle SO RIC 11.93m 0.4 39-01.75 1
X 11.93m(0.4) 11.78m(1.0) X X 11.86m(0.1)
9 469 Kayla Brase JR Whitworth 11.89m -1.4 39-00.25
X 11.89m(-1.4) 11.44m(1.3) 11.61m(0.3) X(1.0) 11.64m(-0.6)
10 359 Adela Kalilwa FR Southern Maine 11.77m -0.4 38-07.50
11.19m(0.4) 11.77m(-0.4) 11.61m(0.4)
....Women Triple Jump
11 175 Emma Peterson SR Concordia-Moorhead 11.76m -0.1 38-07.00
11.76m(-0.1) 11.67m(+0.0) 11.07m(-0.3)
12 407 Britney Sullivan JR Trinity (Tex.) 11.75m -1.2 38-06.75
11.62m(-1.0) 11.75m(-1.2) 11.57m(0.3)
13 218 Victoria Amadi SR Hendrix 11.71m -0.3 38-05.00
X X 11.71m(-0.3)
14 487 Stephanie Frempong SR Wis.-Eau Claire 11.67m -0.7 38-03.50
11.67m(-0.7) 11.36m(-0.4) X(-2.2)
15 302 Arielle Shaw SO Oglethorpe 11.58m -0.7 38-00.00
11.58m(-0.7) 11.31m(0.1) 11.25m(+0.0)
16 207 Dakota Buhler JR George Fox 11.53m 0.7 37-10.00
11.00m(-0.3) 11.50m(1.0) 11.53m(0.7)
17 352 Becca Dup SO Saint Mary's 11.43m +0.0 37-06.00
11.25m(-0.4) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.03m(0.2)
18 251 Mehana Sabado-Halp SO Linfield 11.36m -0.4 37-03.25
11.36m(-0.4) 9.78m(+0.0) 11.35m(-0.7)
19 502 Betsy Schreier SO Wis.-La Crosse 11.35m 0.5 37-03.00
10.64m(-2.4) 11.35m(0.5) 11.35m(-2.2)
20 104 Abbey Asare-Bediak JR Amherst 11.28m 0.1 37-00.25
11.21m(-1.0) 11.28m(0.1) 11.01m(+0.0)
21 303 Kelsey Commager SR Ohio Northern 11.22m 0.9 36-09.75
X X 11.22m(0.9)
22 349 Angel Rowe FR Rowan 11.15m -0.1 36-07.00
X 11.15m(-0.1) 10.87m(-1.1)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 16.77m 2006 Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh
Stadium: ^ 16.21m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 187 Tanasha Atwater JR Dubuque 15.09m 49-06.25 10
14.23m 14.31m 13.79m X 15.09m 14.88m
2 152 Morgan Young SR Carthage 14.61m 47-11.25 8
14.21m 14.19m 14.03m 14.16m 14.29m 14.61m
3 133 Victoire Kothor JR Brockport St. 14.51m 47-07.25 6
13.27m 13.58m 13.90m 14.51m 13.84m X
4 446 Addisen Knetzer JR Waynesburg 14.33m 47-00.25 5
13.59m 13.33m 13.72m 14.33m 13.64m X
5 493 JoHannah Theisen JR Wis.-Eau Claire 14.21m 46-07.50 4
X X 14.21m 13.61m 13.06m 13.12m
6 495 Kendra Antony SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.14m 46-04.75 3
13.58m 13.77m 13.48m 14.14m 13.88m 14.11m
7 233 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 14.05m 46-01.25 2
13.43m 14.03m 13.62m 14.05m 13.68m 13.82m
8 159 Hannah Shoemaker JR Christopher Newport 13.94m 45-09.00 1
13.85m 13.05m 13.67m 13.49m 13.94m 11.73m
9 298 Naeisha McClain FR Oberlin 13.80m 45-03.50
13.51m 13.67m X X 13.61m 13.80m
....Women Shot Put
10 174 Mandy Mercil SR Concordia-Moorhead 13.67m 44-10.25
13.67m 13.29m 13.39m
11 403 Kara Eck JR Trine 13.59m 44-07.00
X X 13.59m
12 507 Isabella Samuels SO Wis.-Oshkosh 13.58m 44-06.75
12.05m 13.58m X
13 299 Monique Newton JR Oberlin 13.53m 44-04.75
13.22m 13.53m 12.91m
14 167 Vaiva Palunas SR CMS 13.48m 44-02.75
X 13.35m 13.48m
15 430 Sam Holtz JR Wartburg 13.35m 43-09.75
11.87m 13.35m X
16 524 Michelle Brandt SR Wis.-Stout 13.15m 43-01.75
13.04m 13.15m 13.05m
17 286 SteaVen Becker JR Nebraska Wesleyan 13.14m 43-01.50
13.01m X 13.14m
18 508 Rachel Beuthin FR Wis.-Platteville 13.13m 43-01.00
11.45m 13.13m X
19 379 Danika Ani FR Stevenson 13.02m 42-08.75
12.98m 12.88m 13.02m
20 223 Karly Goodman JR Illinois Wesleyan 12.78m 41-11.25
X X 12.78m
21 158 Tyler Robin SO Christopher Newport 12.57m 41-03.00
12.03m 11.75m 12.57m
22 332 Reyna Ta'amu JR Redlands 12.23m 40-01.50
X X 12.23m
Women Discus
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 55.02m 1992 Kristin Kuehl, Concordia-M'head
Stadium: ^ 49.28m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 233 Brandy Smith SR Ithaca 48.91m 160-05 10
30.84m 48.91m X X X X
2 151 Elanta Slowek JR Carthage 46.95m 154-00 8
X X 45.02m 46.06m X 46.95m
3 214 Gabby Koel SR Hamline 46.05m 151-01 6
41.83m 45.21m 44.26m 46.05m 44.24m 40.54m
4 126 Katelyn Senger SR Bridgewater (Va.) 45.04m 147-09 5
44.38m X 40.64m 45.04m 44.54m X
5 152 Morgan Young SR Carthage 44.92m 147-04 4
39.13m 42.98m 42.14m 42.68m 44.92m 43.79m
6 273 Ariela Slutsky JR MIT 44.13m 144-09 3
43.22m X 38.86m 33.61m 36.19m 44.13m
7 314 Emily Finnegan SO Otterbein 43.80m 143-08 2
X 43.80m 40.47m X 39.68m X
8 526 Heidi Lieffort JR Wis.-Stout 43.78m 143-08 1
43.78m X 38.68m 41.12m X 40.64m
....Women Discus
9 538 Amanda Strupp SR Wis.-Whitewater 43.57m 142-11
43.57m 32.89m 36.98m 38.08m X 42.99m
10 144 Michaela Meckes SR Calvin 42.40m 139-01
X X 42.40m
11 537 Genny Stringer SR Wis.-Whitewater 42.24m 138-07
41.82m 42.24m 42.04m
12 286 SteaVen Becker JR Nebraska Wesleyan 42.20m 138-05
37.82m 42.20m 41.54m
13 110 Hannah Meager JR Aurora 41.61m 136-06
41.61m 37.46m X
14 191 Danielle Wegter FR Dubuque 41.14m 135-00
40.30m 40.32m 41.14m
15 432 Victoria Kapnisis SR Wartburg 40.32m 132-03
40.05m 40.32m 39.66m
16 181 Arlesha Cospy JR Denison 40.09m 131-06
X 40.09m 38.18m
17 299 Monique Newton JR Oberlin 39.44m 129-05
39.44m X X
18 150 Sarah Schmidt FR Carthage 38.49m 126-03
25.68m 38.12m 38.49m
19 189 Shelby Lane SO Dubuque 37.06m 121-07
37.06m X 35.80m
20 167 Vaiva Palunas SR CMS 31.22m 102-05
31.22m X X
21 188 Kelsey Betthauser SO Dubuque 23.73m 77-10
X 23.73m X
-- 489 Erica Oawster SO Wis.-Eau Claire FOUL
X X X
Women Hammer
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 62.92m 2006 Kelly Godsey, Bates
Stadium: ^ 60.17m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 423 Whitney Simmons SR UT-Tyler 64.03m# 210-01 10
63.75m 63.48m X X X 64.03m
2 162 Emily Bassett JR CMS 58.53m 192-00 8
X 56.28m X 58.53m 55.62m 57.81m
3 312 Meghan Serdock SR Oneonta 58.07m 190-06 6
54.60m 58.07m 53.57m 54.29m 56.01m 55.93m
4 149 Mia Bennett JR Carthage 56.47m 185-03 5
X 53.30m 55.70m 56.47m 37.20m X
5 167 Vaiva Palunas SR CMS 55.81m 183-01 4
55.31m 55.81m 54.20m 55.28m 55.56m X
6 362 Carly Markos SR Springfield 55.76m 182-11 3
51.90m 54.82m 55.76m 54.60m 54.75m 51.39m
7 276 Jackie Vahey SR MIT 55.19m 181-01 2
49.44m 50.93m 53.41m 50.07m 52.18m 55.19m
....Women Hammer
8 532 Lindsay Chase JR Wis.-Whitewater 53.95m 177-00 1
51.28m 52.38m 53.95m X 49.66m 48.18m
9 257 Barinem Aator SR Manchester 53.42m 175-03
51.99m 53.42m X 51.98m X X
10 152 Morgan Young SR Carthage 53.08m 174-02
49.11m 52.19m 53.08m
11 164 Nicole Laliberte SR CMS 53.04m 174-00
X X 53.04m
12 333 Destinee Barrett JR RIC 52.39m 171-10
49.02m 48.66m 52.39m
13 527 Kayla Pabst JR Wis.-Stout 51.84m 170-01
49.03m 47.70m 51.84m
14 273 Ariela Slutsky JR MIT 50.80m 166-08
X 50.80m 50.14m
15 187 Tanasha Atwater JR Dubuque 50.58m 165-11
50.58m X 48.24m
16 504 Lizzy Abhold SR Wis.-Oshkosh 50.56m 165-10
50.56m X X
17 170 Michaela Garrett SR Colby 50.54m 165-10
50.25m 50.54m X
18 403 Kara Eck JR Trine 49.71m 163-01
48.10m 49.71m X
19 133 Victoire Kothor JR Brockport St. 49.59m 162-08
46.04m 49.59m 49.19m
20 294 Kayla Etherton SR North Central 46.24m 151-08
X X 46.24m
-- 292 Jodi Koellner JR Nebraska Wesleyan FOUL
X X X
-- 299 Monique Newton JR Oberlin FOUL
X X X
Women Javelin
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 55.34m 2003 Christina Scherwin, Moravian
Stadium: ^ 46.26m 5/25/2017 Mary Kate Duncan, Moravian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 279 Mary Kate Duncan JR Moravian 46.26m^ 151-09 10
38.67m 43.03m 40.81m 42.84m 46.26m 44.23m
2 151 Elanta Slowek JR Carthage 45.12m 148-00 8
40.90m 41.62m 39.77m 45.12m 38.12m 40.40m
3 367 Megan Pohlmann SR St. Catherine 43.85m 143-10 6
43.85m 40.77m X 39.18m 40.80m 40.20m
4 395 Gabrielle Alguire SR Susquehanna 43.78m 143-08 5
41.39m X 41.38m 38.34m 43.32m 43.78m
5 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 43.58m 143-00 4
38.61m 40.26m 41.94m 37.64m 43.58m 39.14m
6 278 Lia Negra JR Montclair State 43.27m 141-11 3
40.40m 41.73m 36.86m 39.34m 43.27m 42.22m
7 318 Emily Sproul JR Pacific (Ore.) 42.41m 139-02 2
37.28m 37.75m 42.41m 41.11m 37.12m 40.19m
8 541 Stephanie McFadrie SO Worcester State 41.89m 137-05 1
X 36.42m 41.04m 36.22m 41.57m 41.89m
9 354 Katy McClellan SO Smith College 41.83m 137-03
38.38m 41.83m 37.51m 36.97m 40.95m 39.24m
10 192 Amanda Porter SR Elizabethtown 40.68m 133-05
39.21m 38.33m 40.68m
11 127 Ellie Bucknell FR Bridgewater St. 40.51m 132-11
40.51m X 38.65m
12 122 Ellen Masalsky SR Bowdoin 40.39m 132-06
40.20m 38.30m 40.39m
13 193 Payton Wagmeister SR Elizabethtown 40.37m 132-05
38.15m 40.37m X
14 321 Jessica Finn JR Pomona-Pitzer 39.86m 130-09
39.86m 35.86m 38.59m
15 134 Audrey Miller JR Brockport St. 39.54m 129-09
X 39.54m 38.49m
16 301 Sabrina Degnan SO Occidental 38.99m 127-11
38.60m 38.99m 38.16m
17 146 Trish Hare SR Carleton 38.93m 127-09
38.93m 34.28m 37.03m
18 319 Machaela Graddy JR Pacific Lutheran 38.18m 125-03
36.10m 35.07m 38.18m
19 517 Alex Grubbs FR Wis.-Stevens Point 37.91m 124-04
37.91m 36.76m 33.48m
20 261 Devon Player JR Middlebury 37.03m 121-06
36.32m 35.85m 37.03m
21 304 Kendra Paul JR Ohio Northern 35.25m 115-08
35.25m 32.24m 34.07m
22 184 nicole umbenhauer SR DeSales 34.80m 114-02
X 34.80m 31.27m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Heptathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 25.49 -1.3 3 842
2 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 25.82 -1.3 3 813
3 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 25.90 -1.3 3 806
4 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 26.07 -1.3 3 791
5 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 26.33 -0.6 2 769
6 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 26.42 -1.3 3 761
7 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 26.43 -1.3 3 760
8 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 26.44 -1.3 3 759
9 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 26.55 -1.3 3 750
10 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 26.77 -0.6 2 731
11 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 26.80 -0.6 2 729
12 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 26.86 -0.6 2 724
13 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 26.88 -0.6 2 722
14 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 27.04 -0.6 2 708
15 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 27.20 0.2 1 695 27.198
16 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 27.20 0.2 1 695 27.200
17 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 27.34 -0.6 2 684
18 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 27.49 0.2 1 672
19 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 27.58 0.2 1 664
20 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 27.61 0.2 1 662
21 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 27.62 0.2 1 661
22 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 27.95 0.2 1 635
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 2:15.09 1 891
1:05.339 (1:05.339) 2:15.088 (1:09.750)
2 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 2:19.70 1 828
1:07.560 (1:07.560) 2:19.693 (1:12.133)
3 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 2:21.22 1 807
1:05.850 (1:05.850) 2:21.219 (1:15.369)
4 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 2:21.66 2 801
1:11.297 (1:11.297) 2:21.654 (1:10.357)
5 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 2:22.40 1 791
1:06.710 (1:06.710) 2:22.395 (1:15.685)
6 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 2:22.47 1 790
1:08.825 (1:08.825) 2:22.461 (1:13.636)
7 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 2:24.25 2 767
1:11.576 (1:11.576) 2:24.242 (1:12.667)
8 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 2:25.13 1 755
1:10.546 (1:10.546) 2:25.128 (1:14.582)
9 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 2:26.70 2 735
1:11.959 (1:11.959) 2:26.700 (1:14.741)
10 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 2:27.21 2 728
1:13.903 (1:13.903) 2:27.201 (1:13.299)
11 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 2:27.64 2 723
1:13.613 (1:13.613) 2:27.638 (1:14.025)
12 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 2:28.34 2 714
1:11.851 (1:11.851) 2:28.331 (1:16.480)
13 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 2:31.00 2 680
1:11.223 (1:11.223) 2:30.997 (1:19.775)
14 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 2:32.63 1 660
1:11.030 (1:11.030) 2:32.630 (1:21.600)
15 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 2:32.79 2 658
1:14.004 (1:14.004) 2:32.781 (1:18.778)
16 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 2:33.23 2 653
1:12.879 (1:12.879) 2:33.227 (1:20.349)
17 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 2:33.86 1 645
1:13.233 (1:13.233) 2:33.860 (1:20.628)
18 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 2:37.10 1 607
1:11.340 (1:11.340) 2:37.096 (1:25.757)
19 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 2:39.58 1 578
1:12.781 (1:12.781) 2:39.575 (1:26.794)
20 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 2:47.20 2 493
1:17.903 (1:17.903) 2:47.193 (1:29.290)
21 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 2:49.18 1 472
1:14.369 (1:14.369) 2:49.171 (1:34.803)
22 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:51.28 1 450
1:19.740 (1:19.740) 2:51.276 (1:31.536)
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
6 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Lanes 2-4-6-8. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 14.39 -0.4 6 924
2 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 14.44 -0.4 6 917
3 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 14.96 -0.2 4 847
4 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 15.07 -0.2 4 832
5 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 15.10 -0.2 4 828
6 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 15.17 -0.4 6 819
7 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 15.24 -0.3 3 810
8 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 15.28 -0.9 5 805
9 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 15.32 -0.9 5 800
10 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 15.35 -0.4 6 796
11 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 15.36 -0.6 1 795
12 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 15.53 -0.2 4 773
13 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 15.60 -0.6 1 764
14 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 15.68 -0.9 5 754
15 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 15.72 -0.1 2 749
16 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 15.73 -0.1 2 748
17 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 15.89 -0.1 2 728
18 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 15.94 -0.3 3 722
19 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 15.95 -0.3 3 720
20 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 15.97 -0.9 5 718
21 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 16.14 -0.3 3 697
22 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 16.75 -0.6 1 625
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 1.67m 5-05.75 818
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
XO --- XO O O O O XXX
2 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O O O XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
O XO XO O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O XO XXX
4 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O O O O O XXX
....Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
6 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O O XXX
6 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O XXO O XO O XXX
8 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O --- O O XXO XXX
8 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O O O O XXX
8 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O O O XO XXO XXX
8 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
XO O O O O O XXX
12 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O XXX
12 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O O O O XXX
12 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O O XXO XXX
15 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O O O XXX
15 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 1.46m 4-09.50 577
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
O --- O XXX
17 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O XXX
17 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
O O O O XXX
17 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 1.43m 4-08.25 544
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
XO O O O O XXX
20 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.37 1.40 1.43
O O XXX
20 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.37 1.40 1.43
XO XXO XXX
20 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 1.40m 4-07.00 512
1.37 1.40 1.43
O O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Two pits and flights. Random Order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 5.50m 2.6 18-00.50 700
5.16m(4.7) 5.50m(2.6) 5.35m(1.5)
2 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 5.41m 1.5 17-09.00 674
5.00m(0.8) 5.41m(1.5) 5.19m(1.6)
3 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 5.34m 2.2 17-06.25 654
5.28m(1.5) 5.34m(2.2) 5.29m(2.7)
3 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 5.34m 1.5 17-06.25 654
X 5.34m(1.5) 5.16m(2.3)
5 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 5.32m 2.0 17-05.50 648
5.19m(2.5) 5.32m(2.0) 4.80m(0.4)
6 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 5.30m 2.5 17-04.75 643
5.30m(2.5) X(1.3) X(1.9)
6 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 5.30m 0.6 17-04.75 643
4.88m(3.0) X(1.9) 5.30m(0.6)
8 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 5.27m 2.9 17-03.50 634
5.06m(3.6) X(2.2) 5.27m(2.9)
8 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 5.27m 1.9 17-03.50 634
5.01m(0.8) 4.75m(1.3) 5.27m(1.9)
8 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 5.27m 2.4 17-03.50 634
5.27m(2.4) X(2.9) 5.18m(3.8)
11 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 5.25m 1.4 17-02.75 628
5.12m(3.1) 5.10m(1.0) 5.25m(1.4)
11 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 5.25m 3.9 17-02.75 628
5.02m(+0.0) 5.25m(3.9) 5.13m(0.6)
13 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 5.24m 0.2 17-02.25 626
5.12m(0.9) X(0.9) 5.24m(0.2)
14 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 5.13m 2.2 16-10.00 595
4.60m(1.8) 4.89m(2.6) 5.13m(2.2)
15 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 5.06m 2.2 16-07.25 576
5.03m(1.6) 5.06m(2.2) X(1.9)
16 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 4.99m 1.3 16-04.50 557
4.97m(1.5) 4.92m(0.3) 4.99m(1.3)
17 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 4.97m 1.7 16-03.75 551
X X 4.97m(1.7)
18 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.95m 1.1 16-03.00 546
X 4.89m(1.4) 4.95m(1.1)
19 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 4.93m 3.5 16-02.25 540
4.91m(3.5) 4.78m(3.1) 4.93m(3.5)
19 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 4.93m 1.2 16-02.25 540
4.87m(2.2) 4.91m(2.7) 4.93m(1.2)
21 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 4.89m 3.4 16-00.50 530
4.89m(3.4) X(2.0) 4.67m(0.4)
22 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 4.72m 4.8 15-06.00 485
4.59m(2.5) 4.72m(4.8) X(2.1)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
....Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
1 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 12.27m 40-03.25 679
12.27m X X
2 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 11.48m 37-08.00 627
11.48m 10.56m 10.33m
3 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 11.04m 36-02.75 598
10.01m 10.40m 11.04m
4 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 10.91m 35-09.50 589
X 9.90m 10.91m
5 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 10.47m 34-04.25 560
10.33m 10.28m 10.47m
5 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 10.47m 34-04.25 560
10.47m 9.16m X
7 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 10.33m 33-10.75 551
10.33m X X
8 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 10.17m 33-04.50 541
10.17m 9.83m X
9 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 9.96m 32-08.25 527
9.96m X 9.19m
10 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 9.84m 32-03.50 519
9.75m 9.84m 9.83m
11 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 9.68m 31-09.25 509
8.47m 9.68m 8.84m
12 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 9.54m 31-03.75 499
9.54m 9.01m 9.46m
13 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 9.39m 30-09.75 490
9.27m 8.97m 9.39m
14 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 9.14m 30-00.00 473
9.14m 8.50m 8.80m
15 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 8.94m 29-04.00 460
X 8.94m 7.88m
16 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 8.90m 29-02.50 458
8.30m 8.90m 8.75m
17 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.89m 8.21m 8.37m
18 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 8.78m 28-09.75 450
7.99m 8.73m 8.78m
19 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 8.77m 28-09.25 449
8.66m 8.77m 8.65m
20 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 8.75m 28-08.50 448
8.42m 8.75m 7.64m
21 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 8.50m 27-10.75 432
8.22m 8.13m 8.50m
22 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 7.30m 23-11.50 354
7.30m 6.85m 7.18m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 40.33m 132-04 674
X 40.33m X
2 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 38.94m 127-09 647
31.07m 38.94m 35.59m
....Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Heptathlon
3 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 38.11m 125-00 631
32.92m 38.11m 35.26m
4 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 37.91m 124-04 627
37.91m 34.44m 33.23m
5 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 37.23m 122-02 614
37.23m 32.96m X
6 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 36.92m 121-01 608
36.92m 36.37m 35.43m
7 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 36.68m 120-04 604
33.84m 35.02m 36.68m
8 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 36.20m 118-09 595
36.20m 31.63m 34.25m
9 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 34.60m 113-06 564
29.97m 34.60m 32.53m
10 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 33.32m 109-04 540
X 30.10m 33.32m
11 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 32.80m 107-07 530
32.75m 32.80m 28.15m
12 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 31.72m 104-01 509
27.17m 31.72m 28.77m
13 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 31.13m 102-01 498
X 31.13m 28.19m
14 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 30.38m 99-08 484
29.26m 30.38m 26.95m
15 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 28.97m 95-00 457
26.93m 28.35m 28.97m
16 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 28.49m 93-06 448
X X 28.49m
17 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 26.91m 88-03 418
25.26m 25.86m 26.91m
18 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 26.15m 85-09 404
23.25m 21.14m 26.15m
19 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 24.28m 79-08 369
X 22.53m 24.28m
20 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 23.49m 77-01 354
23.49m 22.56m 22.26m
21 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 20.02m 65-08 289
20.02m X 19.33m
22 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 19.41m 63-08 278
19.41m X X
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 5244 2009 Ashley Hutson
Stadium: ^ 5020 5/25/2017 Kylee Bartlett, Rochester
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 336 Kylee Bartlett SO Rochester 5020^ 10
2 210 Annie Wright SO George Fox 4779 8
3 363 Jenna Degen SO St. Benedict 4729 6
4 178 Libby Schnoor JR Cornell College 4661 5
5 386 Shayna Held SO SUNY Geneseo 4651 4
6 173 Mikayla Forness JR Concordia-Moorhead 4631 3
7 434 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 4580 2
....Women Heptathlon
8 220 Alison Rich JR Hope 4574 1
9 331 Alison Smith SR Redlands 4545
10 160 Briana Sutton JR Christopher Newport 4524
11 101 Angela Morrison SR Albion 4522
12 510 Megan Marotz SR Wis.-Platteville 4503
13 374 Hannah Russert SR St. Scholastica 4432
14 410 Olivia Cattau JR U. of Chicago 4409
15 366 Megan Sundstrom JR St. Benedict 4406
16 411 Laura Darcey FR U. of Chicago 4334
17 356 Hannah Damron SR Southern Maine 4288
18 168 Jenna Athanasopoul SR Colby 4287
19 215 Savannah Hubbard SR Hanover 4263
20 376 Laura Eischens JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4220
21 463 Nicole Kitchen JR Wheaton (Ill.) 4069
22 518 Sylviann Momont FR Wis.-Stevens Point 3861
Men 100 M
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 10.47 5/26/2017 Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 647 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern ^ 10.47Q -0.5 2
2 1049 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater 10.51Q 1.0 3
3 1027 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 10.52Q 1.5 1
4 921 Devonte Williams SR Stevenson 10.57q 1.5 1
5 956 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica 10.58q 1.0 3
6 606 Emmanuel Egbujor SO Augsburg 10.62q 1.5 1
7 970 Jaevon Hardy JR Westminster (Pa.) 10.66q -0.5 2
8 739 Jeremiah Davis FR Greenville 10.69q 1.5 1 10.683
9 790 Juwan Petties - Ja JR Misericordia 10.69q 1.0 3 10.689
10 935 Cole Green SR Transylvania 10.73 1.5 1
11 1017 Ernest Winters JR Wis.-La Crosse 10.77 -0.5 2
12 1034 Jerry Williams SR Wis.-Stevens Point 10.79 1.0 3
13 628 Matt Fleming FR Benedictine (Ill.) 10.81 1.0 3 10.804
14 1013 Zach Rothering SR Wis.-La Crosse 10.81 -0.5 2 10.805
15 850 Brian Burnett SR Ohio Wesleyan 10.83 1.5 1
16 867 Luke Bohlinger SO Redlands 10.84 1.5 1 10.835
17 701 Rasheed Foster SR Colby-Sawyer 10.84 -0.5 2 10.836
18 803 Louis Berry SO Mount Union 10.92 1.0 3
19 682 Rhoman James SO Centre 10.93 1.0 3
20 933 Bryce Johnson JR Texas Lutheran 10.97 -0.5 2
Men 100 M
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 10.19 2002 Chaz Clemons, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 10.47 5/26/2017 Jamal Watkins, BHam-Southern
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 647 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 10.34 3.6 10
....Men 100 M
2 1049 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater 10.37 3.6 8
3 970 Jaevon Hardy JR Westminster (Pa.) 10.46 3.6 6
4 1027 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 10.48 3.6 5
5 921 Devonte Williams SR Stevenson 10.51 3.6 4
6 956 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica 10.53 3.6 3
7 606 Emmanuel Egbujor SO Augsburg 10.54 3.6 2
8 790 Juwan Petties - Ja JR Misericordia 10.55 3.6 1
9 739 Jeremiah Davis FR Greenville 10.58 3.6
Men 200 M
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: ^ 21.23 5/25/2017 Parker Witt, Wis.-Whitewater
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 739 Jeremiah Davis FR Greenville ^ 21.23Q 0.6 2 21.225
2 1049 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater ^ 21.23Q 0.1 1 21.230
3 921 Devonte Williams SR Stevenson 21.41Q 0.1 3
4 1001 Ross Denman SR Wis.-La Crosse 21.43q 0.6 2
5 790 Juwan Petties - Ja JR Misericordia 21.46q 0.1 3
6 1027 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 21.48q 0.1 1
7 845 Hugh Pegan JR Occidental 21.50q 0.1 1
8 647 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 21.53q 0.1 1
9 628 Matt Fleming FR Benedictine (Ill.) 21.58q 0.6 2 21.578
10 931 Marquis Brown JR Texas Lutheran 21.58 0.1 1 21.579
11 883 Shai Mumford SO Rowan 21.77 0.6 2
12 771 Patrick Mikel FR Loras 21.85 0.6 2 21.845
13 956 Nicodemus Gambill JR Utica 21.85 0.1 3 21.846
14 1035 Calden Wojt FR Wis.-Stevens Point 21.87 0.1 3
15 728 Jovanni Parkinson SR Farmingdale St. 21.93 0.1 3
16 690 Ryan Scott JR Christopher Newport 21.96 0.6 2
17 677 Nathan Wahner SR Case Western 21.97 0.6 2
18 718 Isaiah Ellis SO Dubuque 22.00 0.1 1
19 824 Craig Timmons SR Nebraska Wesleyan 22.27 0.1 3
-- 768 Jake Mihelich SR Linfield DNF 0.1 1
Men 200 M
============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 20.80 5/26/2012 Sean Bernstein, Oneonta
Stadium: ^ 21.23 5/25/2017 Parker Witt, Wis.-Whitewater
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 1049 Parker Witt JR Wis.-Whitewater 20.85^ 1.2 10
2 739 Jeremiah Davis FR Greenville 21.06^ 1.2 8
3 921 Devonte Williams SR Stevenson 21.07^ 1.2 6
4 790 Juwan Petties - Ja JR Misericordia 21.20^ 1.2 5
5 845 Hugh Pegan JR Occidental 21.22^ 1.2 4
6 1001 Ross Denman SR Wis.-La Crosse 21.28 1.2 3
7 1027 David Paynotta SR Wis.-River Falls 21.38 1.2 2
8 647 Jamal Watkins JR Birmingham-Southern 21.46 1.2 1
....Men 200 M
9 628 Matt Fleming FR Benedictine (Ill.) 21.66 1.2
Men 400 M
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: ^ 46.80 5/26/2017 Ethan Valentine, Calvin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 664 Ethan Valentine JR Calvin ^ 46.80Q 3
2 931 Marquis Brown JR Texas Lutheran 47.60Q 2
3 1001 Ross Denman SR Wis.-La Crosse 48.07Q 1
4 638 Carl Klamm SO Bethel (Minn.) 47.71q 3
5 797 Ethan Reschke SR Monmouth (Ill.) 47.89q 3
6 778 Erran Greene SO Methodist 47.96q 2
7 771 Patrick Mikel FR Loras 48.10q 1
8 612 Isaac Smith SR Augustana (Ill.) 48.20q 2
9 1020 Ryan Powers SO Wis.-Oshkosh 48.21q 2
10 977 Josh Tupper JR Widener 48.52 3
11 896 Eric Halton JR Salisbury 48.57 1
12 805 A.J. Digby FR Mount Union 48.93 1
13 737 Chris Polk SO George Fox 48.97 3
14 839 Gabriel Barrett-Ja JR Occidental 49.05 1
15 1051 Edward Boamah FR Worcester State 49.10 3
16 902 Chase Wetterling SO Simpson (Iowa) 49.13 2
17 677 Nathan Wahner SR Case Western 49.45 1
18 651 Irie Gourde SR Brandeis 50.06 1
-- 991 Jimmy Paske SR Wis.-Eau Claire DNF 2
-- 768 Jake Mihelich SR Linfield DNS 2
Men 400 M
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
DIII Champ: # 45.29 2003 Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse
Stadium: ^ 46.80 5/26/2017 Ethan Valentine, Calvin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 1001 Ross Denman SR Wis.-La Crosse 46.89 10
2 664 Ethan Valentine JR Calvin 47.17 8
3 931 Marquis Brown JR Texas Lutheran 47.21 6
4 771 Patrick Mikel FR Loras 47.49 5
5 638 Carl Klamm SO Bethel (Minn.) 47.66 4
6 612 Isaac Smith SR Augustana (Ill.) 47.69 3
7 778 Erran Greene SO Methodist 47.73 2 47.725
8 1020 Ryan Powers SO Wis.-Oshkosh 47.73 1 47.726
9 797 Ethan Reschke SR Monmouth (Ill.) 48.21
Men 800 M
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 1:49.17
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 846 Matt Molinaro JR Ohio Northern 1:50.22Q 1
53.106 (53.106) 1:50.219 (57.113)
2 621 John Decker JR Babson 1:50.48Q 3
54.869 (54.869) 1:50.479 (55.611)
3 758 Nicholas Salomon SR Hope 1:51.48Q 2 1:51.477
54.118 (54.118) 1:51.477 (57.360)
4 605 Kristian Sogaard SO Amherst 1:50.76Q 1
53.515 (53.515) 1:50.757 (57.243)
5 962 Deko Ricketts SR Washington U. 1:51.00Q 3
54.726 (54.726) 1:50.992 (56.266)
6 740 Andrew Sharp JR Greenville 1:51.49Q 2
53.972 (53.972) 1:51.483 (57.512)
7 852 Ben Griffin SR Oswego State 1:51.43q 1
53.102 (53.102) 1:51.428 (58.327)
8 666 Donson Cook-Gallar JR Carleton 1:51.48q 3 1:51.472
54.261 (54.261) 1:51.472 (57.211)
9 694 Joshua Sealand SR CMS 1:51.63q 2
53.329 (53.329) 1:51.624 (58.296)
10 667 Ben Withbroe SR Carleton 1:51.64 3
54.400 (54.400) 1:51.636 (57.236)
11 785 Kevin Serrao JR Middlebury 1:51.70 1
53.650 (53.650) 1:51.693 (58.044)
12 671 Grant Marton SO Carroll 1:51.78 2
53.213 (53.213) 1:51.780 (58.567)
13 685 Zachary Campbell SR Christopher Newport 1:52.09 1
53.299 (53.299) 1:52.086 (58.788)
14 624 Patrick Griffin SR Bates 1:52.30 1
53.544 (53.544) 1:52.297 (58.754)
15 920 Laurence Jaross JR St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:52.37 1
54.094 (54.094) 1:52.361 (58.268)
16 770 Kylian Lally JR Loras 1:52.41 3
54.140 (54.140) 1:52.410 (58.271)
17 1006 Sam Hinz SO Wis.-La Crosse 1:52.42 3
54.976 (54.976) 1:52.418 (57.442)
18 759 Will Cameron SR John Carroll 1:52.53 2
54.346 (54.346) 1:52.524 (58.179)
19 856 Paul Messana SR Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.63 2
54.266 (54.266) 1:52.625 (58.359)
20 637 Evan Hatton SO Bethel (Minn.) 1:53.64 2
53.739 (53.739) 1:53.631 (59.893)
Men 800 M
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 3 to final
DIII Champ: # 1:47.56 1991 Clive Terrelonge, Lincoln (PA)
Stadium: ^ 1:49.17
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 962 Deko Ricketts SR Washington U. 1:51.30 10
56.009 (56.009) 1:51.292 (55.284)
2 666 Donson Cook-Gallar JR Carleton 1:51.31 8
56.203 (56.203) 1:51.305 (55.102)
3 846 Matt Molinaro JR Ohio Northern 1:51.39 6
56.334 (56.334) 1:51.382 (55.049)
4 621 John Decker JR Babson 1:51.66 5
56.337 (56.337) 1:51.653 (55.316)
5 852 Ben Griffin SR Oswego State 1:51.92 4
56.509 (56.509) 1:51.914 (55.405)
6 605 Kristian Sogaard SO Amherst 1:52.15 3
56.869 (56.869) 1:52.145 (55.276)
7 740 Andrew Sharp JR Greenville 1:52.23 2
56.511 (56.511) 1:52.227 (55.717)
8 694 Joshua Sealand SR CMS 1:52.40 1
56.846 (56.846) 1:52.392 (55.547)
9 758 Nicholas Salomon SR Hope 1:52.85
57.100 (57.100) 1:52.849 (55.749)
Men 1500 M
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: ^ 3:49.61 5/25/2017 Joshua Sealand, CMS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 694 Joshua Sealand SR CMS ^ 3:49.61Q 1
44.704 (44.704) 1:49.354 (1:04.650) 2:51.466 (1:02.112) 3:49.602 (58.137)
2 666 Donson Cook-Gallar JR Carleton 3:52.87Q 2
46.575 (46.575) 1:52.461 (1:05.886) 2:55.660 (1:03.199) 3:52.862 (57.203)
3 929 Isaac Garcia-Cassa JR SUNY Geneseo 3:49.69Q 1
45.739 (45.739) 1:49.764 (1:04.025) 2:50.989 (1:01.225) 3:49.685 (58.697)
4 989 Kyler Lueck FR Wis.-Eau Claire 3:53.01Q 2
47.445 (47.445) 1:53.240 (1:05.795) 2:55.921 (1:02.681) 3:53.003 (57.083)
5 686 Jeffrey Dover SO Christopher Newport 3:49.81Q 1
45.882 (45.882) 1:49.892 (1:04.010) 2:51.801 (1:01.909) 3:49.809 (58.009)
6 668 Owen Norley SR Carnegie Mellon 3:53.18Q 2
47.179 (47.179) 1:52.991 (1:05.812) 2:56.074 (1:03.083) 3:53.180 (57.107)
7 960 Nick Matteucci FR Washington U. 3:49.92Q 1
45.577 (45.577) 1:50.167 (1:04.590) 2:51.929 (1:01.762) 3:49.918 (57.990)
8 865 Jeremy Hernandez JR Ramapo 3:53.25Q 2
46.738 (46.738) 1:52.489 (1:05.751) 2:55.750 (1:03.261) 3:53.243 (57.494)
9 949 Christian Swenson SO Tufts 3:50.39q 1
46.302 (46.302) 1:50.405 (1:04.103) 2:52.091 (1:01.686) 3:50.389 (58.299)
10 685 Zachary Campbell SR Christopher Newport 3:50.90q 1
45.865 (45.865) 1:50.027 (1:04.162) 2:52.429 (1:02.402) 3:50.891 (58.463)
....Men 1500 M
11 747 Greg Morgan SO Haverford 3:52.90q 1
45.829 (45.829) 1:50.281 (1:04.452) 2:52.174 (1:01.893) 3:52.898 (1:00.725)
12 913 Sean Bjork SR St. Olaf 3:53.39q 2
47.323 (47.323) 1:52.859 (1:05.536) 2:56.477 (1:03.618) 3:53.382 (56.906)
13 985 Matt Cooper SR Wis.-Eau Claire 3:59.00q 2 adv. by protest
47.449 (47.449) 1:53.264 (1:05.816) 2:55.917 (1:02.653) 3:59.000 (1:03.084)
13 915 Jacob Eggers SR St. Olaf 4:03.17q 2 adv. by protest
47.029 (47.029) 1:52.768 (1:05.739) 2:56.136 (1:03.368) 4:03.163 (1:07.028)
15 1022 Joe Zack JR Wis.-Oshkosh 3:53.42 2
47.031 (47.031) 1:53.017 (1:05.986) 2:55.173 (1:02.156) 3:53.420 (58.248)
16 859 Zach Matthiesen JR Principia 3:55.42 1
45.195 (45.195) 1:50.469 (1:05.274) 2:51.626 (1:01.157) 3:55.417 (1:03.792)
17 717 Mason Hepner SR Dickinson 3:56.18 1
46.150 (46.150) 1:49.268 (1:03.118) 2:52.733 (1:03.465) 3:56.180 (1:03.448)
18 604 Carter Smith JR Allegheny 3:56.95 2
47.590 (47.590) 1:53.313 (1:05.723) 2:55.918 (1:02.605) 3:56.942 (1:01.025)
19 626 Jack Kiely JR Bates 3:58.00 1
45.340 (45.340) 1:49.894 (1:04.554) 2:52.176 (1:02.282) 3:57.993 (1:05.818)
-- 914 Joe Coffey SR St. Olaf DNF 2
46.840 (46.840) 1:52.757 (1:05.917) 2:55.774 (1:03.017)
Men 1500 M
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 4 from each heat plus next best 4 times
DIII Champ: # 3:44.50 1982 Kevin Foley, Haverford
Stadium: ^ 3:49.61 5/25/2017 Joshua Sealand, CMS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 929 Isaac Garcia-Cassa JR SUNY Geneseo 3:52.59 10
49.757 (49.757) 1:55.914 (1:06.157) 2:54.943 (59.029) 3:52.587 (57.645)
2 666 Donson Cook-Gallar JR Carleton 3:53.05 8
50.181 (50.181) 1:56.275 (1:06.094) 2:55.710 (59.435) 3:53.046 (57.336)
3 865 Jeremy Hernandez JR Ramapo 3:53.79 6
50.031 (50.031) 1:56.273 (1:06.242) 2:56.092 (59.819) 3:53.787 (57.696)
4 694 Joshua Sealand SR CMS 3:54.08 5
50.906 (50.906) 1:56.070 (1:05.164) 2:55.977 (59.907) 3:54.071 (58.095)
5 960 Nick Matteucci FR Washington U. 3:54.33 4
49.905 (49.905) 1:56.727 (1:06.822) 2:56.358 (59.631) 3:54.326 (57.969)
6 686 Jeffrey Dover SO Christopher Newport 3:54.47 3
50.710 (50.710) 1:56.478 (1:05.768) 2:56.943 (1:00.465) 3:54.468 (57.526)
7 913 Sean Bjork SR St. Olaf 3:54.72 2
51.055 (51.055) 1:57.120 (1:06.065) 2:57.774 (1:00.654) 3:54.719 (56.946)
8 685 Zachary Campbell SR Christopher Newport 3:54.95 1
50.709 (50.709) 1:57.038 (1:06.329) 2:57.424 (1:00.386) 3:54.947 (57.524)
9 985 Matt Cooper SR Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.52
50.767 (50.767) 1:56.894 (1:06.127) 2:56.510 (59.616) 3:55.513 (59.004)
10 989 Kyler Lueck FR Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.61
50.583 (50.583) 1:56.725 (1:06.142) 2:55.900 (59.175) 3:55.606 (59.707)
11 915 Jacob Eggers SR St. Olaf 3:57.24
50.183 (50.183) 1:56.488 (1:06.305) 2:57.063 (1:00.575) 3:57.236 (1:00.173)
12 747 Greg Morgan SO Haverford 3:58.47
50.174 (50.174) 1:56.815 (1:06.641) 2:58.099 (1:01.284) 3:58.467 (1:00.369)
....Men 1500 M
13 668 Owen Norley SR Carnegie Mellon 4:01.19
50.282 (50.282) 1:56.593 (1:06.311) 2:58.427 (1:01.834) 4:01.186 (1:02.759)
14 949 Christian Swenson SO Tufts 4:05.28
50.537 (50.537) 1:56.268 (1:05.731) 2:56.684 (1:00.416) 4:05.275 (1:08.591)
Men 5000 M
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw.
Double Waterfall (Women: 15/7, Men: 14/6)
DIII Champ: # 13:55.00 1979 Dan Henderson, Wheaton (IL)
Stadium: ^ 14:12.53
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 978 Peter Hale SR Williams 14:15.38 10
33.928 (33.928) 1:43.603 (1:09.675) 2:53.626 (1:10.023) 4:03.783 (1:10.157)
5:14.443 (1:10.660) 6:24.171 (1:09.728) 7:35.384 (1:11.213) 8:48.149 (1:12.765)
9:56.821 (1:08.672) 11:06.197 (1:09.376) 12:13.197 (1:07.000) 13:17.586 (1:04.389)
14:15.378 (57.792)
2 893 Benjamin Fazio SR RPI 14:15.63 8
34.782 (34.782) 1:42.965 (1:08.183) 2:52.938 (1:09.973) 4:03.055 (1:10.117)
5:12.911 (1:09.856) 6:23.393 (1:10.482) 7:34.217 (1:10.824) 8:47.288 (1:13.071)
9:57.413 (1:10.125) 11:06.978 (1:09.565) 12:13.355 (1:06.377) 13:18.494 (1:05.139)
14:15.623 (57.129)
3 988 Darin Lau JR Wis.-Eau Claire 14:17.06 6
34.933 (34.933) 1:43.458 (1:08.525) 2:53.472 (1:10.014) 4:03.256 (1:09.784)
5:06.315 (1:03.059) 6:23.939 (1:17.624) 7:34.883 (1:10.944) 8:47.669 (1:12.786)
9:57.761 (1:10.092) 11:06.635 (1:08.874) 12:12.845 (1:06.210) 13:17.928 (1:05.083)
14:17.052 (59.124)
4 1024 Ian LaMere SR Wis.-Platteville 14:23.01 5
33.516 (33.516) 1:42.970 (1:09.454) 2:52.592 (1:09.622) 4:02.910 (1:10.318)
5:12.752 (1:09.842) 6:23.364 (1:10.612) 7:34.360 (1:10.996) 8:47.088 (1:12.728)
9:56.963 (1:09.875) 11:06.343 (1:09.380) 12:12.846 (1:06.503) 13:18.129 (1:05.283)
14:23.009 (1:04.881)
5 947 Tim Nichols SR Tufts 14:29.19 4
34.091 (34.091) 1:44.099 (1:10.008) 2:54.112 (1:10.013) 4:03.607 (1:09.495)
5:13.577 (1:09.970) 6:23.969 (1:10.392) 7:34.874 (1:10.905) 8:47.479 (1:12.605)
9:57.406 (1:09.927) 11:07.981 (1:10.575) 12:16.633 (1:08.652) 13:26.298 (1:09.665)
14:29.185 (1:02.887)
6 663 Andrew Philipose JR Calvin 14:29.61 3
34.391 (34.391) 1:44.390 (1:09.999) 2:54.287 (1:09.897) 4:04.075 (1:09.788)
5:14.160 (1:10.085) 6:24.319 (1:10.159) 7:35.664 (1:11.345) 8:47.987 (1:12.323)
9:59.149 (1:11.162) 11:08.671 (1:09.522) 12:17.865 (1:09.194) 13:26.719 (1:08.854)
14:29.609 (1:02.890)
7 792 Matthew Deyo SR MIT 14:30.80 2
35.108 (35.108) 1:45.078 (1:09.970) 2:54.923 (1:09.845) 4:04.898 (1:09.975)
5:15.232 (1:10.334) 6:25.274 (1:10.042) 7:36.434 (1:11.160) 8:48.432 (1:11.998)
9:59.721 (1:11.289) 11:10.058 (1:10.337) 12:19.703 (1:09.645) 13:26.404 (1:06.701)
14:30.793 (1:04.389)
8 857 Andy Reischling SO Pomona-Pitzer 14:36.50 1
32.381 (32.381) 1:41.612 (1:09.231) 2:52.428 (1:10.816) 4:02.728 (1:10.300)
5:12.486 (1:09.758) 6:23.006 (1:10.520) 7:34.016 (1:11.010) 8:46.895 (1:12.879)
9:57.121 (1:10.226) 11:07.492 (1:10.371) 12:15.720 (1:08.228) 13:26.622 (1:10.902)
14:36.492 (1:09.870)
....Men 5000 M
9 976 Ernie Pitone SR Widener 14:42.58
33.026 (33.026) 1:42.613 (1:09.587) 2:53.114 (1:10.501) 4:03.112 (1:09.998)
5:13.079 (1:09.967) 6:23.611 (1:10.532) 7:34.389 (1:10.778) 8:47.104 (1:12.715)
9:57.118 (1:10.014) 11:07.181 (1:10.063) 12:15.481 (1:08.300) 13:27.204 (1:11.723)
14:42.574 (1:15.371)
10 831 Dhruvil Patel SO North Central 14:49.65
33.725 (33.725) 1:43.272 (1:09.547) 2:53.291 (1:10.019) 4:03.428 (1:10.137)
5:13.916 (1:10.488) 6:24.173 (1:10.257) 7:35.819 (1:11.646) 8:48.295 (1:12.476)
9:59.877 (1:11.582) 11:12.955 (1:13.078) 12:26.305 (1:13.350) 13:38.264 (1:11.959)
14:49.641 (1:11.377)
11 748 Henry Woods JR Haverford 14:52.33
34.089 (34.089) 1:44.054 (1:09.965) 2:53.985 (1:09.931) 4:03.926 (1:09.941)
5:14.415 (1:10.489) 6:24.558 (1:10.143) 7:35.967 (1:11.409) 8:48.273 (1:12.306)
10:00.112 (1:11.839) 11:12.033 (1:11.921) 12:26.065 (1:14.032) 13:40.501 (1:14.436)
14:52.322 (1:11.821)
12 833 Zach Plank SR North Central 14:53.94
34.227 (34.227) 1:43.911 (1:09.684) 2:53.815 (1:09.904) 4:03.782 (1:09.967)
5:14.193 (1:10.411) 6:24.567 (1:10.374) 7:36.948 (1:12.381) 8:49.290 (1:12.342)
10:01.338 (1:12.048) 11:14.562 (1:13.224) 12:29.257 (1:14.695) 13:44.197 (1:14.940)
14:53.932 (1:09.735)
13 1018 Austin Zajkowski SR Wis.-La Crosse 14:54.75
34.261 (34.261) 1:43.802 (1:09.541) 2:53.838 (1:10.036) 4:04.077 (1:10.239)
5:13.250 (1:09.173) 6:23.614 (1:10.364) 7:34.668 (1:11.054) 8:47.415 (1:12.747)
9:58.516 (1:11.101) 11:11.236 (1:12.720) 12:26.505 (1:15.269) 13:40.883 (1:14.378)
14:54.744 (1:13.862)
14 724 Shane Sullivan JR Emory 15:00.07
34.791 (34.791) 1:44.887 (1:10.096) 2:55.129 (1:10.242) 4:05.640 (1:10.511)
5:16.830 (1:11.190) 6:28.377 (1:11.547) 7:41.333 (1:12.956) 8:55.033 (1:13.700)
10:08.792 (1:13.759) 11:21.568 (1:12.776) 12:34.735 (1:13.167) 13:48.495 (1:13.760)
15:00.064 (1:11.570)
15 830 Nolan McKenna SO North Central 15:05.84
35.254 (35.254) 1:44.101 (1:08.847) 2:53.478 (1:09.377) 4:03.609 (1:10.131)
5:14.200 (1:10.591) 6:24.709 (1:10.509) 7:36.301 (1:11.592) 8:47.821 (1:11.520)
9:59.434 (1:11.613) 11:15.770 (1:16.336) 12:37.140 (1:21.370) 13:55.621 (1:18.481)
15:05.839 (1:10.218)
16 838 Neil Saddler JR NYU 15:09.33
34.528 (34.528) 1:44.773 (1:10.245) 2:54.526 (1:09.753) 4:04.207 (1:09.681)
5:13.938 (1:09.731) 6:24.178 (1:10.240) 7:35.684 (1:11.506) 8:49.725 (1:14.041)
10:05.461 (1:15.736) 11:22.132 (1:16.671) 12:40.026 (1:17.894) 13:57.371 (1:17.345)
15:09.329 (1:11.958)
17 731 Kyle Collins SR Fredonia 15:10.69
33.479 (33.479) 1:42.755 (1:09.276) 2:52.258 (1:09.503) 4:02.407 (1:10.149)
5:12.317 (1:09.910) 6:23.194 (1:10.877) 7:35.046 (1:11.852) 8:48.009 (1:12.963)
10:01.439 (1:13.430) 11:17.701 (1:16.262) 12:34.234 (1:16.533) 13:53.024 (1:18.790)
15:10.685 (1:17.661)
18 610 Tanner Osing SR Augustana (Ill.) 15:19.78
34.260 (34.260) 1:44.392 (1:10.132) 2:54.645 (1:10.253) 4:04.769 (1:10.124)
5:14.799 (1:10.030) 6:24.936 (1:10.137) 7:36.518 (1:11.582) 8:48.771 (1:12.253)
10:00.017 (1:11.246) 11:10.976 (1:10.959) 12:27.294 (1:16.318) 14:03.882 (1:36.588)
15:19.778 (1:15.896)
....Men 5000 M
19 992 Nick Petersson SR Wis.-Eau Claire 15:35.48
35.257 (35.257) 1:45.439 (1:10.182) 2:55.164 (1:09.725) 4:05.197 (1:10.033)
5:16.016 (1:10.819) 6:27.356 (1:11.340) 7:40.973 (1:13.617) 8:56.650 (1:15.677)
10:14.622 (1:17.972) 11:33.255 (1:18.633) 12:53.186 (1:19.931) 14:14.464 (1:21.278)
15:35.472 (1:21.008)
20 930 Alex Kramer SR SUNY Geneseo 16:32.67
33.701 (33.701) 1:44.356 (1:10.655) 2:54.423 (1:10.067) 4:04.505 (1:10.082)
5:16.569 (1:12.064) 6:32.521 (1:15.952) 7:53.902 (1:21.381) 9:16.158 (1:22.256)
10:40.258 (1:24.100) 12:06.563 (1:26.305) 13:36.373 (1:29.810) 15:06.654 (1:30.281)
16:32.668 (1:26.014)
Men 10000 M
=======================================================================
Final only. Random draw.
Double Waterfall (Women: 15/7, Men: 14/6)
DIII Champ: # 28:53.22 1994 Dan Mayer, North Central
Stadium: ^ 29:15.12 5/25/2017 Ian LaMere, Wis.-Platteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1024 Ian LaMere SR Wis.-Platteville 29:15.12^ 10
1:12.981 (1:12.981) 2:23.570 (1:10.589) 3:34.905 (1:11.335) 4:47.054 (1:12.149)
5:57.400 (1:10.346) 7:07.301 (1:09.901) 8:18.412 (1:11.111) 9:30.097 (1:11.685)
10:42.111 (1:12.014) 11:53.204 (1:11.093) 13:05.317 (1:12.113) 14:17.223 (1:11.906)
15:28.586 (1:11.363) 16:39.389 (1:10.803) 17:50.231 (1:10.842) 19:01.611 (1:11.380)
20:11.872 (1:10.261) 21:19.929 (1:08.057) 22:28.322 (1:08.393) 23:38.620 (1:10.298)
24:49.383 (1:10.763) 25:57.719 (1:08.336) 27:05.437 (1:07.718) 28:12.371 (1:06.934)
29:15.119 (1:02.749)
2 988 Darin Lau JR Wis.-Eau Claire 29:15.16 8
1:13.232 (1:13.232) 2:23.746 (1:10.515) 3:35.053 (1:11.307) 4:47.281 (1:12.228)
5:57.372 (1:10.091) 7:07.164 (1:09.792) 8:18.526 (1:11.362) 9:30.274 (1:11.749)
10:42.170 (1:11.896) 11:53.415 (1:11.246) 13:04.843 (1:11.428) 14:17.345 (1:12.503)
15:28.889 (1:11.544) 16:39.577 (1:10.688) 17:50.376 (1:10.799) 19:01.693 (1:11.317)
20:12.024 (1:10.332) 21:19.883 (1:07.859) 22:28.414 (1:08.531) 23:38.097 (1:09.683)
24:49.834 (1:11.738) 25:56.645 (1:06.811) 27:04.941 (1:08.296) 28:10.458 (1:05.517)
29:15.152 (1:04.695)
3 894 Grant O'Connor SO RPI 29:55.90 6
1:14.655 (1:14.655) 2:24.889 (1:10.234) 3:36.466 (1:11.577) 4:48.357 (1:11.891)
5:59.526 (1:11.169) 7:10.658 (1:11.132) 8:22.766 (1:12.108) 9:34.879 (1:12.113)
10:49.138 (1:14.259) 12:04.043 (1:14.905) 13:18.815 (1:14.772) 14:31.936 (1:13.121)
15:42.682 (1:10.746) 16:53.898 (1:11.216) 18:05.524 (1:11.626) 19:16.804 (1:11.280)
20:28.622 (1:11.818) 21:39.222 (1:10.600) 22:51.790 (1:12.568) 24:03.718 (1:11.928)
25:14.498 (1:10.780) 26:26.470 (1:11.972) 27:38.292 (1:11.822) 28:48.983 (1:10.691)
29:55.898 (1:06.916)
4 947 Tim Nichols SR Tufts 30:05.99 5
1:12.508 (1:12.508) 2:23.244 (1:10.736) 3:34.636 (1:11.392) 4:46.810 (1:12.174)
5:57.528 (1:10.718) 7:07.429 (1:09.901) 8:18.710 (1:11.281) 9:30.411 (1:11.701)
10:42.404 (1:11.993) 11:53.607 (1:11.203) 13:05.654 (1:12.047) 14:17.631 (1:11.977)
15:29.399 (1:11.768) 16:41.452 (1:12.053) 17:54.446 (1:12.994) 19:08.166 (1:13.720)
20:21.791 (1:13.625) 21:35.876 (1:14.085) 22:49.735 (1:13.859) 24:03.996 (1:14.261)
25:16.547 (1:12.551) 26:31.068 (1:14.521) 27:44.574 (1:13.506) 28:57.913 (1:13.339)
30:05.982 (1:08.070)
....Men 10000 M
5 816 Alex Wilson SR Mount Union 30:12.89 4
1:15.892 (1:15.892) 2:24.640 (1:08.748) 3:36.299 (1:11.659) 4:48.194 (1:11.895)
6:00.016 (1:11.822) 7:11.010 (1:10.994) 8:23.261 (1:12.251) 9:35.132 (1:11.871)
10:48.991 (1:13.859) 12:04.047 (1:15.056) 13:18.847 (1:14.800) 14:32.211 (1:13.364)
15:43.161 (1:10.950) 16:54.261 (1:11.100) 18:06.714 (1:12.453) 19:19.742 (1:13.028)
20:32.731 (1:12.989) 21:45.812 (1:13.081) 22:59.960 (1:14.148) 24:13.238 (1:13.278)
25:27.711 (1:14.473) 26:41.556 (1:13.845) 27:55.524 (1:13.968) 29:06.359 (1:10.835)
30:12.884 (1:06.526)
6 961 David O'gara JR Washington U. 30:15.79 3
1:15.993 (1:15.993) 2:26.885 (1:10.892) 3:38.154 (1:11.269) 4:50.484 (1:12.330)
6:02.800 (1:12.316) 7:13.696 (1:10.896) 8:26.418 (1:12.722) 9:38.864 (1:12.446)
10:51.134 (1:12.270) 12:05.296 (1:14.162) 13:19.440 (1:14.144) 14:33.036 (1:13.596)
15:43.552 (1:10.516) 16:56.345 (1:12.793) 18:07.995 (1:11.650) 19:20.659 (1:12.664)
20:33.182 (1:12.523) 21:46.589 (1:13.407) 22:59.539 (1:12.950) 24:13.356 (1:13.817)
25:26.723 (1:13.367) 26:39.634 (1:12.911) 27:53.530 (1:13.896) 29:06.805 (1:13.275)
30:15.789 (1:08.985)
7 663 Andrew Philipose JR Calvin 30:16.66 2
1:15.619 (1:15.619) 2:25.845 (1:10.226) 3:37.299 (1:11.454) 4:49.065 (1:11.766)
6:00.991 (1:11.926) 7:11.459 (1:10.468) 8:23.753 (1:12.294) 9:35.130 (1:11.377)
10:49.140 (1:14.010) 12:04.067 (1:14.927) 13:18.506 (1:14.439) 14:32.423 (1:13.917)
15:43.407 (1:10.984) 16:55.362 (1:11.955) 18:08.520 (1:13.158) 19:20.662 (1:12.142)
20:33.644 (1:12.982) 21:46.848 (1:13.204) 22:59.806 (1:12.958) 24:13.239 (1:13.433)
25:26.573 (1:13.334) 26:40.157 (1:13.584) 27:54.589 (1:14.432) 29:08.251 (1:13.662)
30:16.660 (1:08.410)
8 872 Otto Kingstedt SO RIT 30:19.74 1
1:13.377 (1:13.377) 2:23.837 (1:10.460) 3:35.297 (1:11.460) 4:47.297 (1:12.000)
5:57.919 (1:10.622) 7:07.839 (1:09.920) 8:18.839 (1:11.000) 9:30.609 (1:11.770)
10:42.619 (1:12.010) 11:53.754 (1:11.135) 13:05.999 (1:12.245) 14:18.168 (1:12.169)
15:30.972 (1:12.804) 16:44.883 (1:13.911) 18:00.397 (1:15.514) 19:16.551 (1:16.154)
20:31.638 (1:15.087) 21:46.022 (1:14.384) 23:00.455 (1:14.433) 24:13.752 (1:13.297)
25:27.263 (1:13.511) 26:40.546 (1:13.283) 27:56.685 (1:16.139) 29:11.120 (1:14.435)
30:19.734 (1:08.615)
9 993 John Vodacek SR Wis.-Eau Claire 30:29.43
1:14.324 (1:14.324) 2:25.066 (1:10.742) 3:37.165 (1:12.099) 4:49.665 (1:12.500)
6:02.169 (1:12.504) 7:14.401 (1:12.232) 8:29.419 (1:15.018) 9:42.566 (1:13.147)
10:55.927 (1:13.361) 12:11.064 (1:15.137) 13:26.032 (1:14.968) 14:41.066 (1:15.034)
15:53.498 (1:12.432) 17:07.119 (1:13.621) 18:20.558 (1:13.439) 19:34.678 (1:14.120)
20:49.315 (1:14.637) 22:03.084 (1:13.769) 23:18.026 (1:14.942) 24:31.862 (1:13.836)
25:46.191 (1:14.329) 27:00.955 (1:14.764) 28:14.695 (1:13.740) 29:25.560 (1:10.865)
30:29.424 (1:03.865)
10 794 Dennis Maloney SO MIT 30:36.07
1:16.364 (1:16.364) 2:25.409 (1:09.045) 3:36.716 (1:11.307) 4:47.642 (1:10.926)
5:58.110 (1:10.468) 7:07.958 (1:09.848) 8:19.095 (1:11.137) 9:30.771 (1:11.676)
10:42.836 (1:12.065) 11:54.377 (1:11.541) 13:06.310 (1:11.933) 14:18.717 (1:12.407)
15:31.267 (1:12.550) 16:44.475 (1:13.208) 17:57.635 (1:13.160) 19:11.513 (1:13.878)
20:26.631 (1:15.118) 21:42.046 (1:15.415) 23:00.746 (1:18.700) 24:21.980 (1:21.234)
25:43.315 (1:21.335) 27:02.769 (1:19.454) 28:13.559 (1:10.790) 29:28.592 (1:15.033)
30:36.062 (1:07.471)
....Men 10000 M
11 833 Zach Plank SR North Central 30:36.81
1:14.524 (1:14.524) 2:24.887 (1:10.363) 3:36.589 (1:11.702) 4:48.674 (1:12.085)
6:00.160 (1:11.486) 7:10.784 (1:10.624) 8:23.018 (1:12.234) 9:34.090 (1:11.072)
10:48.843 (1:14.753) 12:03.908 (1:15.065) 13:18.393 (1:14.485) 14:32.436 (1:14.043)
15:43.640 (1:11.204) 16:56.347 (1:12.707) 18:09.500 (1:13.153) 19:23.247 (1:13.747)
20:38.376 (1:15.129) 21:53.867 (1:15.491) 23:09.903 (1:16.036) 24:25.529 (1:15.626)
25:40.394 (1:14.865) 26:55.565 (1:15.171) 28:11.013 (1:15.448) 29:24.662 (1:13.649)
30:36.801 (1:12.140)
12 957 Eli Kaczinski JR Wartburg 30:39.65
1:15.022 (1:15.022) 2:25.231 (1:10.209) 3:36.847 (1:11.616) 4:48.680 (1:11.833)
6:00.527 (1:11.847) 7:11.309 (1:10.782) 8:23.784 (1:12.475) 9:35.603 (1:11.819)
10:49.137 (1:13.534) 12:04.302 (1:15.165) 13:19.214 (1:14.913) 14:32.015 (1:12.801)
15:43.888 (1:11.874) 16:56.580 (1:12.692) 18:09.342 (1:12.762) 19:24.981 (1:15.639)
20:39.752 (1:14.771) 21:55.322 (1:15.570) 23:10.895 (1:15.573) 24:24.745 (1:13.850)
25:40.090 (1:15.345) 28:13.188 (2:33.098) 29:27.973 (1:14.785) 30:38.763 (1:10.790)
30:39.648 (0.886)
13 774 Mason Tope JR Loras 30:54.09
1:16.193 (1:16.193) 2:26.685 (1:10.492) 3:41.124 (1:14.439) 4:54.820 (1:13.696)
6:08.972 (1:14.152) 7:22.203 (1:13.231) 8:36.289 (1:14.086) 9:50.376 (1:14.087)
11:05.112 (1:14.736) 12:19.803 (1:14.691) 13:35.521 (1:15.718) 14:49.598 (1:14.077)
16:04.648 (1:15.050) 17:19.417 (1:14.769) 18:34.417 (1:15.000) 19:48.607 (1:14.190)
21:02.869 (1:14.262) 22:17.281 (1:14.412) 23:31.232 (1:13.951) 24:46.860 (1:15.628)
26:01.398 (1:14.538) 27:15.458 (1:14.060) 28:29.576 (1:14.118) 29:44.377 (1:14.801)
30:54.086 (1:09.710)
14 854 Brad Hodkinson SO Pacific Lutheran 30:55.48
1:13.734 (1:13.734) 2:24.075 (1:10.341) 3:35.139 (1:11.064) 4:47.153 (1:12.014)
5:58.377 (1:11.224) 7:09.727 (1:11.350) 8:23.670 (1:13.943) 9:36.881 (1:13.211)
10:51.515 (1:14.634) 12:07.233 (1:15.718) 13:23.259 (1:16.026) 14:38.600 (1:15.342)
15:53.231 (1:14.631) 17:10.816 (1:17.585) 18:28.564 (1:17.748) 19:42.896 (1:14.332)
20:59.456 (1:16.560) 22:15.741 (1:16.285) 23:32.259 (1:16.518) 24:49.411 (1:17.152)
26:06.396 (1:16.985) 27:23.070 (1:16.674) 28:39.867 (1:16.797) 29:54.426 (1:14.559)
30:55.477 (1:01.052)
15 837 Jorge Maldonado SR NYU 31:02.46
1:15.279 (1:15.279) 2:25.365 (1:10.086) 3:36.880 (1:11.515) 4:48.799 (1:11.919)
6:00.756 (1:11.957) 7:11.650 (1:10.894) 8:24.142 (1:12.492) 9:35.922 (1:11.780)
10:49.532 (1:13.610) 12:04.573 (1:15.041) 13:19.449 (1:14.876) 14:32.713 (1:13.264)
15:43.982 (1:11.269) 16:57.095 (1:13.113) 18:13.253 (1:16.158) 19:29.204 (1:15.951)
20:45.938 (1:16.734) 22:03.490 (1:17.552) 23:22.605 (1:19.115) 24:41.736 (1:19.131)
26:00.175 (1:18.439) 27:17.371 (1:17.196) 28:36.526 (1:19.155) 29:52.013 (1:15.487)
31:02.454 (1:10.442)
16 825 Jordan Wheeler JR Nebraska Wesleyan 31:26.09
1:15.596 (1:15.596) 2:26.332 (1:10.736) 3:39.544 (1:13.212) 4:53.958 (1:14.414)
6:07.738 (1:13.780) 7:21.195 (1:13.457) 8:34.921 (1:13.726) 9:48.665 (1:13.744)
11:03.221 (1:14.556) 12:18.376 (1:15.155) 13:33.477 (1:15.101) 14:49.021 (1:15.544)
16:05.166 (1:16.145) 17:20.992 (1:15.826) 18:37.239 (1:16.247) 19:53.172 (1:15.933)
21:09.486 (1:16.314) 22:26.545 (1:17.059) 23:44.154 (1:17.609) 25:01.620 (1:17.466)
26:19.254 (1:17.634) 27:36.950 (1:17.696) 28:53.870 (1:16.920) 30:11.130 (1:17.260)
31:26.089 (1:14.960)
....Men 10000 M
17 693 Jesse Joseph SR CMS 31:33.65
1:15.316 (1:15.316) 2:25.962 (1:10.646) 3:37.957 (1:11.995) 4:50.181 (1:12.224)
6:02.492 (1:12.311) 7:13.967 (1:11.475) 8:28.475 (1:14.508) 9:42.790 (1:14.315)
10:57.161 (1:14.371) 12:11.369 (1:14.208) 13:26.628 (1:15.259) 14:43.351 (1:16.723)
15:59.643 (1:16.292) 17:16.869 (1:17.226) 18:34.574 (1:17.705) 19:52.266 (1:17.692)
21:10.340 (1:18.074) 22:29.261 (1:18.921) 23:47.452 (1:18.191) 25:07.197 (1:19.745)
26:26.325 (1:19.128) 27:45.624 (1:19.299) 29:04.392 (1:18.768) 30:21.809 (1:17.417)
31:33.642 (1:11.834)
18 958 Mac Strehler SR Washington and Lee 31:38.39
1:13.850 (1:13.850) 2:24.300 (1:10.450) 3:35.115 (1:10.815) 4:48.475 (1:13.360)
6:01.452 (1:12.977) 7:13.630 (1:12.178) 8:29.204 (1:15.574) 9:41.994 (1:12.790)
10:57.587 (1:15.593) 12:13.618 (1:16.032) 13:27.551 (1:13.933) 14:44.209 (1:16.658)
16:00.007 (1:15.798) 17:16.784 (1:16.777) 18:34.625 (1:17.841) 19:52.867 (1:18.242)
21:11.695 (1:18.828) 22:30.615 (1:18.920) 23:49.606 (1:18.991) 25:08.858 (1:19.252)
26:28.815 (1:19.957) 27:48.285 (1:19.470) 29:03.877 (1:15.592) 30:22.514 (1:18.637)
31:38.381 (1:15.868)
19 688 Grayson Reid SO Christopher Newport 31:56.49
1:14.638 (1:14.638) 2:25.364 (1:10.726) 3:37.422 (1:12.058) 4:49.447 (1:12.025)
6:01.852 (1:12.405) 7:12.709 (1:10.857) 8:25.915 (1:13.207) 9:39.821 (1:13.906)
10:53.940 (1:14.119) 12:10.620 (1:16.680) 13:27.300 (1:16.680) 14:43.991 (1:16.691)
16:00.260 (1:16.269) 17:17.157 (1:16.897) 18:35.467 (1:18.310) 19:53.816 (1:18.349)
21:13.850 (1:20.034) 22:33.734 (1:19.884) 23:53.658 (1:19.924) 25:14.676 (1:21.018)
26:35.940 (1:21.264) 27:56.605 (1:20.665) 29:15.785 (1:19.180) 30:37.065 (1:21.280)
31:56.483 (1:19.419)
20 603 Dan Cheung SR Allegheny 33:27.78
1:15.473 (1:15.473) 2:27.288 (1:11.815) 3:40.865 (1:13.577) 4:56.367 (1:15.502)
6:13.026 (1:16.659) 7:32.086 (1:19.060) 8:51.139 (1:19.053) 10:11.830 (1:20.691)
11:33.085 (1:21.255) 12:54.703 (1:21.618) 14:16.781 (1:22.078) 15:39.439 (1:22.658)
17:01.275 (1:21.836) 18:24.284 (1:23.009) 19:48.442 (1:24.158) 21:11.098 (1:22.656)
22:34.906 (1:23.808) 23:59.262 (1:24.356) 25:21.269 (1:22.007) 26:43.794 (1:22.525)
28:08.811 (1:25.017) 29:32.754 (1:23.943) 30:55.877 (1:23.123) 32:13.316 (1:17.439)
33:27.773 (1:14.458)
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: ^ 13.96
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
-- 618 Bobby Cooks JR Aurora SCR 2.0 1
-- 690 Ryan Scott JR Christopher Newport SCR 2.0 2
1 875 David Benjamin JR Rowan 14.23Q 2.0 2
2 889 Chase Toliver SR Rowan 14.27Q 2.0 1
3 1012 Luke Rohloff SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.40Q -1.2 3
4 936 Cody Hall JR Trinity (Tex.) 14.28q 2.0 1
5 963 Roland Attoh-Okine JR Wesley 14.39q 2.0 2
6 866 Anthony Quinn SR Randolph 14.44q 2.0 1
7 941 Josh Etkind SO Tufts 14.50q 2.0 2
8 809 Mason Plant FR Mount Union 14.53q -1.2 3
9 899 Dylan Kalinay JR Simpson (Iowa) 14.54q -1.2 3
10 814 Connor Troyer SO Mount Union 14.57 -1.2 3
11 711 Storm Malone SO Cortland St. 14.66 2.0 2
12 689 Jordan Roach JR Christopher Newport 14.71 -1.2 3
13 849 Ifa Abduljelil SR Ohio Wesleyan 14.73 2.0 1 adv. on protest
14 906 Jared Marshall SO Southern Maine 14.80 -1.2 3
15 853 Brandon Shade SO Otterbein 14.87 2.0 1
16 909 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 14.89 2.0 2 adv. on protest
17 996 Austin Bates JR Wis.-La Crosse 15.01 -1.2 3
18 601 Jordan Davis SO Adrian 16.31 2.0 1
Men 110 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 13.79 5/26/2012 Justin Johnson, St. Norbert
Stadium: ^ 13.96
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 1012 Luke Rohloff SR Wis.-La Crosse 14.17 2.2 2 10
2 875 David Benjamin JR Rowan 14.19 2.2 2 8
3 809 Mason Plant FR Mount Union 14.29 2.2 2 6
4 936 Cody Hall JR Trinity (Tex.) 14.31 2.2 2 5
5 963 Roland Attoh-Okine JR Wesley 14.32 2.2 2 4
6 909 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 14.34 2.8 1 3
7 866 Anthony Quinn SR Randolph 14.35 2.2 2 2
8 941 Josh Etkind SO Tufts 14.37 2.2 2 1
9 889 Chase Toliver SR Rowan 14.40 2.2 2
10 899 Dylan Kalinay JR Simpson (Iowa) 14.76 2.2 2
11 849 Ifa Abduljelil SR Ohio Wesleyan 14.80 2.8 1
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: ^ 51.43
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 887 Anthony Salemo JR Rowan 52.22Q 2
2 909 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 52.62Q 1
3 832 Peyton Piron SO North Central 52.74Q 3
4 861 Matthew Grafton SR PSU-Behrend 52.95q 1
5 1021 Danny Trimner SR Wis.-Oshkosh 53.04q 2
6 1050 Tyler Gittins JR Wittenberg 53.28q 1
7 722 Connor Faint JR Eastern Mennonite 53.30q 1
8 814 Connor Troyer SO Mount Union 53.33q 1
9 897 Jordan Coughenour SO Simpson (Iowa) 53.42q 1
10 939 Andrew DiMaiti JR Tufts 53.44 2
11 617 Josh Yamamoto JR Augustana (Ill.) 53.76 3
12 912 Nicholas Crawford SR St. Lawrence 53.90 3
13 750 Kenny Beucler SO Heidelberg 54.26 3
14 746 Hasanai Chanriang JR Hardin-Simmons 54.41 2
15 868 Nick Burchett SO Redlands 55.05 3
....Men 400 M Hurdles
16 627 Jose Gutierrez SO Beloit 55.26 2
17 971 Tommy Cole SR Wheaton (Ill.) 55.39 2
18 1016 Zak Wallenfang SR Wis.-La Crosse 56.57 3
19 871 Jephte Wagnac FR RIC 57.04 2
20 882 Chris Mesiano SO Rowan 59.31 1
Men 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
3 Heats. Advance top 1 from each heat plus next best 6 to final
Hurdles in all lanes.
DIII Champ: # 49.59 1977 Edwin Moses, Morehouse
Stadium: ^ 51.43
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 887 Anthony Salemo JR Rowan 51.06^ 10
2 909 Peter Girardi JR St. John Fisher 52.00 8
3 1050 Tyler Gittins JR Wittenberg 52.26 6
4 832 Peyton Piron SO North Central 52.44 5
5 1021 Danny Trimner SR Wis.-Oshkosh 52.71 4 52.706
6 814 Connor Troyer SO Mount Union 52.71 3 52.709
7 897 Jordan Coughenour SO Simpson (Iowa) 52.77 2
8 722 Connor Faint JR Eastern Mennonite 52.98 1
9 861 Matthew Grafton SR PSU-Behrend 53.01
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Single Waterfall
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: ^ 8:54.45
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 860 Shane Witters Hick SR Principia 9:17.53Q 2
45.018 (45.018) 1:59.164 (1:14.146) 3:11.956 (1:12.792) 4:25.829 (1:13.873)
5:40.690 (1:14.861) 6:54.868 (1:14.178) 8:08.413 (1:13.545) 9:17.528 (1:09.116)
2 1004 Ian Ewers SR Wis.-La Crosse 9:18.17Q 1
43.221 (43.221) 2:00.645 (1:17.424) 3:17.890 (1:17.245) 4:34.307 (1:16.417)
5:48.873 (1:14.566) 7:03.289 (1:14.416) 8:14.765 (1:11.476) 9:18.165 (1:03.401)
3 705 Scott Mason JR Connecticut College 9:18.46Q 1
43.894 (43.894) 2:00.775 (1:16.881) 3:17.631 (1:16.857) 4:33.206 (1:15.575)
5:47.897 (1:14.691) 7:02.486 (1:14.589) 8:13.403 (1:10.917) 9:18.453 (1:05.051)
4 847 Kase Schalois SR Ohio Northern 9:20.53Q 2
44.985 (44.985) 1:57.692 (1:12.708) 3:10.593 (1:12.901) 4:25.841 (1:15.248)
5:41.167 (1:15.326) 6:55.175 (1:14.008) 8:08.691 (1:13.516) 9:20.526 (1:11.836)
5 679 Mark Fairley JR Central College 9:18.61Q 1
43.774 (43.774) 2:01.003 (1:17.229) 3:17.652 (1:16.649) 4:33.497 (1:15.845)
5:48.227 (1:14.730) 7:02.852 (1:14.625) 8:13.888 (1:11.036) 9:18.601 (1:04.714)
6 891 Kevin Veltre JR Rowan 9:20.58Q 2
45.234 (45.234) 1:59.222 (1:13.988) 3:12.050 (1:12.828) 4:26.310 (1:14.260)
5:41.281 (1:14.971) 6:57.004 (1:15.723) 8:11.850 (1:14.846) 9:20.576 (1:08.727)
....Men 3000 M Steeplechase
7 858 Daniel Rosen FR Pomona-Pitzer 9:18.71Q 1
42.465 (42.465) 1:58.944 (1:16.479) 3:17.031 (1:18.087) 4:34.164 (1:17.133)
5:48.616 (1:14.452) 7:02.243 (1:13.627) 8:14.288 (1:12.045) 9:18.706 (1:04.419)
8 793 Aidan Gilson SO MIT 9:20.70Q 2
44.839 (44.839) 1:57.243 (1:12.404) 3:10.103 (1:12.860) 4:25.531 (1:15.428)
5:41.383 (1:15.852) 6:56.722 (1:15.339) 8:10.473 (1:13.751) 9:20.696 (1:10.224)
9 712 Mitch Ryan SR Cortland St. 9:19.23Q 1
42.015 (42.015) 2:00.447 (1:18.432) 3:17.526 (1:17.079) 4:33.322 (1:15.796)
5:47.899 (1:14.577) 7:02.501 (1:14.602) 8:14.309 (1:11.808) 9:19.228 (1:04.920)
10 650 Ben Torda JR Bowdoin 9:20.82Q 2
44.438 (44.438) 1:57.495 (1:13.057) 3:10.260 (1:12.765) 4:24.905 (1:14.645)
5:41.165 (1:16.260) 6:56.378 (1:15.213) 8:10.957 (1:14.579) 9:20.816 (1:09.860)
11 911 Ryan Bugler SR St. John's (Minn.) 9:19.46q 1
43.892 (43.892) 2:01.378 (1:17.486) 3:18.494 (1:17.116) 4:34.215 (1:15.721)
5:48.814 (1:14.599) 7:03.419 (1:14.605) 8:14.872 (1:11.453) 9:19.460 (1:04.589)
12 817 Jaryd Flank SR Muhlenberg 9:20.20q 1
43.620 (43.620) 2:01.360 (1:17.740) 3:17.781 (1:16.421) 4:33.826 (1:16.045)
5:48.072 (1:14.246) 7:02.623 (1:14.552) 8:13.751 (1:11.128) 9:20.196 (1:06.446)
13 1039 Brett Harms JR Wis.-Whitewater 9:20.97q 1
42.768 (42.768) 2:01.073 (1:18.306) 3:17.495 (1:16.422) 4:33.516 (1:16.021)
5:48.073 (1:14.557) 7:02.646 (1:14.573) 8:14.018 (1:11.372) 9:20.964 (1:06.947)
14 757 Benjamin Pederson JR Hope 9:21.04q 2
45.364 (45.364) 1:58.430 (1:13.066) 3:11.710 (1:13.280) 4:26.091 (1:14.381)
5:41.933 (1:15.842) 6:57.615 (1:15.682) 8:13.215 (1:15.600) 9:21.032 (1:07.818)
15 948 Luke O'Connor SR Tufts 9:23.70 2
44.044 (44.044) 1:56.955 (1:12.911) 3:09.700 (1:12.745) 4:25.167 (1:15.467)
5:40.710 (1:15.543) 6:56.983 (1:16.273) 8:11.852 (1:14.869) 9:23.694 (1:11.843)
16 1059 Alex Smith JR York (Pa.) 9:25.29 1
43.469 (43.469) 2:00.506 (1:17.037) 3:17.362 (1:16.856) 4:33.043 (1:15.681)
5:47.770 (1:14.727) 7:02.595 (1:14.825) 8:15.290 (1:12.695) 9:25.286 (1:09.997)
17 616 Brandon Wilkerson SO Augustana (Ill.) 9:28.99 2
45.591 (45.591) 1:59.292 (1:13.701) 3:12.393 (1:13.101) 4:26.345 (1:13.952)
5:41.721 (1:15.376) 6:57.220 (1:15.499) 8:12.193 (1:14.973) 9:28.985 (1:16.793)
18 662 Caleb Ferguson FR Calvin 9:33.46 2
45.533 (45.533) 1:58.781 (1:13.248) 3:12.312 (1:13.531) 4:26.764 (1:14.452)
5:42.323 (1:15.559) 6:58.851 (1:16.528) 8:16.724 (1:17.873) 9:33.453 (1:16.730)
19 826 Ethan Adlfinger SR North Central 9:34.03 1
44.260 (44.260) 2:01.477 (1:17.217) 3:18.567 (1:17.090) 4:33.824 (1:15.257)
5:48.337 (1:14.513) 7:03.054 (1:14.717) 8:15.956 (1:12.902) 9:34.021 (1:18.066)
20 827 Zachary Herrera SR North Central 9:40.10 2
44.956 (44.956) 1:58.764 (1:13.808) 3:12.465 (1:13.701) 4:26.721 (1:14.256)
5:42.494 (1:15.773) 6:59.425 (1:16.931) 8:18.486 (1:19.061) 9:40.097 (1:21.612)
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
Single Waterfall
DIII Champ: # 8:43.93 1986 Jim Gathje, St. John's
Stadium: ^ 8:54.45
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
....Men 3000 M Steeplechase
1 1004 Ian Ewers SR Wis.-La Crosse 9:05.58 10
41.518 (41.518) 1:55.565 (1:14.047) 3:07.302 (1:11.737) 4:20.534 (1:13.232)
5:35.443 (1:14.909) 6:50.521 (1:15.078) 8:01.923 (1:11.402) 9:05.576 (1:03.654)
2 679 Mark Fairley JR Central College 9:06.33 8
41.338 (41.338) 1:54.349 (1:13.011) 3:06.188 (1:11.839) 4:19.940 (1:13.752)
5:33.949 (1:14.009) 6:48.364 (1:14.415) 8:00.591 (1:12.227) 9:06.325 (1:05.735)
3 847 Kase Schalois SR Ohio Northern 9:07.72 6
41.485 (41.485) 1:54.652 (1:13.167) 3:06.475 (1:11.823) 4:19.775 (1:13.300)
5:33.347 (1:13.572) 6:47.638 (1:14.291) 8:00.250 (1:12.612) 9:07.711 (1:07.462)
4 911 Ryan Bugler SR St. John's (Minn.) 9:09.86 5
41.767 (41.767) 1:55.367 (1:13.600) 3:06.747 (1:11.380) 4:20.084 (1:13.337)
5:34.783 (1:14.699) 6:49.062 (1:14.279) 8:01.530 (1:12.468) 9:09.859 (1:08.330)
5 1039 Brett Harms JR Wis.-Whitewater 9:11.29 4
40.971 (40.971) 1:54.956 (1:13.985) 3:06.319 (1:11.363) 4:19.590 (1:13.271)
5:33.600 (1:14.010) 6:48.731 (1:15.131) 8:02.906 (1:14.175) 9:11.289 (1:08.384)
6 705 Scott Mason JR Connecticut College 9:13.58 3
41.247 (41.247) 1:55.228 (1:13.981) 3:07.198 (1:11.970) 4:20.530 (1:13.332)
5:35.059 (1:14.529) 6:49.486 (1:14.427) 8:03.394 (1:13.908) 9:13.574 (1:10.181)
7 860 Shane Witters Hick SR Principia 9:16.02 2
41.255 (41.255) 1:55.485 (1:14.230) 3:07.304 (1:11.819) 4:20.081 (1:12.777)
5:33.732 (1:13.651) 6:48.013 (1:14.281) 8:02.360 (1:14.347) 9:16.020 (1:13.661)
8 858 Daniel Rosen FR Pomona-Pitzer 9:16.28 1
41.519 (41.519) 1:56.044 (1:14.525) 3:08.591 (1:12.547) 4:22.407 (1:13.816)
5:38.144 (1:15.737) 6:53.214 (1:15.070) 8:08.857 (1:15.643) 9:16.278 (1:07.422)
9 891 Kevin Veltre JR Rowan 9:16.36
41.512 (41.512) 1:55.848 (1:14.336) 3:07.543 (1:11.695) 4:21.052 (1:13.509)
5:35.314 (1:14.262) 6:50.903 (1:15.589) 8:07.281 (1:16.378) 9:16.359 (1:09.079)
10 650 Ben Torda JR Bowdoin 9:16.95
40.656 (40.656) 1:53.562 (1:12.906) 3:05.170 (1:11.608) 4:18.371 (1:13.201)
5:32.741 (1:14.370) 6:47.988 (1:15.247) 8:03.097 (1:15.109) 9:16.944 (1:13.847)
11 793 Aidan Gilson SO MIT 9:25.19
40.918 (40.918) 1:54.024 (1:13.106) 3:05.778 (1:11.754) 4:19.588 (1:13.810)
5:35.016 (1:15.428) 6:51.601 (1:16.585) 8:10.182 (1:18.581) 9:25.183 (1:15.002)
12 757 Benjamin Pederson JR Hope 9:34.02
41.999 (41.999) 1:56.025 (1:14.026) 3:07.837 (1:11.812) 4:21.051 (1:13.214)
5:36.450 (1:15.399) 6:54.143 (1:17.693) 8:13.844 (1:19.701) 9:34.017 (1:20.174)
13 817 Jaryd Flank SR Muhlenberg 9:35.73
40.815 (40.815) 1:53.846 (1:13.031) 3:05.483 (1:11.637) 4:19.779 (1:14.296)
5:35.293 (1:15.514) 6:53.426 (1:18.133) 8:12.390 (1:18.964) 9:35.722 (1:23.333)
14 712 Mitch Ryan SR Cortland St. 9:45.72
41.245 (41.245) 1:54.630 (1:13.385) 3:06.159 (1:11.529) 4:20.827 (1:14.668)
5:36.776 (1:15.949) 6:58.332 (1:21.556) 8:21.797 (1:23.465) 9:45.712 (1:23.916)
Men 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 40.01 5/28/2016 Wesley, Wesley
D Trader, A Simpson, D Lowery, G Taylor
Stadium: ^ 40.50 5/25/2017 Benedictine (Ill.), Benedictine
J Griffin, J Haye, C Jordan, M Fleming
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benedictine (Ill.) ^ 40.50Q 2
1) 629 Jalen Griffin SR 2) 630 Jahaven Haye SO
....Men 4x100 M Relay
3) 633 Calvin Jordan SO 4) 628 Matt Fleming FR
2 Wis.-La Crosse 'C' 40.75Q 1
1) 1005 Matthew Foster SO 2) 1017 Ernest Winters JR
3) 1013 Zach Rothering SR 4) 1009 Joe Koenecke SR
3 Wis.-Whitewater 40.95Q 1
1) 1041 Josh Iraci FR 2) 1044 Zak Loess SR
3) 1043 Grant Loess SR 4) 1049 Parker Witt JR
4 Millikin 41.22Q 2
1) 788 Jacob Segrest SR 2) 786 Tyler Kimbrough FR
3) 789 Christian Zenon SO 4) 787 Richard O'Connor SO
5 Texas Lutheran 41.20q 1
1) 932 Paris Foster FR 2) 934 Darren Jones FR
3) 933 Bryce Johnson JR 4) 931 Marquis Brown JR
6 Rowan 41.23q 2
1) 878 Dior Hightower SR 2) 886 Jonathan Ramirez JR
3) 883 Shai Mumford SO 4) 875 David Benjamin JR
7 Occidental 41.26q 1
1) 844 Jeh Johnson SR 2) 845 Hugh Pegan JR
3) 841 Keane Collins FR 4) 842 Kyle Dalton SR
8 Sul Ross St. 41.30q 1 41.292
1) 927 Jermaine Stevens JR 2) 925 Byron Jones SO
3) 924 James Davis JR 4) 926 Richard Snyder SR
9 Birmingham-Southern 41.30q 1 41.296
1) 644 Damian Mitchell JR 2) 647 Jamal Watkins JR
3) 646 Amir Sims FR 4) 642 Jalon Hollie SR
10 Tufts 41.43 2
1) 946 Thomas Miller SO 2) 938 Blake Coolidge * SR
3) 944 Anthony Kardonsky SO 4) 943 Robert Jones FR
11 Nebraska Wesleyan 41.45 2
1) 820 Mamer Mamer SO 2) 821 Malik Morris JR
3) 818 Zach Holka SR 4) 824 Craig Timmons SR
12 John Carroll 41.51 1
1) 764 Cole Weirich SO 2) 762 Jonathan Radney SR
3) 761 Austin McIlvaine JR 4) 763 Hayden Snow FR
13 Wesley 41.84 2
1) 968 Patrick Schlosser JR 2) 969 Greg Taylor JR
3) 965 DaJahn Lowery SR 4) 966 Terrance Mack SO
14 Redlands 42.26 2
1) 867 Luke Bohlinger SO 2) 868 Nick Burchett SO
3) 870 Myles Speegle SR 4) 869 Maliq Champion FR
15 UMass Boston 44.67 1
1) 951 Garth Miriyoga SR 2) 952 Dominic Nda JR
3) 950 Bless Amedoadzi SO 4) 953 Stefan Powell FR
-- Mount Union DQ 2 Out of Zone 2
1) 813 Andrew Shrewsbury SR 2) 808 Tyler Neff JR
3) 815 Josh Weber JR 4) 814 Connor Troyer SO
Men 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 40.01 5/28/2016 Wesley, Wesley
D Trader, A Simpson, D Lowery, G Taylor
Stadium: ^ 40.50 5/25/2017 Benedictine (Ill.), Benedictine
J Griffin, J Haye, C Jordan, M Fleming
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benedictine (Ill.) 40.40^ 10
1) 629 Jalen Griffin SR 2) 630 Jahaven Haye SO
3) 633 Calvin Jordan SO 4) 628 Matt Fleming FR
2 Wis.-La Crosse 'C' 40.52 8
1) 1005 Matthew Foster SO 2) 1017 Ernest Winters JR
3) 1013 Zach Rothering SR 4) 1009 Joe Koenecke SR
3 Wis.-Whitewater 40.67 6
1) 1041 Josh Iraci FR 2) 1044 Zak Loess SR
3) 1043 Grant Loess SR 4) 1049 Parker Witt JR
4 Rowan 41.15 5
1) 878 Dior Hightower SR 2) 886 Jonathan Ramirez JR
3) 883 Shai Mumford SO 4) 875 David Benjamin JR
5 Sul Ross St. 41.18 4
1) 927 Jermaine Stevens JR 2) 925 Byron Jones SO
3) 924 James Davis JR 4) 926 Richard Snyder SR
6 Occidental 41.21 3
1) 844 Jeh Johnson SR 2) 845 Hugh Pegan JR
3) 841 Keane Collins FR 4) 842 Kyle Dalton SR
7 Millikin 41.37 2
1) 788 Jacob Segrest SR 2) 786 Tyler Kimbrough FR
3) 1062 Bemajedareki Williams 4) 789 Christian Zenon SO
-- Birmingham-Southern DNF
1) 644 Damian Mitchell JR 2) 647 Jamal Watkins JR
3) 646 Amir Sims FR 4) 642 Jalon Hollie SR
-- Texas Lutheran DQ out of 1st zone
1) 932 Paris Foster FR 2) 934 Darren Jones FR
3) 933 Bryce Johnson JR 4) 931 Marquis Brown JR
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: ^ 3:11.81 5/25/2017 Bethel (Minn.), Bethel (Minn)
P Klamm, K Olsen, I Erickson *, C Klamm
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethel (Minn.) ^ 3:11.81Q 2
1) 639 Patrick Klamm SR 2) 641 Karl Olsen SO
3) 636 Isaac Erickson * FR 4) 638 Carl Klamm SO
1:36.645 (1:36.645) 2:24.815 (48.170) 3:11.804 (46.989)
2 Mount Union 3:12.22Q 1
1) 808 Tyler Neff JR 2) 810 James Roth FR
3) 806 Clark Etzler SO 4) 805 A.J. Digby FR
1:36.895 (1:36.895) 2:25.139 (48.244) 3:12.216 (47.077)
....Men 4x400 M Relay
3 Rowan 3:12.67Q 2
1) 887 Anthony Salemo JR 2) 888 Marquis Tabb SR
3) 892 Walter Victor * SO 4) 879 Jamil Jackson JR
1:37.091 (1:37.091) 2:24.396 (47.305) 3:12.662 (48.266)
4 Occidental 3:12.79Q 1
1) 839 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR 2) 840 Caldwell Biddle SO
3) 845 Hugh Pegan JR 4) 844 Jeh Johnson SR
1:37.490 (1:37.490) 2:24.713 (47.223) 3:12.787 (48.074)
5 Middlebury 3:13.16q 2
1) 779 Arden Coleman FR 2) 783 James Mulliken JR
3) 782 Jimmy Martinez SO 4) 784 Alex Nichols SR
1:37.821 (1:37.821) 2:25.547 (47.726) 3:13.158 (47.611)
6 Loras 3:13.20q 2
1) 769 Brandon Gradoville SR 2) 773 Shamari Scott FR
3) 770 Kylian Lally JR 4) 771 Patrick Mikel FR
1:38.473 (1:38.473) 2:26.749 (48.276) 3:13.199 (46.450)
7 Wis.-La Crosse 'B' 3:13.40q 1
1) 1016 Zak Wallenfang SR 2) 1008 Ben Jordan SR
3) 999 Dominic Bocchini SO 4) 1015 Sam Smith SR
1:37.382 (1:37.382) 2:25.732 (48.350) 3:13.393 (47.661)
8 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:13.86q 1
1) 994 Aaron Zmolek FR 2) 990 KJ Munn FR
3) 986 Hunter Henk FR 4) 983 Brandon Christnovich SO
1:38.191 (1:38.191) 2:25.734 (47.543) 3:13.859 (48.125)
9 Augustana (Ill.) 3:14.14q 2
1) 617 Josh Yamamoto JR 2) 614 Jeffrey Swanson JR
3) 608 Kyle Hucker JR 4) 612 Isaac Smith SR
1:37.090 (1:37.090) 2:26.390 (49.300) 3:14.131 (47.741)
10 Buffalo State 3:14.90 1
1) 659 Mohamed Kouyate SO 2) 658 Phil Giuga JR
3) 656 Austin Becker * JR 4) 660 Robert Liebel JR
1:39.262 (1:39.262) 2:27.985 (48.723) 3:14.893 (46.908)
11 Simpson (Iowa) 3:14.92 1
1) 902 Chase Wetterling SO 2) 900 Matt Pearson SR
3) 901 Travis Tupper SO 4) 897 Jordan Coughenour SO
1:38.097 (1:38.097) 2:26.894 (48.797) 3:14.917 (48.023)
12 WPI 3:15.61 2
1) 1054 Andrew Kelly JR 2) 1055 Alex Rus FR
3) 1058 Ryan Wittenberg SO 4) 1057 Warren Staver JR
1:39.351 (1:39.351) 2:27.869 (48.518) 3:15.607 (47.738)
13 Colby 3:15.85 2
1) 697 Sage Bailin FR 2) 700 Brian Sommers JR
3) 698 Pedro Caballero SR 4) 699 Marcques Houston JR
1:38.418 (1:38.418) 2:27.417 (48.999) 3:15.849 (48.432)
14 Heidelberg 3:16.25 1
1) 754 Jerrod Lyon JR 2) 755 Dan Stoll FR
3) 750 Kenny Beucler SO 4) 751 De Churchya SR
1:38.691 (1:38.691) 2:27.320 (48.629) 3:16.250 (48.930)
15 Farmingdale St. 3:17.01 1
1) 729 Phil Sellitto JR 2) 727 Chad George FR
3) 725 Idowu Bamisile JR 4) 728 Jovanni Parkinson SR
1:39.944 (1:39.944) 2:29.165 (49.221) 3:17.001 (47.836)
16 Case Western 3:17.16 2
....Men 4x400 M Relay
1) 674 Jonathan Haling FR 2) 672 Joseph Cabral SO
3) 675 Andrew Ibibo JR 4) 677 Nathan Wahner SR
1:38.757 (1:38.757) 2:28.564 (49.807) 3:17.159 (48.595)
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 5 to final
DIII Champ: # 3:08.21 2004 Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Crosse
Olson, Svetska, Marcinek, Rock
Stadium: ^ 3:11.81 5/25/2017 Bethel (Minn.), Bethel (Minn)
P Klamm, K Olsen, I Erickson *, C Klamm
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Union 3:10.41^ 10
1) 808 Tyler Neff JR 2) 810 James Roth FR
3) 806 Clark Etzler SO 4) 805 A.J. Digby FR
1:37.115 (1:37.115) 2:25.281 (48.167) 3:10.401 (45.120)
2 Bethel (Minn.) 3:11.24^ 8
1) 639 Patrick Klamm SR 2) 641 Karl Olsen SO
3) 636 Isaac Erickson * FR 4) 638 Carl Klamm SO
1:36.106 (1:36.106) 2:24.305 (48.199) 3:11.232 (46.928)
3 Occidental 3:11.50^ 6
1) 839 Gabriel Barrett-Jackson JR 2) 840 Caldwell Biddle SO
3) 845 Hugh Pegan JR 4) 844 Jeh Johnson SR
1:37.574 (1:37.574) 2:24.437 (46.864) 3:11.491 (47.055)
4 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:12.63 5
1) 994 Aaron Zmolek FR 2) 990 KJ Munn FR
3) 986 Hunter Henk FR 4) 983 Brandon Christnovich SO
1:36.806 (1:36.806) 2:25.318 (48.512) 3:12.626 (47.309)
5 Middlebury 3:13.28 4
1) 779 Arden Coleman FR 2) 783 James Mulliken JR
3) 782 Jimmy Martinez SO 4) 784 Alex Nichols SR
1:38.047 (1:38.047) 2:25.685 (47.639) 3:13.279 (47.594)
6 Augustana (Ill.) 3:13.83 3
1) 617 Josh Yamamoto JR 2) 614 Jeffrey Swanson JR
3) 608 Kyle Hucker JR 4) 612 Isaac Smith SR
1:37.250 (1:37.250) 2:26.269 (49.020) 3:13.826 (47.558)
7 Wis.-La Crosse 'B' 3:13.93 2
1) 1016 Zak Wallenfang SR 2) 1015 Sam Smith SR
3) 1008 Ben Jordan SR 4) 1001 Ross Denman SR
1:37.374 (1:37.374) 2:25.857 (48.484) 3:13.921 (48.065)
8 Loras 3:14.36 1
1) 769 Brandon Gradoville SR 2) 773 Shamari Scott FR
3) 770 Kylian Lally JR 4) 771 Patrick Mikel FR
1:38.379 (1:38.379) 2:27.361 (48.983) 3:14.359 (46.998)
9 Rowan 3:14.41
1) 887 Anthony Salemo JR 2) 888 Marquis Tabb SR
3) 892 Walter Victor * SO 4) 879 Jamil Jackson JR
1:38.610 (1:38.610) 2:26.780 (48.171) 3:14.410 (47.630)
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Prog: 1.90-1.95-2.00-2.04-2.07-2.10-2.13-2.16 +3cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
60 minute warm-up-period
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 2.20m 2000 Rahiem Greenridge, Wheaton (MA)
Stadium: ^ 2.20m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1052 Justin Lewis FR Worcester State 2.16m 7-01.00 10
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
--- O O XO XO XXO O XO XXX
2 738 Jacoby Wolfe SO George Fox 2.13m 6-11.75 8
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19
--- O O O O XXO XXO XX- X
3 940 Stefan Duvivier JR Tufts 2.10m 6-10.75 6
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
--- XO O O XO O XXX
4 691 Wesley Shrieves JR Christopher Newport 2.10m 6-10.75 5
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
O O O O O XXO XXX
5 1000 Brendan Deiss JR Wis.-La Crosse 2.07m 6-09.50 4
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10
O O XO O O XXX
6 834 Adam Poklop JR North Central 2.07m 6-09.50 3
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07 2.10
O O XO XO XO XXX
7 1028 Christian Ferguson FR Wis.-Stevens Point 2.04m 6-08.25 1.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07
O O O O XXX
7 681 Logan Mulford SR Central College 2.04m 6-08.25 1.50
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07
--- O O O XXX
9 876 Harrison Escoffery JR Rowan 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07
--- O XO O XXX
10 678 Will Daniels FR Central College 2.04m 6-08.25
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07
O O O XO XXX
11 713 Nick Vachon JR Cortland St. 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O O O XXX
11 908 Alexander Niemiec JR Springfield 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
--- O O XXX
13 982 Antone Truss JR Wilmington (Ohio) 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O O XO XXX
14 753 Wes Fritz SO Heidelberg 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
--- XO XO XXX
15 670 David Lembke FR Carroll 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04
O XXO XO XXX
....Men High Jump
16 890 Jeffrey Jon Tucker JR Rowan 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
--- XO XXX
16 972 Collin Gray JR Wheaton (Ill.) 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
--- XO XXX
18 1045 Cameron Magee JR Wis.-Whitewater 1.95m 6-04.75
1.90 1.95 2.00
O XXO XXX
19 843 Austin DeWitz SO Occidental 1.90m 6-02.75
1.90 1.95
O XXX
-- 822 Chandler Petersen SO Nebraska Wesleyan NH
1.90 1.95
--- XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Prog: 4.65-4.80-4.90-5.00-5.05-5.10-5.15-5.20 +5cm
5-alive until there are 9 or fewer at a given height
90 minute warm-up-period
One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
DIII Champ: # 5.40m 5/26/2012 Peter Geraghty, North Central
Stadium: ^ 5.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 835 Luke Winder JR North Central 5.45m# 17-10.50 10
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
--- --- --- --- O --- XO --- O XXO X-- O XO XX- --- X
2 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 5.35m^ 17-06.50 8
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
--- --- XO --- --- XXO --- --- XXO --- O --- X-- XX
3 796 Dan Evers JR Monmouth (Ill.) 5.20m^ 17-00.75 6
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25 5.30
--- --- XO O --- O --- O X-- XX
4 959 Everett Kleven SR Washington U. 5.15m^ 16-10.75 5
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.25
--- XO XO O --- XO XO XX- X
5 776 Tim Moses SR Messiah 5.05m^ 16-06.75 4
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.10
XO O XXO O O XXX
6 1031 Jesse Johnson SR Wis.-Stevens Point 4.90m 16-00.75 3
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
XO XO O XXX
7 655 Josh Steinman SR Brockport St. 4.90m 16-00.75 1.50
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
XO --- XO XXX
7 828 Dylan Kuipers JR North Central 4.90m 16-00.75 1.50
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
--- XO XO XXX
9 1042 Zach Jasinski FR Wis.-Whitewater 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
O O XXX
....Men Pole Vault
9 1003 Wes Evansen JR Wis.-La Crosse 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
O O XXX
9 917 Connor O'Neill JR St. Thomas (Minn.) 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
--- O XXX
12 895 David Kemper SO Saint Mary's 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
XO O XXX
13 652 Whitman Oehler-Mar SR Brockport St. 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
XXO O XXX
14 829 Spencer LaHaye SR North Central 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
XO XO XXX
15 863 Luke Patten SR PSU-Behrend 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00
O XXO --- XXX
16 807 Matt Keim FR Mount Union 4.80m 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.90
XO XXO XXX
17 687 Jonathan Graham SO Christopher Newport 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
17 1019 Devan Gertschen JR Wis.-Oshkosh 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
19 1036 Josh Freyholtz SO Wis.-Stout 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XXO XXX
-- 795 Bobby Upton FR MIT NH
4.65
XXX
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 7.82m 1974 David Boyd (25' 8"), Fisk
Stadium: ^ 7.47m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 696 Darius Adams JR Coast Guard 7.35m 0.2 24-01.50 10
7.20m(0.4) 7.31m(0.2) 7.35m(0.2) 7.02m(-0.1) 6.87m(-1.3) 7.10m(-1.4)
2 628 Matt Fleming FR Benedictine (Ill.) 7.28m 0.6 23-10.75 8
7.25m(0.3) 7.28m(0.6) 7.16m(0.4) 6.84m(-1.0) 7.10m(-1.3) 6.98m(-1.6)
3 1034 Jerry Williams SR Wis.-Stevens Point 7.27m -0.5 23-10.25 6
7.27m(-0.5) X(0.4) 7.09m(0.4) X(-0.1) 7.04m(-1.2) 7.10m(-1.4)
4 927 Jermaine Stevens JR Sul Ross St. 7.20m 0.4 23-07.50 5
7.20m(0.4) X 6.98m(0.2) 7.01m(0.4) X X
5 775 Evan Truman SR Lynchburg 7.10m 0.4 23-03.50 4
6.91m(0.1) 6.80m(0.5) 7.10m(0.4) X X 6.82m(-1.3)
....Men Long Jump
6 723 Trif Bish FR Elms 7.08m +0.0 23-02.75 3
6.69m(0.1) 7.08m(+0.0) 7.07m(0.4) 6.59m(-0.1) 6.82m(-0.7) 6.80m(-0.9)
7 763 Hayden Snow FR John Carroll 7.06m 0.3 23-02.00 2
6.94m(0.2) X 7.06m(0.3) X X X
8 788 Jacob Segrest SR Millikin 7.04m 0.2 23-01.25 1
7.02m(0.6) 7.04m(0.2) 6.99m(0.4) X 6.97m(-1.5) 6.95m(-0.8)
9 919 Michael Witschen SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 7.03m 0.4 23-00.75
X X 7.03m(0.4) X X 6.84m(-1.2)
10 1030 Mackenzie James SO Wis.-Stevens Point 6.96m 0.5 22-10.00
X 6.71m(0.4) 6.96m(0.5)
11 918 Conor White SO St. Thomas (Minn.) 6.91m 0.3 22-08.00
6.91m(0.3) X X
12 741 Jarrid Williams SR Greenville 6.90m 1.0 22-07.75
6.83m(0.5) X 6.90m(1.0)
13 890 Jeffrey Jon Tucker JR Rowan 6.85m 0.3 22-05.75
6.37m(0.1) 6.85m(0.3) 6.85m(0.2)
14 819 Trent Koehler FR Nebraska Wesleyan 6.84m 1.4 22-05.25
6.84m(1.4) X 6.83m(0.5)
15 702 Gabriel Spivey SO Concordia (Tex.) 6.83m 0.6 22-05.00
6.40m(0.1) 6.83m(0.6) 6.05m(0.4)
16 910 Mark VanMarter JR St. John Fisher 6.83m +0.0 22-05.00
6.83m(+0.0) X 5.39m(0.1)
17 653 Marquise Riddick JR Brockport St. 6.81m 0.4 22-04.25
6.65m(0.3) 6.71m(0.8) 6.81m(0.4)
18 631 Roman Hill SO Benedictine (Ill.) 6.68m 0.2 21-11.00
X X 6.68m(0.2)
19 884 Justyce Pollitt SR Rowan 6.45m 0.6 21-02.00
X 6.45m(0.6) X
-- 714 Devlen Williams JR Cortland St. FOUL
X X X
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 16.88m 1989 Jan Cado, North Central (IL)
Stadium: ^ 15.25m
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 635 Luther Newburn FR Benedictine (Ill.) 15.98m^ 0.2 52-05.25 10
15.47m(0.3) 15.28m(-0.2) X 15.98m(0.2) 15.70m(0.5) 15.71m(0.7)
2 923 Jared Lewis JR Stockton 15.52m^ 0.2 50-11.00 8
14.68m(0.2) 14.90m(-0.4) X(-0.3) X(0.7) 15.51m(0.7) 15.52m(0.2)
3 1034 Jerry Williams SR Wis.-Stevens Point 14.74m -0.1 48-04.50 6
14.41m(0.3) 14.48m(-0.2) 14.74m(-0.1) X(0.3) 14.60m(-0.1) X(0.7)
4 695 Cam Van SR CMS 14.73m 0.7 48-04.00 5
X 14.73m(0.7) 14.34m(0.8) X 14.43m(0.1) X
5 874 Trey Sykes SO Rose-Hulman 14.69m -0.3 48-02.50 4
14.65m(0.4) 14.69m(-0.3) 14.52m(+0.0) 14.37m(0.1) 13.60m(-0.4) X(0.4)
6 715 Ta'riq Thomas JR Delaware Valley 14.60m 0.6 47-11.00 3
14.55m(-1.2) 14.49m(0.5) 14.38m(0.3) 14.60m(0.6) 14.58m(-0.3) 13.96m(0.6)
....Men Triple Jump
7 823 Garrett Sellhorst SR Nebraska Wesleyan 14.52m 0.4 47-07.75 2
14.48m(0.8) 14.33m(0.1) X(0.3) 14.52m(0.4) X(-0.4) 14.48m(+0.0)
8 665 Logan Allison JR Capital 14.49m 0.8 47-06.50 1
14.01m(1.3) X(0.4) 14.49m(0.8) X(-0.2) X(0.6) 14.46m(-0.4)
9 723 Trif Bish FR Elms 14.41m -1.1 47-03.50
13.71m(+0.0) 13.38m(+0.0) 14.41m(-1.1) 14.18m(-0.4) 14.18m(-0.3) 14.14m(2.8)
10 710 Dawan Jones JR Cortland St. 14.39m +0.0 47-02.50
14.39m(+0.0) 14.33m(-0.4) 14.35m(0.1)
11 657 Benjamin Ezike SR Buffalo State 14.30m 1.1 46-11.00
X X 14.30m(1.1)
12 905 Connor Harris SR Southern Maine 14.27m +0.0 46-10.00
14.27m(+0.0) X X
13 721 Grant Amoateng SO Eastern Mennonite 14.16m 0.2 46-05.50
14.16m(0.2) 13.76m(-0.3) 14.14m(-0.8)
14 800 Chaheen Payne SO Montclair State 14.12m 0.8 46-04.00
14.12m(0.8) 13.46m(-1.6) 13.56m(0.3)
15 904 Drew Gamage SO Southern Maine 14.11m +0.0 46-03.50
X 13.92m(1.4) 14.11m(+0.0)
16 876 Harrison Escoffery JR Rowan 14.06m -0.4 46-01.50
X 14.06m(-0.4) X
17 922 Aaron Bess SR Stockton 14.02m -0.3 46-00.00
13.75m(1.4) 14.02m(-0.3) 13.56m(0.1)
18 692 Dominique Torres SR Christopher Newport 13.95m -1.0 45-09.25
X 13.95m(-1.0) X
19 716 David Carter SO Denison 13.77m 0.6 45-02.25
X 13.77m(0.6) 13.74m(-1.8)
-- 975 Josh Colley SR Widener FOUL
X X X
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 19.56m 1983 Mike Manders, Hamline
Stadium: ^ 18.55m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1038 Theron Baumann JR Wis.-Whitewater 18.35m 60-02.50 10
16.72m 17.96m 18.26m 17.88m 18.35m 18.09m
2 732 John Lowery SR Frostburg State 17.56m 57-07.50 8
15.82m 16.11m 16.90m X 17.02m 17.56m
3 654 Jon Rogers SR Brockport St. 17.08m 56-00.50 6
X 15.27m 16.28m 15.99m 16.06m 17.08m
4 607 Ethan Ehlers JR Augustana (Ill.) 16.65m 54-07.50 5
15.84m 16.28m 16.65m X 15.48m 15.46m
5 619 Ryan Njegovan JR Aurora 16.58m 54-04.75 4
X 15.52m 16.58m X 16.51m 16.06m
6 743 Chase Duwenhoegger JR Hamline 16.53m 54-02.75 3
16.26m 16.35m 16.13m 16.13m 16.53m X
7 862 Mitch Obenrader SR PSU-Behrend 16.41m 53-10.25 2
16.21m 16.41m 16.31m X 16.37m X
....Men Shot Put
8 720 Blaze Murfin SO Dubuque 16.28m 53-05.00 1
15.31m 15.08m 16.28m X X 16.10m
9 1053 Sam Weeks SR Worcester State 16.25m 53-03.75
15.79m 16.13m 16.06m X 16.00m 16.25m
10 622 Cody Smith JR Baldwin Wallace 16.10m 52-10.00
15.84m X 16.10m
11 744 Travis Jacobson JR Hamline 16.06m 52-08.25
15.33m 16.06m 15.81m
12 916 Micah Hausman SR St. Thomas (Minn.) 16.03m 52-07.25
15.39m 16.03m 15.56m
13 812 Sean Sherman FR Mount Union 15.89m 52-01.75
15.86m 15.89m X
14 1046 Julio Perez FR Wis.-Whitewater 15.85m 52-00.00
15.59m 15.68m 15.85m
15 1025 Kyle Whaley SR Wis.-Platteville 15.80m 51-10.00
15.80m 15.78m 15.46m
16 706 Charles Zilaitis SR Cornell College 15.79m 51-09.75
15.79m 15.53m 15.34m
17 979 Magnus Herweyer FR Williams 15.45m 50-08.25
X 14.90m 15.45m
18 1011 Nate Newberry SR Wis.-La Crosse 15.25m 50-00.50
15.25m X X
19 987 David Kornack SO Wis.-Eau Claire 14.92m 48-11.50
14.92m X X
20 648 John Pietro JR Bowdoin 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m 12.83m X
Men Discus
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 60.38m 5/23/2013 Carter Comito, Whitworth
Stadium: ^ 53.94m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 619 Ryan Njegovan JR Aurora 51.56m 169-02 10
51.56m X X X 51.27m X
2 719 Alex Link JR Dubuque 51.21m 168-00 8
45.03m 49.34m X 47.60m 48.95m 51.21m
3 1038 Theron Baumann JR Wis.-Whitewater 49.32m 161-10 6
48.67m X 47.76m 47.99m 48.55m 49.32m
4 734 Caleb Dalzell SO George Fox 49.20m 161-05 5
48.32m X 49.20m 48.55m X X
5 745 Anthony Tyler SR Hamline 48.71m 159-10 4
X 45.36m 47.50m 46.80m 48.71m 46.61m
6 1053 Sam Weeks SR Worcester State 48.47m 159-00 3
47.22m 48.47m 40.68m 44.69m X X
7 987 David Kornack SO Wis.-Eau Claire 47.72m 156-07 2
33.35m 47.67m X 47.72m 44.63m X
8 756 Jared Lincoln SR Hendrix 46.75m 153-04 1
46.75m 36.24m 38.08m 31.98m 43.20m 45.35m
....Men Discus
9 684 Brendon Burrows JR Christopher Newport 46.42m 152-03
46.42m 44.44m 44.53m X X X
10 864 Cameron Yon SO PSU-Harrisburg 46.39m 152-02
43.84m 46.39m 43.99m
11 937 Matt Love JR Trinity (Tex.) 46.23m 151-08
45.18m 45.12m 46.23m
12 873 Josh Himes JR Rose-Hulman 45.84m 150-05
45.63m X 45.84m
13 1033 Kyle Nowak JR Wis.-Stevens Point 44.62m 146-05
44.62m 38.60m 40.35m
14 1046 Julio Perez FR Wis.-Whitewater 44.21m 145-00
44.21m X 42.47m
15 760 Nick Colby SO John Carroll 44.05m 144-06
41.53m 41.86m 44.05m
16 607 Ethan Ehlers JR Augustana (Ill.) 43.95m 144-02
43.95m 42.46m 43.59m
17 881 Glenn Kohles SR Rowan 43.89m 144-00
X X 43.89m
18 791 Richard Bratten JR MIT 42.61m 139-09
42.61m 42.19m 39.91m
19 623 Adedire Fakorede JR Bates 41.13m 134-11
38.68m 41.13m X
20 683 Legend Boysen JR Christopher Newport 38.79m 127-03
38.79m X X
Men Hammer
=================================================================================
Two flights. Random draw
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 66.35m 2010 Eric Flores, Ca Lutheran
Stadium: ^ 69.58m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 611 Marckus Simmons SR Augustana (Ill.) 61.59m 202-01 10
58.18m 61.59m X 58.54m 59.87m X
2 708 Mitchel Couch SR Cortland St. 58.06m 190-06 8
56.77m 54.77m 57.11m X 58.06m 55.04m
3 645 Kameren Morgan SO Birmingham-Southern 58.04m 190-05 6
55.33m X X 56.85m 58.04m 57.75m
4 620 Brandon Pichen JR Aurora 57.87m 189-10 5
X X 57.87m X 57.87m X
5 766 Andrew Carrasco SR La Verne 57.24m 187-09 4
54.55m 50.05m 55.02m 56.12m 57.24m X
6 752 Tristen Durr JR Heidelberg 56.27m 184-07 3
50.61m 56.27m X 54.73m 55.36m X
7 726 Jyaire Ewa SR Farmingdale St. 56.26m 184-07 2
56.26m 56.11m X X X X
8 1047 Levi Perry SR Wis.-Whitewater 56.11m 184-01 1
54.76m 55.82m 56.11m 54.42m 53.77m X
9 1029 Logan Heil SR Wis.-Stevens Point 55.63m 182-06
55.63m X X X X 53.10m
....Men Hammer
10 998 Nathan Berg JR Wis.-La Crosse 54.54m 178-11
54.42m 54.54m 54.30m
11 848 Lucas Shumate SR Ohio Northern 54.26m 178-00
53.37m X 54.26m
12 706 Charles Zilaitis SR Cornell College 53.91m 176-10
X 53.91m 53.83m
13 1053 Sam Weeks SR Worcester State 53.49m 175-06
53.49m 50.36m X
14 1026 Taylor Eldred SR Wis.-River Falls 52.28m 171-06
X X 52.28m
15 615 Cody Wheeler SO Augustana (Ill.) 51.88m 170-02
51.88m 51.06m X
16 1007 Andrew Jarrett FR Wis.-La Crosse 51.77m 169-10
X X 51.77m
17 623 Adedire Fakorede JR Bates 50.63m 166-01
48.28m X 50.63m
18 669 Jacob Schofel JR Carnegie Mellon 46.68m 153-02
46.68m X X
-- 954 Jared Louf-Woods JR UMass Dartmouth FOUL
X X X
-- 720 Blaze Murfin SO Dubuque FOUL
X X X
Men Javelin
=================================================================================
Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.
Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.
Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.
DIII Champ: # 75.55m 5/25/2013 Tim VanLiew, Rutgers-Camd
Stadium: ^ 69.22m 5/25/2017 Seth Nonnenmacher, George Fox
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 736 Seth Nonnenmacher JR George Fox 69.22m^ 227-01 10
65.26m 61.17m 61.41m 60.09m 68.25m 69.22m
2 862 Mitch Obenrader SR PSU-Behrend 66.70m 218-10 8
65.27m 63.98m 61.64m 65.07m 62.82m 66.70m
3 974 Andrew Bloom JR Whitworth 66.39m 217-10 6
65.85m 63.18m 62.24m 64.38m 66.39m 64.07m
4 811 Jaquill Scott JR Mount Union 65.30m 214-03 5
59.78m 60.89m 61.56m 61.44m 65.30m 63.46m
5 730 Cameron Stalters SO Fitchburg St. 64.35m 211-01 4
63.87m 62.69m 59.33m 63.16m 64.35m 63.18m
6 855 Calvin Aylward JR Pomona-Pitzer 64.04m 210-01 3
56.70m 54.71m 64.04m 54.08m 58.84m X
7 703 Gavin Falotico SO Concordia (Wis.) 62.31m 204-05 2
62.31m 55.02m 54.90m 52.86m - -
8 804 Bryce Biskup FR Mount Union 61.20m 200-09 1
58.37m 61.20m 56.97m 58.12m 58.12m 54.11m
9 801 Robert Condo JR Moravian 60.27m 197-09
53.84m 51.28m 60.27m 57.49m 53.75m 52.77m
10 907 Whitton DeVaux JR Springfield 59.73m 195-11
59.73m 57.70m 56.93m
....Men Javelin
11 877 Ryan Gebhardt SO Rowan 59.37m 194-09
59.37m 56.88m 57.62m
12 802 Michael Guarino SR Moravian 59.28m 194-06
48.81m 55.82m 59.28m
13 625 Tyler Harrington SO Bates 57.60m 189-00
56.01m 57.60m 56.75m
14 777 Christian Pavlovic JR Messiah 57.57m 188-10
56.05m 57.30m 57.57m
15 798 Rob Kessler SR Montclair State 57.37m 188-03
57.37m 54.87m X
16 649 Colin Tiernan SR Bowdoin 55.80m 183-01
52.96m 50.80m 55.80m
17 742 Michael Hensch SO Gustavus Adolphus 55.74m 182-10
55.74m 43.67m 54.22m
18 799 Rob Melillo SO Montclair State 54.11m 177-06
50.92m 54.11m 53.35m
19 942 Henry Hintermeiste SO Tufts 54.11m 177-06
54.11m 48.57m 49.49m
20 955 Steve Tencati SO UMass Dartmouth 43.76m 143-07
43.76m 43.62m -
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Decathlon
===============================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams 11.36 -1.1 3 782
2 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 11.39 -1.1 3 776
3 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 11.41 -1.5 2 771
4 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 11.47 -1.5 2 759
5 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 11.49 -1.5 2 755
6 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 11.50 -1.1 3 753
7 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 11.53 -1.1 3 746
8 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 11.61 -1.1 3 730
9 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 11.63 -1.1 3 725
10 735 John Koch SR George Fox 11.65 -1.1 3 721
11 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 11.70 -1.3 1 711
12 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 11.76 -1.5 2 699
13 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 11.76 -1.3 1 699
14 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 11.78 -1.3 1 695
15 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 11.82 -1.3 1 687
16 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 11.85 -1.5 2 681
17 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 11.88 -1.5 2 675
18 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 11.88 -1.3 1 675
19 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 11.97 -1.3 1 657
20 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 12.06 -1.5 2 639
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
==========================================================================
3 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 48.95 3 864
2 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 50.03 3 813
....Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Decathlon
3 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 50.31 3 800
4 735 John Koch SR George Fox 50.32 3 800
5 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 50.34 3 799
6 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 50.50 3 792
7 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 50.78 2 779
8 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 51.06 2 766
9 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 51.09 1 765
10 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 51.41 2 751
11 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 51.47 2 748
12 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 51.65 1 740
13 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 51.93 1 728
14 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams 52.26 3 713
15 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 52.30 1 712
16 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 52.46 2 705
17 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 52.64 2 697
18 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 53.51 2 660
19 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 54.97 1 600
20 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 55.25 1 589
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
=======================================================================
Sections to be determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 4:28.28 756
52.280 (52.280) 2:07.595 (1:15.315) 3:20.438 (1:12.844) 4:28.272 (1:07.834)
2 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 4:29.09 751
49.827 (49.827) 2:02.435 (1:12.609) 3:16.986 (1:14.551) 4:29.088 (1:12.103)
3 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4:34.31 717
53.970 (53.970) 2:10.471 (1:16.501) 3:25.395 (1:14.925) 4:34.310 (1:08.915)
4 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 4:35.29 710
52.612 (52.612) 2:08.586 (1:15.975) 3:25.662 (1:17.076) 4:35.288 (1:09.627)
5 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 4:37.03 699
53.041 (53.041) 2:09.305 (1:16.265) 3:29.483 (1:20.178) 4:37.028 (1:07.545)
6 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 4:45.31 647
52.813 (52.813) 2:08.471 (1:15.658) 3:29.524 (1:21.054) 4:45.309 (1:15.785)
7 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 4:45.71 645
56.281 (56.281) 2:11.498 (1:15.218) 3:30.718 (1:19.220) 4:45.705 (1:14.987)
8 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 4:45.99 643
57.090 (57.090) 2:12.113 (1:15.023) 3:30.698 (1:18.586) 4:45.985 (1:15.287)
9 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 4:49.46 622
56.322 (56.322) 2:12.023 (1:15.702) 3:31.390 (1:19.367) 4:49.453 (1:18.063)
10 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 4:58.27 570
57.964 (57.964) 2:18.172 (1:20.208) 3:42.713 (1:24.541) 4:58.263 (1:15.551)
11 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 5:02.26 547
56.576 (56.576) 2:13.095 (1:16.520) 3:33.217 (1:20.122) 5:02.256 (1:29.040)
12 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 5:04.38 535
57.177 (57.177) 2:18.957 (1:21.780) 3:46.046 (1:27.090) 5:04.373 (1:18.328)
13 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 5:04.69 533
52.595 (52.595) 2:13.820 (1:21.225) 3:43.208 (1:29.388) 5:04.689 (1:21.482)
14 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 5:10.32 502
58.974 (58.974) 2:24.499 (1:25.525) 3:52.005 (1:27.506) 5:10.316 (1:18.311)
15 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 5:10.79 499
56.794 (56.794) 2:15.518 (1:18.725) 3:44.551 (1:29.033) 5:10.785 (1:26.235)
....Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Decathlon
16 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 5:13.33 485
56.426 (56.426) 2:18.574 (1:22.149) 3:49.197 (1:30.623) 5:13.328 (1:24.132)
17 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 5:25.96 419
59.300 (59.300) 2:25.089 (1:25.790) 3:54.961 (1:29.872) 5:25.951 (1:30.990)
-- 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins DNF
58.751 (58.751)
-- 735 John Koch SR George Fox DNF
51.955 (51.955) 2:08.044 (1:16.090)
-- 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams DNS
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
5 sections. Seeded heats. Random lanes.
Lanes 2-4-6-8. Hurdles in all lanes.
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 14.78 1.7 5 876
2 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 14.83 1.7 5 870
3 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 14.94 1.7 5 857
4 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 15.35 1.1 4 808
5 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 15.50 1.1 4 790
6 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 15.71 2.3 3 766
7 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 15.72 2.3 3 765
8 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 15.73 1.7 5 763
9 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams 15.90 1.1 4 744
10 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 15.95 1.1 4 738
11 735 John Koch SR George Fox 16.04 3.2 2 728
12 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 16.11 3.2 2 720
13 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 16.21 2.3 3 709
14 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 16.39 1.6 1 689
15 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 16.47 3.2 2 681
16 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 16.48 1.6 1 680
17 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 16.99 3.2 2 625
18 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 17.65 1.6 1 558
19 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 17.68 1.6 1 555
-- 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins DQ 2.3 3 pushed hurdle
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits by starting height. Random order.
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 2.08m 6-09.75 878
1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11
O O O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
O O XO XXO O XXX
2 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
O --- O O O XO XXX
....Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
4 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
O O XO XO XO XXX
4 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
XO O O O O O XXX
6 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O --- O O O O O O XO XXX
7 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O --- O XXX
7 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O --- O XO O XO XO XO XO XXX
7 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
XO XXO XO XO XXX
7 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O XO XXX
11 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O --- XO XXO O XXX
11 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
O --- O --- O XO O O XXX
13 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.75 1.78 1.81
O XO XXX
13 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 1.78m 5-10.00 610
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81
O O O O XXX
15 735 John Koch SR George Fox 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
XO --- XO XXX
15 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
17 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.72 1.75
XXO XXX
17 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O XO XXX
19 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O --- O O XXX
-- 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox NH
1.75
XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Two pits and flights. Random Order
No five-alive.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 5.30m 17-04.50 1004
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- XXO --- --- --- XXO --- XXO
2 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 4.70m 15-05.00 819
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
--- --- --- --- --- --- XO O XXO O XO XO XXO XXX
3 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
--- --- --- --- --- O --- O --- XO XO XO XO XO O XXO XXX
4 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
--- --- --- --- --- --- O O O XXX
4 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
--- --- O --- --- O --- --- O O XO XO O O O XXX
4 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 4.30m 14-01.25 702
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
--- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
7 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
--- --- --- XXO XO XO XXO O XXX
7 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
--- O --- O O O O O XXX
7 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
--- --- --- O --- XO XXO O XXX
7 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
--- --- --- --- --- --- O --- O O XXO XXO XO XO XX
7 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
--- --- O --- --- O --- O XXX
12 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
--- --- --- --- --- --- O XO O XXO O XO XXX
12 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
--- --- --- O --- XO XXX
12 735 John Koch SR George Fox 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
--- --- XXO O --- XXO XXX
12 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
--- --- O --- O O XXX
16 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
--- -O- O --- O O O XXO O XXX
....Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
16 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
--- --- --- O --- XO --- XO O XXX
18 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
--- --- --- --- --- --- XO XXX
18 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 3.50m 11-05.75 482
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
--- --- --- O --- --- O --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
-- 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams DNS
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Two pits and flights. Random Order.
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 6.92m 0.8 22-08.50 795
6.92m(0.8) 6.89m(2.7) 6.73m(1.5)
2 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 6.65m 1.9 21-10.00 732
X 6.65m(1.9) 6.48m(1.9)
2 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 6.65m 1.5 21-10.00 732
6.65m(1.5) X 6.56m(1.3)
4 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 6.63m 1.1 21-09.00 727
6.40m(1.5) 6.47m(0.9) 6.63m(1.1)
5 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 6.59m 1.5 21-07.50 718
X 6.40m(0.8) 6.59m(1.5)
6 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 6.58m 1.9 21-07.25 716
X 6.58m(1.9) 6.50m(2.5)
7 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 6.55m 1.6 21-06.00 709
6.55m(1.6) X X
8 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams 6.54m 1.2 21-05.50 707
6.54m(1.2) 6.43m(0.9) 6.37m(1.8)
9 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 6.51m 1.3 21-04.25 700
6.51m(1.3) 6.35m(1.5) 6.39m(1.7)
10 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 6.46m 3.4 21-02.50 688
6.46m(3.4) 6.18m(1.9) 6.12m(0.8)
11 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 6.45m 0.7 21-02.00 686
X X 6.45m(0.7)
12 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 6.43m 1.6 21-01.25 682
6.42m(1.0) 6.43m(1.6) 6.20m(1.9)
13 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 6.42m 2.1 21-00.75 679
6.34m(2.0) 6.42m(2.1) -
14 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 6.38m 1.8 20-11.25 670
6.38m(1.8) 6.32m(1.5) X(1.4)
15 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 6.30m 1.3 20-08.00 652
6.01m(1.8) 6.30m(1.3) X(1.1)
16 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 6.27m 2.2 20-07.00 646
6.27m(2.2) 6.06m(0.2) 6.23m(1.8)
17 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 6.10m 1.2 20-00.25 608
6.10m(1.2) X 5.98m(2.7)
18 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 6.04m 2.6 19-09.75 595
X X 6.04m(2.6)
....Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
19 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 5.99m 2.0 19-08.00 584
5.99m(2.0) X X
20 735 John Koch SR George Fox 5.93m 1.1 19-05.50 571
5.93m(1.1) 5.84m(1.9) 5.89m(1.4)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
One ring. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 12.61m 41-04.50 643
12.61m 11.94m X
2 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 12.42m 40-09.00 632
11.39m 12.07m 12.42m
3 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 12.38m 40-07.50 629
11.52m 10.87m 12.38m
4 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 12.28m 40-03.50 623
11.66m 12.28m X
5 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 11.98m 39-03.75 605
11.98m 11.50m 11.76m
6 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 11.72m 38-05.50 589
10.88m X 11.72m
7 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 11.57m 37-11.50 580
11.57m 11.40m 11.50m
8 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 11.55m 37-10.75 579
11.55m 11.03m 10.77m
9 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 11.51m 37-09.25 577
11.20m 11.51m 10.91m
10 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 11.35m 37-03.00 567
11.09m 11.35m 11.03m
11 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 11.28m 37-00.25 563
11.12m 11.28m 10.72m
12 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 11.23m 36-10.25 560
11.21m 11.23m 10.62m
13 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 11.09m 36-04.75 551
10.88m 11.09m 10.99m
14 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 10.54m 34-07.00 518
X 10.54m 10.33m
15 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams 10.53m 34-06.75 518
10.52m 10.53m 10.26m
16 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 10.49m 34-05.00 515
10.49m X 10.40m
17 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 10.25m 33-07.50 501
9.64m 10.23m 10.25m
18 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 10.07m 33-00.50 490
10.02m 10.07m X
19 735 John Koch SR George Fox 9.90m 32-05.75 480
9.46m 9.90m X
20 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 9.51m 31-02.50 456
8.97m 8.74m 9.51m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Decathlon
=================================================================================
One circle. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 39.33m 129-00 651
37.07m 39.33m 37.66m
2 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 38.94m 127-09 643
X 38.94m X
3 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 38.82m 127-04 641
38.82m X X
4 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 37.96m 124-06 623
33.36m 34.27m 37.96m
5 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 37.45m 122-10 613
37.45m 34.41m 35.33m
6 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 37.20m 122-00 608
34.36m 35.63m 37.20m
7 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 35.18m 115-05 567
28.90m 23.67m 35.18m
8 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 34.84m 114-04 560
30.49m X 34.84m
9 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 34.56m 113-05 555
34.56m 33.31m 34.21m
10 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 33.62m 110-04 536
26.89m 33.62m 32.52m
11 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 33.27m 109-02 529
32.75m 30.36m 33.27m
12 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 32.66m 107-02 517
32.02m X 32.66m
13 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 32.51m 106-08 514
28.01m 32.51m 32.38m
14 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 32.47m 106-06 513
X 32.47m 31.94m
15 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 32.45m 106-05 513
32.45m X X
16 735 John Koch SR George Fox 31.89m 104-07 502
29.63m 31.89m X
17 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams 31.60m 103-08 496
29.29m 31.60m 31.30m
18 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 31.54m 103-06 495
30.79m 31.54m X
19 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 29.76m 97-08 460
29.76m X 28.63m
20 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 29.54m 96-11 455
28.81m 29.54m X
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Decathlon
=================================================================================
One runway. One section. Random order.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 59.32m 194-07 728
56.45m 59.32m 53.51m
2 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 54.82m 179-10 660
54.82m X 49.19m
3 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 53.88m 176-09 646
43.87m 53.88m 53.57m
4 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 52.18m 171-02 621
50.66m 52.18m 50.72m
5 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 51.07m 167-07 604
43.99m 50.01m 51.07m
6 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 49.80m 163-05 586
43.41m 49.80m 47.20m
7 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 49.33m 161-10 579
47.29m 49.33m 48.16m
8 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 47.77m 156-09 556
X X 47.77m
9 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 45.14m 148-01 517
38.21m 43.77m 45.14m
10 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 44.71m 146-08 511
43.48m 44.71m X
11 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 44.55m 146-02 508
44.55m X 40.98m
12 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 43.34m 142-02 491
37.93m 40.18m 43.34m
13 735 John Koch SR George Fox 42.90m 140-09 484
42.54m 42.90m 41.44m
14 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 42.57m 139-08 479
42.16m 41.91m 42.57m
15 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 42.43m 139-02 477
X 42.43m -
16 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 40.14m 131-08 444
39.19m X 40.14m
17 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 39.26m 128-10 431
39.26m - -
18 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 37.61m 123-05 408
36.09m 37.61m X
19 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 36.83m 120-10 396
33.29m 36.83m 36.42m
-- 981 Tommy Riley JR Williams DNS
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
DIII Champ: # 7528 1987 Kip Janvrin, Simpson
Stadium: ^ 6940
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 709 Jack Flood SR Cortland St. 6998^ 10
2 980 Tobias Muellers JR Williams 6870 8
3 707 Connor Christopher SR Cortland St. 6818 6
4 836 Rasmus Elfgaard JR North Park 6787 5
5 898 Isaac Frazier SR Simpson (Iowa) 6669 4
6 984 Dylan Cooper FR Wis.-Eau Claire 6612 3
7 973 Leif Van Grinsven SO Wheaton (Ill.) 6585 2
8 851 Nate Newman JR Ohio Wesleyan 6566 1
9 1023 Cody Faust SO Wis.-Platteville 6451
10 1037 Kevin Salveson SR Wis.-Stout 6369
11 602 Seth Spicer JR Alfred 6346
12 1032 Jeremy Lee SO Wis.-Stevens Point 6284
13 680 Ryan Kruse JR Central College 6164
14 767 Noah Avery SO Lewis & Clark 6052
15 1010 Noah Meeteer SO Wis.-La Crosse 5995
16 704 Jackson Schepp JR Concordia-Moorhead 5725
17 733 Alex Canchola JR George Fox 5571
18 735 John Koch SR George Fox 5488
19 765 Andrew Bartnett SR Johns Hopkins 5349
=========================================================================================
Women - Scores - 21 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Washington U. 56 2) Ithaca 37
3) Carthage 33 3) Williams 33
5) Bridgewater (Va.) 29 5) SUNY Geneseo 29
7) Nebraska Wesleyan 27 8) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26
8) Ohio Northern 26 10) Wis.-Eau Claire 23
11) Bates 22 12) Wis.-Whitewater 21
13) UMass Boston 20 13) Aurora 20
15) Stevens Institute 16 16) Concordia-Moorhead 15
17) Wis.-Platteville 14 17) George Fox 14
17) Wartburg 14 20) Wheaton (Ill.) 12
20) MIT 12 20) Westminster (Pa.) 12
20) Dubuque 12 24) Misericordia 11
24) Redlands 11 24) Hope 11
24) Emory 11 24) St. Benedict 11
24) Ohio Wesleyan 11 30) Moravian 10
30) Rochester 10 30) Pomona-Pitzer 10
30) Mount Union 10 30) UT-Tyler 10
35) Illinois Wesleyan 9.50 36) Centre 9
37) Transylvania 8 37) Virginia Wesleyan 8
39) Loras 7 40) Stockton 6
40) St. Catherine 6 40) Hamline 6
40) Plattsburgh St. 6 40) Oneonta 6
40) Whitworth 6 40) Brockport St. 6
40) Colorado College 6 48) Waynesburg 5
48) Susquehanna 5 48) Johns Hopkins 5
48) Oberlin 5 48) Fitchburg St. 5
48) St. Lawrence 5 48) Cornell College 5
55) Denison 4.50 56) Tufts 4
56) Wheaton (Mass.) 4 56) Greenville 4
59) Springfield 3 59) Montclair State 3
59) Wis.-La Crosse 3 59) Ramapo 3
59) Wesley 3 64) Otterbein 2
64) Fredonia 2 64) Lynchburg 2
64) Westfield State 2 64) Trinity (Tex.) 2
64) WPI 2 64) Pacific (Ore.) 2
71) Worcester State 1 71) John Carroll 1
71) U. of Chicago 1 71) Salisbury 1
71) St. Norbert 1 71) Middlebury 1
71) Christopher Newport 1 71) Wis.-Stout 1
71) Methodist 1 71) RIC 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Scores - 21 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Wis.-La Crosse 47 2) Wis.-Whitewater 45
3) Mount Union 29 4) Benedictine (Ill.) 28
5) Wis.-Eau Claire 24 5) Cortland St. 24
7) Rowan 23 7) George Fox 23
9) Washington U. 22 10) Augustana (Ill.) 21
11) North Central (Ill.) 19.50 12) Aurora 19
13) Williams 18 14) Birmingham-Southern 17
15) Wis.-Stevens Point 16.50 16) Carleton 16
16) Tufts 16 18) Wis.-Platteville 15
19) RPI 14 20) Calvin 13
20) Occidental 13 20) Worcester State 13
23) Bethel (Minn.) 12 23) Ohio Northern 12
25) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 25) St. John Fisher 11
27) Coast Guard 10 27) Stevenson 10
27) PSU-Behrend 10 27) Greenville 10
27) SUNY Geneseo 10 32) Central College 9.50
33) Sul Ross St. 9 33) Dubuque 9
33) Christopher Newport 9 36) Johns Hopkins 8
36) Stockton 8 36) Frostburg State 8
39) Brockport St. 7.50 40) Wis.-River Falls 7
40) Hamline 7 42) Wittenberg 6
42) Simpson (Iowa) 6 42) Westminster (Pa.) 6
42) Misericordia 6 42) Ramapo 6
42) Monmouth (Ill.) 6 42) Whitworth 6
42) Loras 6 42) Texas Lutheran 6
51) North Park 5 51) Pomona-Pitzer 5
51) Babson 5 51) Trinity (Tex.) 5
51) Wis.-Oshkosh 5 51) St. John's (Minn.) 5
57) Oswego State 4 57) Messiah 4
57) Rose-Hulman 4 57) Lynchburg 4
57) Fitchburg St. 4 57) Middlebury 4
57) La Verne 4 57) Wesley 4
65) Delaware Valley 3 65) Millikin 3
65) Connecticut College 3 65) Elms 3
65) Amherst 3 65) Heidelberg 3
65) Utica 3 72) Farmingdale St. 2
72) Augsburg 2 72) Methodist 2
72) Wheaton (Ill.) 2 72) MIT 2
72) John Carroll 2 72) Principia 2
72) Randolph 2 72) Nebraska Wesleyan 2
72) St. Olaf 2 72) Concordia (Wis.) 2
83) Ohio Wesleyan 1 83) Eastern Mennonite 1
83) RIT 1 83) Hendrix 1
83) Capital 1
|